Featured Stories

Volta a Catalunya Stage 2 Full Results – BMC Wins after Movistar Penalized, Tuft’s Orica-Scott 5th

by Ben Andrew

March 22, 2017 (Banyoles, Spain) – BMC was awarded the Stage 2 Team Time Trial victory at the Volta a Catalunya after an evening of deliberation by UCI officials at the event. The Movistar team had won the stage, finishing two seconds faster than BMC over the 41.3km course, however due to a penalty for pushing riders, Movistar has since been handed a one-minute penalty, and now sits 3rd on the stage.

BMC  ©  Cor Vos
Due to Spanish rider Jose Joaquin Rojas pushing his Movistar teammates back into the slipstream of their TTT train, he was stripped of the race lead and penalized one minute. Alejandro Valverde subsequently took the race lead following the stage, but following an evening of reviewing the rules regarding the offence, the UCI has decided to penalize the entire team with a one minute penalty.

Team Movistar  ©  Cor Vos
BMC’s Ben Hermans of Belgium was the first across the line for the American squad, and leads the General Classification. He is followed by teammates Brent Bookwalter and Tejay Van Garderen of the United States. Chris Froome’s Team Sky finished second on the stage at 44 seconds behind BMC, while Movistar officially finished 58 seconds back.

Van Garderen shared a short clip of the offence on his Instagram account, commenting “Not allowed!!!”

Not allowed!!!

A post shared by Tejay van Garderen (@tejay_van) on

The Orica-Scott team of Canada’s Svein Tuft finished the day in 5th place at 1:22 behind BMC. Tuft is 5:01 back in the GC in 143rd place.

 ©  Orica-Scott
Fellow Canadian Michael Woods crossed the line with his Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling Team in 18th place, 3:38 down on BMC. Woods now sits 99th at 3:28 down in the General Classification.

Canadian Michael Woods (r)  ©  Cor Vos
Results

1. BMC Racing Team 48:57
2. Team Sky 0:44
3. Movistar Team 0:58
4. Trek-Segafredo 01:15
5. Orica-Scott 01:24
6. FDJ 01:44
7. Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:48
8. Astana Pro Team 02:05
9. Lotto Soudal 02:10
10. Quick-Step Floors 02:13
11. AG2R La Mondiale 02:15
12. Bora-Hansgrohe 02:27
13. CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:37
14. Katusha-Alpecin 02:47
15. UAE Team Emirates 02:58
16. Team Sunweb 03:04
17. Bahrain-Merida 03:26
18. Cannondale-Drapac 03:30
19. Dimension Data 03:31
20. Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 03:45
21. Wanty-Groupe Gobert 04:04
22. Manzana Postobon 04:24
23. Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:27
24. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:36
25. Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 05:19

Individual riders
1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 48:55
2. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
3. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
5. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
6. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:02
7. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
8. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
9. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
12. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
13. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
14. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:46
15. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
16. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
17. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
18. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
19. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
20. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 00:49
21. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 01:00
22. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 01:15
23. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
24. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
25. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
26. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
28. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 01:24
29. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
30. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
31. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
32. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
33. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
34. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 01:33
35. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
36. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 01:44
37. Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
38. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
39. Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
40. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
41. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
42. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 01:45
43. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 01:48
44. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
45. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
46. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
47. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
48. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
49. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
50. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 02:00
51. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 02:05
52. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
53. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
54. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
55. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
56. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:08
58. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 02:10
59. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
61. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 02:13
63. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
64. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
65. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
66. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
67. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
68. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:15
69. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:27
73. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
74. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
75. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
76. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
77. Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:37
78. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
79. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
81. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
82. Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 02:48
84. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
85. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
86. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
87. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
88. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:53
89. Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) UAE Team Emirates 02:58
90. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
91. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
92. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
93. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
94. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 03:00
95. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 03:04
96. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
97. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
98. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
99. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
100. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
101. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:05
102. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 03:10
103. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:12
104. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:13
105. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 03:26
106. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
107. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
108. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
109. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
110. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
111. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 03:30
112. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
113. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
114. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
115. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
116. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
117. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 03:31
118. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
119. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
120. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
121. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
122. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
123. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
124. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
125. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 03:41
126. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 03:45
127. Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
128. Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
129. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
130. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
131. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
132. Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
133. Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
134. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:56
135. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 04:04
136. Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
137. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
138. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
139. Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
140. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
141. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
142. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
143. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 04:11
144. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 04:24
145. Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
146. Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon
147. Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
148. Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon
149. Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 04:26
150. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:27
151. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04:34
158. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:36
159. Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
160. Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
162. Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
163. Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
164. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
165. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:44
166. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
167. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:15
168. Caio Godoy (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 05:19
169. Murilo Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
170. Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
171. Gabriel Machado (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
172. Jordi Simon (Esp) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
173. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 05:28
174. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:39
175. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:43
176. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 05:45
177. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 05:48
178. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 05:53
179. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:14
180. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:31
181. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 06:59
182. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
183. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 07:03
184. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 07:26
185. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
186. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 07:28
187. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
188. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:34
189. Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 07:36
190. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 09:00
191. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 09:55
192. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 10:24
193. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 10:26
194. Raphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11:01
195. Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11:17
196. Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11:53

GC after Stage 2
1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:17:16
2. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
3. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
5. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
6. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 00:02
7. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
8. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
9. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
10. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
11. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
12. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
13. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 00:46
14. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
15. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
16. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
17. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
18. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
19. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 00:49
20. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 01:00
21. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 01:15
22. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
24. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
25. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
26. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 01:24
27. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
28. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
29. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott
30. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
31. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott 01:33
32. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 01:34
33. Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ 01:44
34. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
35. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
36. Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
37. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
38. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 01:45
39. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 01:48
40. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
41. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
42. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
43. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
44. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
45. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 02:00
46. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:05
47. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
48. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
49. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
50. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
51. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 02:10
52. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
53. Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 02:13
55. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
56. Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
57. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
58. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
59. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
60. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:15
61. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
63. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:27
64. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
65. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
66. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
67. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
68. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02:37
69. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
70. Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 02:48
73. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
74. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
75. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
76. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
77. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:51
78. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:53
79. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 02:58
80. Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) UAE Team Emirates
81. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
82. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
83. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
84. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 03:00
85. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 03:04
86. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
87. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
88. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:05
89. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:12
90. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 03:26
91. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
92. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
93. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
94. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
95. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
96. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 03:27
97. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 03:30
98. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
99. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
100. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
101. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
102. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 03:31
103. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
104. Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data
105. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
106. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
107. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:32
108. Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 03:45
109. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
110. Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
111. Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
112. Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
113. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:56
114. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 04:04
115. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
116. Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
117. Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
118. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
119. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
120. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
121. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 04:11
122. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:21
123. Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 04:24
124. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
125. Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon
126. Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
127. Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon
128. Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 04:26
129. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:27
130. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
132. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
134. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04:34
135. Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:36
136. Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
137. Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
138. Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
139. Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
140. Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
141. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:44
142. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 05:03
144. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 05:15
145. Jordi Simon (Esp) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 05:19
146. Caio Godoy (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team
147. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 05:28
148. Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 05:32
149. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:39
150. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 05:40
151. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 05:48
152. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 05:53
153. Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06:07
154. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 06:31
155. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 06:59
156. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 07:00
157. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 07:01
158. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
159. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 07:03
160. Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 07:11
161. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 07:26
162. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
163. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 07:30
164. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:34
165. Murilo Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 08:44
166. Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 08:49
167. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 09:00
168. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 09:10
169. Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 09:13
170. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 09:19
171. Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10:42
172. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:56
173. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 10:58
174. Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 12:08
175. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 12:20
176. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:58
177. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 13:05
178. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:08
179. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:25
180. Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 13:30
181. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:53
182. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 13:57
183. Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
184. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 14:03
185. Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 14:38
186. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 14:57
187. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:20
188. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:28
189. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 18:21
190. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 21:19
191. Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:39
192. Gabriel Machado (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 23:15
193. Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 25:32
194. Raphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 28:57
195. Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 29:13
196. Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29:49





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.