Featured Stories

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stages 3, 4 Results

by pedalmag.com

February 03, 2018 (Peñiscola, Spain) – BMC won the 30.5km Stage 3 TTT while Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team strengthened his overall lead winning Stage 4 from Orihuela to Cocentaina, 181km. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team is second in the GC at 0:14 seconds behind while Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team is third at 26s back.

Team BMC takes Stage 3  ©  Cor Vos
Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling sits 89th overall while Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling is 131st both working for their team. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling was a DNF on today’s stage.

Alejandro Valverde  ©  Cor Vos
Results

Stage 3 – Jan. 31 – Oropesa El Mar to Peñiscola – 191.4km

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:27:24
2. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
3. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
4. Stefan Kung (Sui) BMC Racing Team
5. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:32
6. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:05
7. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:08
8. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
9. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
11. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
12. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:12
13. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15
18. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20
19. Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21
20. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:36
21. Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
22. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
23. Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
24. Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25. Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
26. Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:40
29. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:43
30. Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin
31. Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
32. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
33. Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 1:46
34. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
35. Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
36. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
37. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:50
38. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:54
39. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
40. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
42. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
43. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:58
44. Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:14
45. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47. Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 2:15
49. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
50. Rein Taaram `e (Est) Direct Energie
51. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
52. Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:16
53. Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:25
54. Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:31
55. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
56. Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
57. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
58. Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
59. Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
60. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie 2:32
62. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:37
63. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
64. Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
65. Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
66. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
67. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
68. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
69. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
70. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 2:45
71. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
72. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
73. Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Esp) Burgos BH
74. Jose Joao Pimienta Costa Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 2:50
75. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 2:55
76. Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi 2:58
77. Peio Goikoetxea (Esp) Team Euskadi
78. Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi
79. Egoitz Fernadez (Esp) Team Euskadi
80. Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi
81. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:00
82. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
83. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
84. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
85. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
86. Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 3:01
87. Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 3:04
88. Simon Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 3:14
89. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
90. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
91. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Mitchelton-Scott
92. Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
93. Adam Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott
94. Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3:15
95. Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
96. Juan Camacho (Esp) Polartec-Kometa 3:20
97. Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Esp) Polartec-Kometa
98. Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-Kometa
99. Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa
100. Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3:22
101. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 3:32
102. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
103. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
104. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
105. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
106. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
107. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
108. Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 3:37
109. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:42
110. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 3:44
111. Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
112. Daniel McLay (Gbr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
113. Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
114. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
115. Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
116. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:49
117. Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
118. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
119. Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
120. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
121. Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:54
123. Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124. Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-Kometa 3:56
125. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 4:04
126. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 4:08
127. David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky
128. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
129. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
130. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
131. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
132. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
133. Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:16
134. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 4:17
135. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:18
136. Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
137. Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
138. Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
139. Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
140. Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
141. Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-Kometa 4:20
142. Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-Kometa
143. Ion Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi 4:35
144. Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 4:49
145. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
146. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
147. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
148. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
149. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
150. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 5:05
151. Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
152. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 5:14
153. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:21
154. Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 5:52
155. Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
156. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
157. Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
158. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
159. Jesus Alberto Rubio (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 5:54
160. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 5:59
161. Adrian Santiago NuÒez (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 6:01
162. Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 6:16
163. Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 6:34
164. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
165. Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
166. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
167. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
168. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 6:40
169. Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 7:01
170. Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 9:55
171. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias

Stage 4 – Feb. 3 – Orihuela to Cocentaina – 181km

1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 4:48:35
2. Adam Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:04
3. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
4. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:09
5. Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:10
6. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
7. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:15
8. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 0:18
9. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:24
10. Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 0:30
11. Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:34
13. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38
14. David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky
15. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 0:42
16. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:44
17. Simon Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:47
18. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 0:49
19. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:03
20. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:13
21. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
22. Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16
23. Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 1:25
24. Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 1:32
25. Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:35
26. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:38
27. Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Esp) Polartec-Kometa
28. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:51
30. Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:09
31. Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
32. Jose Joao Pimienta Costa Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 2:12
33. Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi 2:14
34. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:17
35. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:20
36. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
37. Rein Taaram_e (Est) Direct Energie 2:24
38. Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 2:42
39. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
40. Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:48
42. Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 2:57
43. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:23
44. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 3:33
46. Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-Kometa 3:48
47. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
48. Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 3:50
49. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:59
50. Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04
51. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
52. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 4:07
53. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:14
54. Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 4:23
55. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
56. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
57. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 4:26
58. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:36
59. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
60. Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 4:44
61. Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 4:48
62. Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Esp) Burgos BH 4:50
63. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
64. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 4:53
65. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 5:09
66. Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 5:28
67. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6:18
68. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 6:23
69. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 6:51
70. Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 7:13
71. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 8:10
72. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
73. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 8:14
74. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 8:18
75. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8:55
76. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 9:56
77. Egoitz Fernadez (Esp) Team Euskadi 9:58
78. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
79. Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:10:28
80. Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:10:31
81. Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:11
82. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
83. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
84. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:13
85. Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:15
86. Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:18
87. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
88. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
89. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 0:11:49
90. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:53
91. Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
92. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:12:55
93. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
94. Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:13:01
95. Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13:15
96. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:13:26
97. Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-Kometa
98. Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:15:09
99. Ion Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi
100. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
101. Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
102. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
103. Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-Kometa
104. Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
105. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
106. Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107. Stefan Kung (Sui) BMC Racing Team
108. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
109. Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110. Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:15:15
111. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
112. Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
113. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
114. Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
115. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:15:19
116. Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa 0:15:21
117. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
118. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:15:27
119. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
120. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:15:28
121. Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:15:33
122. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:15:35
123. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
124. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:15:37
125. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:15:41
126. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:15:50
127. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:16:43
128. Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:16:45
129. Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
130. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:16:51
131. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
132. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
133. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
134. Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:16:55
135. Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
136. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:16:57
137. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:16:58
138. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:17:00
139. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 0:17:05
140. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:17:18
141. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:17:20
142. Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:17:44
143. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:17:51
144. Daniel McLay (Gbr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
145. Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
146. Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:17:59
147. Peio Goikoetxea (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:18:33
148. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:18:44
149. Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18:48
150. Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:19:30
151. Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:24:31
152. Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
153. Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
154. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
155. Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
156. Juan Camacho (Esp) Polartec-Kometa
157. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
158. Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
159. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:24:35
160. Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi
161. Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-Kometa 0:24:55
162. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
163. Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:24:57
164. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:25:04
165. Jesus Alberto Rubio (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:25:29
166. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
167. Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:25:55
DNF Sam Bewley (Nzl) Mitchelton-Scott
DNF Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Adrian Santiago Nuñez (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team

GC after Stage 4

1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 13:16:23
2. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:14
3. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:26
4. Adam Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 0:37
5. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:48
6. Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:49
7. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:54
8. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 0:57
9. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:03
10. Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:09
11. Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
12. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:13
13. David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 1:17
14. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 1:21
16. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:23
17. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 1:28
18. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:42
19. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:52
20. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
21. Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 1:55
22. Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 2:04
23. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 2:59
24. Simon Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 3:35
25. Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 4:20
26. Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 4:23
27. Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Esp) Polartec-Kometa 4:26
28. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
29. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 4:39
31. Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 4:57
32. Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33. Jose Joao Pimienta Costa Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 5:00
34. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 5:05
35. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5:08
36. Rein Taaram_e (Est) Direct Energie 5:12
37. Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 5:27
38. Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:30
39. Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
40. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 5:36
41. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:11
42. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 6:21
44. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 6:36
45. Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-Kometa
46. Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 6:38
47. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:47
48. Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:52
49. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
50. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:55
51. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:02
52. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:11
53. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
54. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 7:24
55. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
56. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 7:38
57. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 7:41
58. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 7:57
59. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 9:11
60. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 9:39
61. Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11
62. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 0:10:41
63. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 0:10:56
64. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 0:10:58
65. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
66. Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:10:59
67. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:06
68. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:11:43
69. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:12:29
70. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:44
71. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 0:12:46
72. Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:13:16
73. Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:14:03
74. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:14:06
75. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
76. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 0:14:37
77. Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:15:05
78. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:15:33
79. Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:15:41
80. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:15:43
81. Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:15:48
82. Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:03
83. Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 0:17:14
84. Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:17:23
85. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:17:26
86. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
87. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17:28
88. Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Esp) Burgos BH 0:17:41
89. Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 0:17:57
90. Stefan Kung (Sui) BMC Racing Team
91. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
92. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
93. Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18:03
94. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
95. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:18:07
96. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:18:09
97. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:18:15
98. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99. Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:18:19
100. Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:18:21
101. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:18:23
102. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18:38
103. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:19:39
104. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
105. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
106. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:19:41
107. Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19:43
108. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:19:46
109. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 0:19:48
110. Egoitz Fernadez (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:19:53
111. Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:20:17
112. Ion Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:21:24
113. Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114. Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115. Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
116. Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:21:30
117. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:21:32
118. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 0:21:50
119. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:22:58
120. Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:23:00
121. Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:23:59
122. Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 0:24:02
123. Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:25:04
124. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:25:46
125. Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-Kometa 0:26:17
126. Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:27:19
127. Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:27:46
128. Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 0:27:55
129. Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-Kometa 0:28:00
130. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
131. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
132. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 0:28:06
133. Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:28:09
134. Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa 0:28:12
135. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:28:19
136. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:28:28
137. Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:29:36
138. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:29:42
139. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:29:48
140. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 0:29:56
141. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:39
142. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 0:30:11
143. Daniel McLay (Gbr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 0:30:42
144. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
145. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0:30:46
146. Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
147. Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:30:50
148. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
149. Peio Goikoetxea (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:31:24
150. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:31:35
151. Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:31:39
152. Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:32:21
153. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:34:15
154. Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 0:34:35
155. Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:37:22
156. Juan Camacho (Esp) Polartec-Kometa
157. Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
158. Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi 0:37:26
159. Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-Kometa 0:37:46
160. Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:37:48
161. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:37:55
162. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 0:38:20
163. Jesus Alberto Rubio (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
164. Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:39:46
165. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
166. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 0:40:10
167. Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:42:35





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.