Featured Stories

Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stages 1, 2 – Anderson 33rd Overall

by pedalmag.com

February 01, 2018 (Albuixech, Spain) – Canada’s Ryan Anderson (Rally Cycling) sits 33rd overall following Stage 2 from Bétera to Albuixech, 153.9km won by new race leader Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team.

Team Rally  ©  RC
Anderson was 24th on Stage 1 from Oropesa El Mar to Peñiscola, 191.4km won by Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo, and 41st on the second stage. Also on board for Canada are Rally teammates Robert Britton, Matteo Dal-Cin, and Adam De Vos. Unfortunately Dal-Cin is sick and had to drop out.

Results

Stage 1 – Jan. 31 – Oropesa El Mar to Peñiscola – 191.4km

1. Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 4:34:13
2. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott
3. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4. Daniel McLay (Gbr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
5. Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
8. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
10. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
11. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
12. Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican
13. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
14. Sondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
15. Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec Kometa
16. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
17. José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
18. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
19. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
20. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
21. Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec Kometa
22. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
23. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
24. Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
25. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
26. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
27. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
28. Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
29. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
30. David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky
31. Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
32. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
33. Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin
34. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
35. Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36. Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
37. Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
38. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
39. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
40. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
41. Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
42. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
44. Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
45. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
46. Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
47. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
48. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
50. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
51. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
52. Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53. Jon Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi
54. Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
55. Stefan Küng Sui) BMC Racing Team
56. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
57. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
59. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH
60. Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Direct Energie
63. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
64. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
65. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
66. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
67. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
68. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
70. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71. Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
72. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
73. Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
74. Michael Schär Sui) BMC Racing Team
75. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
76. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
77. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
78. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
79. Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Esp) Polartec Kometa
80. Reto Hollenstein Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
81. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
82. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
83. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84. Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
85. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
86. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
87. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
88. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
90. Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91. Simon Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott
92. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
93. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
96. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
97. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
98. Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
100. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
101. Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
102. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
103. José Mendes (Por) Burgos BH
104. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
105. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
106. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
107. Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
108. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
109. Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
110. Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
111. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
112. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
113. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
114. Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
115. Kilian Frankiny Sui) BMC Racing Team
116. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
117. Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
118. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
119. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
120. Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec Kometa
121. Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec Kometa
122. Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
123. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
124. Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Esp) Polartec Kometa
125. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
126. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
128. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
129. Txomin Juaristi Arrieta (Esp) Team Euskadi
130. Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
131. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
132. Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Esp) Burgos BH
133. Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
134. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
135. Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa
136. Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
137. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
138. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
139. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
140. Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
141. Adam Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott
142. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
143. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
144. Nuno Matos (Por) Movistar Team
145. Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Team Euskadi
146. Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Inteja Dominican
147. Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Team Euskadi
148. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
149. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
150. Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
151. Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
152. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
153. Sam Bewley Nzl) Mitchelton-Scott
154. Michael Albasini Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
155. Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
156. Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican
157. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
158. Diego Lopez Fuentes (Esp) Team Euskadi
159. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
160. Egoitz Fernandez Ayarzaguena (Esp) Team Euskadi
161. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 02:24
162. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
163. Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican
164. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
165. Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican
166. Adrian Santiago Nuñez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja Dominican
167. Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Team Euskadi
168. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 03:09
169. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos BH 04:02
170. Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 04:28
171. Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 04:33
172. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican 05:43
173. Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 06:29
174. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
DNF Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits

Stage 2 – Feb. 1 – Bétera to Albuixech – 154 km

1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:53:55
2. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 00:00
3. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 00:01
4. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 00:20
5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 00:20
6. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 00:20
7. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 00:20
8. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:20
9. Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy 00:20
10. Adam Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 00:21
11. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 00:21
12. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:21
13. Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:21
14. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott 00:21
15. Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 00:21
16. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 00:21
17. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:21
18. David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky 00:21
19. Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo 00:21
20. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 00:22
21. Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 00:22
22. Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00:22
23. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 00:22
24. Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team 00:23
25. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 00:24
26. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 02:29
27. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH 02:29
28. Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Esp) Polartec-Kometa 02:29
29. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH 02:29
30. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 02:29
31. Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-Kometa 02:29
32. Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 02:29
33. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 02:29
34. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:29
35. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH 02:29
36. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 02:29
37. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 02:30
38. Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:30
39. Stefan Kung (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:30
40. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:30
41. Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling 02:30
42. Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:30
43. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:30
44. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 02:30
45. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:30
46. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 02:30
47. Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 02:30
48. Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 02:31
49. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 02:31
50. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 02:31
51. Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 02:31
52. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 02:31
53. Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida 02:31
54. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 02:31
55. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:31
56. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 02:31
57. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:32
58. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 02:32
59. Rein Taaram_e (Est) Direct Energie 02:32
60. Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:32
61. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 02:32
62. Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 02:33
63. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 02:33
64. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:33
65. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 02:33
66. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:33
67. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH 02:33
68. Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 02:33
69. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 02:34
70. Jose Joao Pimienta Costa Mendes (Por) Burgos BH 02:34
71. Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:34
72. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 02:34
73. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 02:34
74. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 02:34
75. Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 02:35
76. Simon Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 02:35
77. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 02:35
78. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 02:35
79. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 02:35
80. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 02:35
81. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 02:35
82. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 02:35
83. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 02:36
84. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:36
85. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:36
86. Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:36
87. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 02:36
88. Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 02:37
89. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 02:37
90. Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 02:37
91. Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo 02:37
92. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 02:37
93. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:37
94. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 02:38
95. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 02:38
96. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:38
97. Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 02:38
98. Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 02:38
99. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo 05:55
100. Ion Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi 05:55
101. Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie 05:55
102. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 05:55
103. Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi 05:55
104. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 05:55
105. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 05:55
106. Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 05:56
107. Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05:56
108. Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi 05:56
109. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 05:56
110. Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 05:56
111. Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 05:56
112. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 05:56
113. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 05:56
114. Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:56
115. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 05:56
116. Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 05:56
117. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 05:56
118. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 05:57
119. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 05:57
120. Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 09:36
121. Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 09:36
122. Egoitz Fernadez (Esp) Team Euskadi 09:36
123. Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 10:55
124. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12:31
125. Jesus Alberto Rubio (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12:31
126. Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12:31
127. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 12:31
128. Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 12:31
129. Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Esp) Burgos BH 12:31
130. Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12:32
131. Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12:32
132. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12:32
133. Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12:32
134. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12:32
135. Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 12:32
136. Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-Kometa 12:32
137. Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-Kometa 12:32
138. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 12:32
139. Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team 12:32
140. Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12:32
141. Peio Goikoetxea (Esp) Team Euskadi 12:32
142. Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:32
143. Daniel McLay (Gbr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:32
144. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:33
145. Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-Kometa 12:33
146. Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 12:33
147. Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 12:33
148. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Mitchelton-Scott 12:33
149. Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi 12:33
150. Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi 12:33
151. Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 12:33
152. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 12:33
153. Juan Camacho (Esp) Polartec-Kometa 12:33
154. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 12:33
155. Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa 12:33
156. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 12:33
157. Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:34
158. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 12:34
159. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 12:34
160. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy 12:34
161. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 12:35
162. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 12:35
163. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie 12:35
164. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 12:35
165. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 12:36
166. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 12:36
167. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 12:36
168. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 12:36
169. Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 12:36
170. Adrian Santiago Nuñez (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 16:21
171. Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 16:21
172. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
173. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Burgos BH
174. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling

GC after stage 2

1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 8:27:58
2. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 00:06
3. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 00:29
4. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
5. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
6. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
7. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8. David De La Cruz (Esp) Team Sky
9. Primoz Roglic (Slo) LottoNL-Jumbo
10. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
11. Amaro Manuel Antunes (Por) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12. Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data
13. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Jaime Roson (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
16. Neilson Powless (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
17. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
18. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott
19. Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy
20. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
21. Francois Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
23. Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
24. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
25. Adam Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott 02:32
26. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott 02:38
27. Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
29. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
30. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
31. Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH
32. Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin
33. Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally Cycling
34. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
35. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
36. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
37. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH
38. Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
39. Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH
40. Stefan Kung (Sui) BMC Racing Team
41. Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
44. Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
45. Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
46. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
47. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
48. Miguel Angel Ballesteros (Esp) Polartec-Kometa
49. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
50. Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
51. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team
52. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53. Rein Taaram_e (Est) Direct Energie
54. Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
56. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
57. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
60. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
61. Aleander Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
62. Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63. Sepp Kuss (USA) LottoNL-Jumbo
64. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
65. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
68. Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
70. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
71. Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec-Kometa
72. Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
73. Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida
74. Simon Yates (Gbr) Mitchelton-Scott
75. Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
76. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
77. Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
78. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
79. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
80. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
81. Jose Joao Pimienta Costa Mendes (Por) Burgos BH
82. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
83. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
84. Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
85. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
86. Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
87. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
88. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
89. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
90. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
91. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
92. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
93. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
94. Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
95. Matti Breschel (Den) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
96. Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos BH
97. Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:55
98. Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo 06:01
99. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team 06:05
100. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
101. Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
102. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
103. Ion Ander Insausti (Esp) Team Euskadi
104. Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105. Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
106. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo
107. Danilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
108. Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
109. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
110. Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
111. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
112. Marc Buades (Esp) Team Euskadi
113. Ricardo Garcia (Esp) Team Euskadi
114. Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
115. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
116. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data
117. Nicolas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 07:06
118. Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 08:29
119. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 09:45
120. Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
121. Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122. Egoitz Fernadez (Esp) Team Euskadi 11:04
123. Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 12:41
124. Albert Torres (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
125. Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
126. Daniel McLay (Gbr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
127. Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
128. Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Polartec-Kometa
129. Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Polartec-Kometa
130. Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131. Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
132. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
133. Nelson Andres Soto Martinez (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
134. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
135. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
136. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
137. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
138. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
139. Marko Kump (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
140. Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
141. Ibai Salas Zorrozua (Esp) Burgos BH
142. Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Polartec-Kometa
143. Patrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec-Kometa
144. Juan Camacho (Esp) Polartec-Kometa
145. Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Team Euskadi
146. Jesus Alberto Rubio (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
147. Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
148. Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar Team
149. Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
150. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
151. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
152. Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
153. Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
154. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Mitchelton-Scott
155. Koen Bouwman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo
156. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
157. Damien Gaudin (Fra) Direct Energie
158. Mikel Alonso (Esp) Team Euskadi
159. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
160. Peio Goikoetxea (Esp) Team Euskadi
161. Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias
162. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 15:05
163. Diego Milan (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
164. Ignacio Sarabia (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
165. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 15:50
166. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 16:30
167. Jose Alfredo Aguirre (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 17:14
168. Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy 18:24
169. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 18:54
170. Adrian Santiago Nuñez (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 19:10





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.