Featured Stories

Volta a Catalunya Stage 6 Full Results – Chernetski Scores

by pedalmag.com
Chernetski celebrates his win [P] Cor Vos
March 28, 2015 (Port Aventura, Spain) – Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha out-paced Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step in second and Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice in third on Stage 6 from Cervera to Port Aventura, 194.1km. Canada’s Christian Meier (Orica GreenEdge) was 27th and Ryder Hesjedal (Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team) was 125th as Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky continues to lead by 5s over Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale in second with Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo in 3rd.

Porte still leads [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 4:42:47
2. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
3. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
5. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
7. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
8. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9. Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 00:03
10. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
11. Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr
12. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 00:08
13. Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:11
14. Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 01:23
15. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
16. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
17. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia
18. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 01:26
19. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
20. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:50
21. Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
23. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge
24. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
27. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
28. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
30. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
32. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
34. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team
35. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
39. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
42. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
43. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
44. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
45. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
46. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
47. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
48. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
49. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
50. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
51. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
53. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
54. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
55. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
56. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
57. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
58. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
59. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
60. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
61. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
63. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
64. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
65. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
66. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal
67. Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
68. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia
70. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
71. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
72. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
73. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
75. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
76. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
77. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
78. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
80. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
81. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 01:58
83. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
84. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
85. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team
86. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
87. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 02:09
88. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 02:16
89. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 02:35
90. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 04:17
91. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:50
92. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 04:29
93. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo 01:50
94. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 04:29
95. Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
96. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 05:49
97. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08:19
98. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
99. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
101. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
103. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
104. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
105. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
106. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
107. Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia
108. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
109. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia
110. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
111. Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia
112. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
113. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
114. Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
115. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling
116. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
117. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
118. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr
119. David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
120. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
121. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
123. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
124. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
125. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
126. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
127. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
129. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
131. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
132. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale
133. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
134. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida
135. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
136. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
137. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
138. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky
139. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 10:44
140. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
141. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
142. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
143. Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
144. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
145. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
146. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
147. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
148. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr
149. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Ricardo Vilela (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Edward Diaz (Col) Colombia
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Team Europcar
DNS Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
DNS Boris Vallee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
DNS Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert

GC after Stage 6

1. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 27:42:57
2. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:05
3. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:07
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:16
5. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:00:18
6. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:27
7. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team 0:00:33
8. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:00:43
9. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:01:09
10. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:35
11. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:02:16
12. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:27
13. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:02:29
14. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:02:33
15. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica GreenEdge 0:02:35
16. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:02:37
17. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:02:42
18. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:03:38
19. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 0:03:59
20. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:04:00
21. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:04:01
22. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
23. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:37
24. David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:05:43
25. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:06:41
26. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:06:49
27. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:07:05
28. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:07:49
29. Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:07:52
30. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:09:35
31. Alex Cano (Col) Colombia 0:10:00
32. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:12:20
33. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13:48
34. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:14:28
35. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:15:36
36. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:15:59
37. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:58
38. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:19:20
39. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:04
40. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:22:23
41. Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:22:43
42. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:46
43. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:23:17
44. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 0:25:09
45. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:27:27
46. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:27:30
47. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:27:36
48. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:27:51
49. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:27:56
50. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:28:49
51. David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky 0:29:16
52. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:29:31
53. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:29:53
54. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida 0:31:19
55. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:31:39
56. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:32:11
57. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo
58. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:33:05
59. Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:33:55
60. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:34:07
61. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:34:10
62. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:35:18
63. Marinus Cornelis Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
64. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:35:40
65. Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:36:26
66. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:36:34
67. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:36:36
68. Jose Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:37:53
69. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:37:59
70. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:38:42
71. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:39:17
72. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:39:25
73. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:40:30
74. Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:40:33
75. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:40:50
76. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:40:55
77. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:41:31
78. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:42:01
79. Heiner Parra (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:42:05
80. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:42:10
81. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:42:51
82. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 0:43:23
83. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 0:44:31
84. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling 0:45:46
85. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:46:54
86. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:47:16
87. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:48:24
88. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:49:33
89. Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:49:57
90. Janier Acevedo (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:50:08
91. Leonardo Duque (Col) Colombia 0:50:22
92. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:52:20
93. Steve Chainel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:53:03
94. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:54:41
95. Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:55:22
96. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:55:31
97. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:56:05
98. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:56:59
99. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:57:35
100. Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:57:42
101. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 0:57:47
102. Walter Pedraza (Col) Colombia 0:57:54
103. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:58:37
104. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:59:32
105. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:02:12
106. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03:34
107. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:03:56
108. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:05:33
109. Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:05:54
110. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 1:06:10
111. Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:06:53
112. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:06:56
113. Carlos Betancur (Col) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:59
114. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:07:04
115. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ.fr
116. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:07:06
117. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-Merida 1:07:39
118. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:07:51
119. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09:27
120. Loic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:37
121. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:11:31
122. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:59
123. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:12:38
124. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:13:02
125. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky 1:13:24
126. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:13:46
127. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:15:05
128. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:15:59
129. Stefan Schumacher (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:17:49
130. Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:18:31
131. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
132. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:19:28
133. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:20:21
134. Christophe Laborie (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 1:21:06
135. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge 1:23:13
136. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 1:24:18
137. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:25:07
138. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 1:25:08
139. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 1:25:27
140. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:25:43
141. Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombia 1:26:42
142. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
143. Lorenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:27:11
144. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 1:28:01
145. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 1:29:04
146. Daniel Martínez (Col) Colombia 1:31:32
147. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 1:33:44
148. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
149. Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:39:18





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.