Featured Stories

VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde Stages 1 and 2 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

Modolo wins Stage 2 [P] Cor Vos
April 02, 2014 (Koksijde, Belgium) – Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida took the victory on Stage 2 from Zotegem to Koksijde, 206km, as Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling grabbed the win on yesterday’s Stage 1 from De Panne to Zotegem, 201km. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step leads the overall GC. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar and Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge are the lone Canucks racing in 74th and 75th respectively.

Peter Sagan (l) wins over teammate Oscar Gatto [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 1 – April 1 – De Panne to Zotegem – 201km

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 4:29:39
2. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
3. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
4. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
5. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
6. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
7. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
8. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
9. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
10. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
11. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03
12. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:11
13. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
14. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:19
15. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
16. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
17. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
18. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
19. Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
20. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
22. Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
23. Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
24. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli
25. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
26. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
27. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
28. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
29. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF
30. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis
31. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma Quick Step
32. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33. James Van Landschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
34. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
35. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
36. Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
37. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
38. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
39. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M
40. Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
41. Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M
42. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura
43. Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
44. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
45. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
46. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
47. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
49. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
51. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
52. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
53. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
54. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
55. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
56. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
57. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
58. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling
59. Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
60. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
61. Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
62. Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
63. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
64. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
65. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
66. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
67. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
68. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
69. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
70. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
71. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
72. Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
73. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
74. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
75. Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
76. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
77. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
78. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
79. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
80. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
81. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
82. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
83. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
84. Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team 3M
85. Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Team
86. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Team
87. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
88. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
89. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
91. Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF
92. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
93. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
94. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
96. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
97. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
98. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
99. Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 0:32
100. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
101. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
102. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:00
103. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
104. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
105. Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic – Doltcini 01:49
106. Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
107. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 01:55
108. Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
109. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 02:11
110. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 03:38
111. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 04:14
112. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
113. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
114. Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Katusha Team
115. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 05:18
116. Roberto De Patre (Ita) Neri Sottoli 05:27
117. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
118. Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 07:26
119. Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M
120. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
121. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M
122. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
123. Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
124. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
126. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
127. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida
128. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
129. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
130. Ken Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
131. Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
132. Sogenzo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
133. Sea Keong Loh (Kor) Team Giant-Shimano
134. Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
135. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
136. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
137. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini 08:52
138. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
139. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
140. Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
141. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
142. Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
143. Giorgio Brambila (Ita) Veranclassic – Doltcini
144. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 08:55
145. Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
146. Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli 10:34
147. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
148. Ramon Carretero (Pan) Neri Sottoli
149. Nick Wynants (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
150. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli 10:36
151. Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli
152. Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
153. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
154. Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
155. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
156. Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M
157. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
158. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
159. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
160. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
161. Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
162. Tom Devriendt (Bel) Team 3M
163. Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic – Doltcini
164. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
165. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
DNF Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
DNF Darijus Dzervus (Ltu) Veranclassic – Doltcini
DNS Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Team Europcar
DNS Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step

Stage 2 – April 2 – Zotegem to Koksijde 206km

1. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:28:15
2. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
3. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
4. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
5. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
6. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
7. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis
8. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
9. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
11. James Van Landschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
12. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
13. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli
14. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
15. Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Team
16. Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
17. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
18. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
19. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
20. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
21. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
22. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
23. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
24. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
25. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
26. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
27. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
28. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
29. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:05
30. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:23
31. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 01:17
32. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini 01:29
33. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 03:17
34. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M
35. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
36. Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
37. Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
38. Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M
39. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
40. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
41. Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
42. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
43. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
44. Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team 3M
45. Roberto De Patre (Ita) Neri Sottoli
46. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
47. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli
48. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
49. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
50. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
51. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
52. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
53. Ken Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
54. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
55. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
56. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
57. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
58. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
59. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF
60. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
61. Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
62. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
63. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
64. Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M
65. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
66. Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
67. Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
68. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
69. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
70. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma Quick Step
71. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
72. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
73. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
74. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
75. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
76. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
77. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
78. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
79. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
80. Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
81. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
82. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
83. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
84. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M
85. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
86. Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
87. Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
88. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
89. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
90. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
91. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
92. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
93. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
94. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
95. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
96. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
97. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
98. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
100. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Team
101. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
102. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
103. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
104. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
105. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
106. Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
107. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
108. Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli
109. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 05:34
110. Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 16:08
111. Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
112. Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
113. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
115. Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic – Doltcini
116. Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
117. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
118. Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF
119. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
120. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
121. Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
122. Ramon Carretero (Pan) Neri Sottoli
123. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
124. Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli
125. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
126. Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
127. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura
128. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
129. Nick Wynants (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
130. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
131. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida
132. Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
133. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
134. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
135. Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
136. Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M
137. Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
138. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
139. Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
140. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
141. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
142. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
143. Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
144. Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Katusha Team
145. Sea Keong Loh (Kor) Team Giant-Shimano
146. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
147. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura
148. Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic – Doltcini
149. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
150. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling
151. Sogenzo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
152. Giorgio Brambila (Ita) Veranclassic – Doltcini
153. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
154. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
155. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
156. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
DNF Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Team 3M
DNF Alphonse Vermote (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
DNS Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
DNS Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
DNS Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura

GC after stage 2

1. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8:57:45
2. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:01
3. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:03
4. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:05
5. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli 0:09
6. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
7. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
8. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:14
9. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:20
10. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 0:24
11. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:26
12. Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:27
13. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:28
14. Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli
15. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
16. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Presented By Maxxis
17. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
18. James Van Landschoot (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
19. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team
20. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
21. Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
22. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
23. Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
24. Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto-Belisol Team
25. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
26. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
27. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:31
28. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:33
29. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 01:58
30. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 02:43
31. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 03:26
32. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
33. Stijn Steels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 03:39
34. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 03:44
35. Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 03:45
36. Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
37. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
38. Rafael Andriato (Bra) Neri Sottoli
39. Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M
40. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka
41. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
42. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
43. Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF
44. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
45. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
46. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
47. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
48. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma Quick Step
49. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50. Jaap De Man (Ned) Team 3M
51. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
52. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
53. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
54. John Murphy (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
55. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
56. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
57. Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
58. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
59. Davide Vigano (Ita) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
60. Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
61. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
62. Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Team 3M
63. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
65. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
66. Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
67. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
68. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
69. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
70. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
71. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
72. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
73. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
74. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
75. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
76. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol Team
77. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
78. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
79. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
80. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:26
81. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
82. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
83. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 05:21
84. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 06:02
85. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 07:04
86. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 07:35
87. Daniel Summerhill (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 07:40
88. Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
89. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 08:44
90. Roberto De Patre (Ita) Neri Sottoli 08:53
91. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
92. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini 10:30
93. Robert Förster (Ger) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 10:52
94. Ken Hanson (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
95. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
96. Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Team 3M
97. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
98. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
99. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
100. Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis 12:18
101. Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
102. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
103. Kevin Peeters (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 12:19
104. Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Team 3M 14:02
105. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
106. Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ
107. Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli
108. Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Neri Sottoli
109. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
110. Frederique Robert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16:36
111. Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
112. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura
113. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
114. Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
115. Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
116. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
117. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
118. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling
120. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
121. Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF
122. Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela
123. Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
124. Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
125. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
126. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
127. Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 16:49
128. Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela 18:06
129. Wouter Mol (Ned) Veranclassic – Doltcini
130. Sam Lennertz (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 18:12
131. Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Katusha Team 20:31
132. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented By Maxxis
133. Kurt Geysen (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team 23:43
134. Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
135. Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M
136. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida
137. Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
138. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
139. Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
140. Sea Keong Loh (Kor) Team Giant-Shimano
141. Sogenzo Jim (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
142. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 25:09
143. Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
144. Giorgio Brambila (Ita) Veranclassic – Doltcini
145. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team 25:12
146. Ramon Carretero (Pan) Neri Sottoli 26:51
147. Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli
148. Nick Wynants (Bel) Vastgoedservice – Golden Palace Continental Team
149. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
150. Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 26:53
151. Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Veranclassic – Doltcini
152. Sascha Weber (Ger) Veranclassic – Doltcini
153. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani-CSF
154. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Team
155. Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
156. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp-Endura





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.