Featured Stories

VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stages 3a, 3b Full Results, GC, Photos – Tuft 31st Overall

by pedalmag.com

Keirsbulck wins overall [P] Cor Vos
April 03, 2014 (De Panne, Belgium) – Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step topped the final GC to take the overall win at the Three Days of de Panne as Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida grabbed another win on Stage 3a in De Panne, 109.7km, while Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling took the victory on the final 14.3km Stage 3b ITT in De Panne.

Sacha Modolo [P] Cor Vos
Canada’s Svein Tuft Orica-GreenEdge) was 13th on the final TT stage and finished 31st overall while Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar was 29th and 35th overall.

Bodnar [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 3a – April 3 – De Panne – 109.7km

1. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:22:20
2. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
3. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
4. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
6. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
7. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
8. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
9. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
10. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
11. Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
12. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
13. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
14. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
15. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
16. Giorgio Brambila (Ita) Veranclassic – Doltcini
17. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
18. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M
19. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
20. Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
21. Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M
22. Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
23. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
24. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
25. Ken Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
26. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
27. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
28. Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic – Doltcini
29. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
30. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
31. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
32. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
33. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
34. Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
35. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
36. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
37. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis
38. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
39. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli
40. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
41. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Team
42. Roberto De Patre (Ita) Neri Sottoli
43. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
44. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
45. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
46. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
47. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M
48. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
49. Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
50. Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Team
51. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
52. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
53. Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
54. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
55. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
56. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura
57. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
58. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
59. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
60. Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team 3M
61. Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
62. Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
63. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
64. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
65. James Van Landschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
66. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling
67. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
68. Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
69. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
70. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
71. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma Quick Step
72. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
73. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
74. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
75. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
76. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
77. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
78. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
79. Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
80. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
81. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
82. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
83. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
84. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
85. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
86. Sogenzo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
87. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
88. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
89. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
90. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
91. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
92. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
93. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
94. Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
95. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
96. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
97. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
98. Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
99. Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
100. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
101. Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Katusha Team
102. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
103. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
104. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
105. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
106. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
107. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
108. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
109. Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M
110. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
111. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
112. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
113. Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
114. Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF
115. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
116. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
117. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF
118. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 02:56
119. Sea Keong Loh (Kor) Team Giant-Shimano
120. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
121. Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M
122. Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli
123. Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
124. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida 04:27
125. Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic – Doltcini
126. Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
127. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
128. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
129. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
130. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
131. Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 06:44
132. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
133. Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
134. Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 09:54
135. Nick Wynants (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
136. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
137. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
138. Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli
139. Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
140. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
141. Ramon Carretero (Pan) Neri Sottoli
142. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
143. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
144. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
145. Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
146. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 09:58
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
DNF Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
DNF Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
DNF Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
DNS Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
DNS Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
DNS Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNS Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Stage 3b – April 3 – De Panne (ITT) – 14.3km

1. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 17:51
2. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 00:03
3. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 00:06
4. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 00:07
5. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00:11
6. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 00:13
7. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 00:14
8. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 00:16
9. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
10. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 00:25
11. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
12. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli 00:27
13. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
14. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 00:28
15. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
16. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
17. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
18. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 00:30
19. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
20. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 00:31
21. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 00:36
22. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 00:37
23. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
24. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 00:38
25. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
26. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 00:40
27. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
28. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00:43
29. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 00:45
30. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 00:47
31. Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Team 00:51
32. Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
33. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini 00:54
34. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 00:55
35. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
36. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 00:57
37. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 00:58
38. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 01:00
39. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
40. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
41. Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 01:01
42. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:04
43. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:07
44. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 01:08
45. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma Quick Step 01:10
46. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF 01:11
47. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 01:12
48. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling 01:15
49. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 01:26
50. James Van Landschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 01:28
51. Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 01:31
52. Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 01:32
53. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M 01:33
54. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
55. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Team 01:37
56. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
57. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis
58. Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Katusha Team
59. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 01:38
60. Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 01:39
61. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 01:43
62. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63. Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team 3M 01:44
64. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
65. Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 01:46
66. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 01:49
67. Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
68. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M 01:51
69. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 01:52
70. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura 01:53
71. Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M 01:54
72. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 01:58
73. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 02:00
74. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:01
75. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 02:02
76. Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 02:06
77. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
78. Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
79. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
80. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 02:07
81. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 02:08
82. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
83. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli 02:11
84. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini 02:14
85. Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M
86. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 02:15
87. Ken Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 02:17
88. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
89. Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic – Doltcini
90. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 02:18
91. Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 02:20
92. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 02:21
93. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 02:22
94. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 02:23
96. Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF 02:24
97. Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli 02:30
98. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 02:37
99. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka 02:46
100. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:50
101. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 02:52
102. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 02:57
103. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 03:01
104. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 03:16
105. Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 03:17
106. Roberto De Patre (Ita) Neri Sottoli 03:21
107. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 03:23
108. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 03:56
DNS Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
DNS Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
DNS Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
DNS Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNS Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNS Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNS Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNS Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
DNS Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
DNS Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
DNS Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
DNS Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team

Final GC

1. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 11:38:16
2. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 00:07
3. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00:08
4. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00:15
5. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 00:21
6. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 00:25
7. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli 00:27
8. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 00:32
9. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 00:33
10. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
11. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 00:34
12. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli 00:35
13. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 00:43
14. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00:44
15. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 00:46
16. Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Team 00:59
17. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 01:03
18. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF 01:06
19. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:12
20. James Van Landschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 01:36
21. Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 01:40
22. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 01:42
23. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis 01:45
24. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 01:51
25. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 03:22
26. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 03:24
27. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 03:28
28. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 03:31
29. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 03:39
30. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 03:41
31. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 03:52
32. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano 03:55
33. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 03:56
34. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 04:02
35. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar 04:05
36. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 04:08
37. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 04:10
38. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 04:20
39. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 04:22
40. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 04:25
41. Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka 04:26
42. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 04:33
43. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma Quick Step 04:35
44. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF 04:36
45. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar 04:37
46. Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 04:47
47. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 04:51
48. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M 04:58
49. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Team 05:02
51. Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team 3M 05:09
52. Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M 05:17
53. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:22
54. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 05:23
55. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 05:32
56. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli 05:36
57. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 05:41
58. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 05:43
59. Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 05:45
60. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 05:46
61. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka 06:11
62. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 06:14
63. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 06:26
64. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 06:41
65. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 07:31
66. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 08:58
67. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 09:28
68. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF 10:17
69. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 10:26
70. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10:38
71. Roberto De Patre (Ita) Neri Sottoli 11:54
72. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12:21
73. Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
74. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M 12:23
75. Ken Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 12:49
76. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
77. Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
78. Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 13:37
79. Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 13:45
80. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 14:05
81. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ 15:20
82. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 15:25
83. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 15:42
84. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini 15:56
85. Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M
86. Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli 16:12
87. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 16:44
88. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:54
89. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 17:16
90. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 17:23
91. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling 17:31
92. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 18:00
93. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 18:08
94. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura 18:09
95. Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 18:22
96. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
97. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
98. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 18:29
99. Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 18:39
100. Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF 18:40
101. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 19:08
102. Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 19:58
103. Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic – Doltcini 20:03
104. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini 20:58
105. Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 21:03
106. Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Katusha Team 21:48
107. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 22:48
108. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar 25:45





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.