Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Elite women's podium [P] Peter Kraiker
November 08, 2015 (Vaughan, ON) – Here are the full results from the inaugural Vaughan Cyclocross Classic hosted by the Veneto Cycling Club and held on Nov. 8 in York Region. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood) topped the women’s field while Davide Frattini (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team) was the fastest man.

Davide Frattini [P] Peter Kraiker

Results

Under 17 Men & Women – 10 km – Average Speed 20.2 km/h
1. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 0:29:42
2. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CMU15) 1:35
3. Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMU15) 1:45
4. Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU15) 2:13
5. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 3:17
6. Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 5:56
7. James Griffin (Lapdog Cycling Club – CMU15) 6:48
8. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CWU13) 7:06
9. Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 8:49
10. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
11. Rohan Mehta (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) -1 Lap

PeeWee Boys – 10 km – Average Speed 18.2 km/h
1. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 0:32:59
2. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
3. Rohan Mehta (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) -1 Lap

Minime Boys – 10 km – Average Speed 19.2 km/h
1. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CMU15) 0:31:17
2. Max Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMU15) 0:10
3. Finlay Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU15) 0:38
4. James Griffin (Lapdog Cycling Club – CMU15) 5:13

Cadet Men – 10 km – Average Speed 20.2 km/h
1. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 0:29:42

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 12.5 km – Average Speed 19.1 km/h
1. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:39:16
2. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:25
3. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.3) 0:37
4. Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:48
5. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 1:28
6. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:37
7. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 1:44
8. Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:49
9. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:52
10. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 2:08
11. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 2:20
12. Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMA.3) 2:31
13. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 2:34
14. Mark De Koning (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – CMMB.3) 2:35
15. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:43
16. Christopher Lamont (Hummingbirds International Cyc – CMMA.3) 2:45
17. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 2:50
18. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 3:01
19. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:02
20. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:06
21. Brent Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.3) 3:14
22. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMC.3) 3:17
23. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 3:40
24. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:54
25. Ciprian Scriuba (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:56
26. William Walker (Independent – CMMB.3) 4:23
27. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 4:27
28. Martin Cloutier (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 4:41
29. Cameron Mahon (Independent – CMMC.3) 4:42
30. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 4:45
31. Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 4:46
32. Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 5:06
33. Brett Beston (Rock & Road Cycling – PMMA.3) 5:06
34. Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 5:06
35. Jason Simmons (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – PME.4) 5:12
36. Simon Sharpe (Independent – CMMB.3) 5:20
37. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 5:23
38. Ryan Kent (Independent – CME.4) 5:23
39. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 5:24
40. Warren Hoffner (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 5:45
41. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMMC.3) 6:02
42. Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMMB.3) 6:19
43. Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) 6:39
44. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – CME.4) 6:41
45. Christian Wong (Independent – CME.4) 6:41
46. Lorenzo Zatta (Independent – CMMC.3) 7:28
47. Shane Hotchkiss (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMC.3) 8:32
48. Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 9:03
49. Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos Inc. – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
50. David Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
51. Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing – CMMD.3) -1 Lap
52. Raymond Ludwin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
53. Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNF Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) -2 Laps
DNF Bruce Hoppe (Independent – CMMC.3) -3 Laps
DNF Matthew Castonguay (The Lantern Rouge – CME.4) -4 Laps
DNS Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4)
DNS Grant Edmonds (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men – 12.5 km – Average Speed 18.9 km/h
1. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:39:41
2. Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:23
3. Karsten Loukides (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 1:19
4. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 2:09
5. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 2:36
6. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 3:15
7. Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 4:21
8. Jason Simmons (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – PME.4) 4:47
9. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 4:58
10. Ryan Kent (Independent – CME.4) 4:58
11. Warren Hoffner (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 5:20
12. Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – CME.4) 6:16
13. Christian Wong (Independent – CME.4) 6:16
DNF Matthew Castonguay (The Lantern Rouge – CME.4) -4 Laps
DNS Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CME.4)

Master 3 Men – 12.5 km – Average Speed 19.1 km/h
1. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:39:16
2. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.3) 0:37
3. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 1:28
4. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:37
5. Sean Ganann (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:49
6. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:52
7. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 2:08
8. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 2:20
9. Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMA.3) 2:31
10. Mark De Koning (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – CMMB.3) 2:35
11. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:43
12. Christopher Lamont (Hummingbirds International Cyc – CMMA.3) 2:45
13. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 2:50
14. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:02
15. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:06
16. Brent Shaw (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.3) 3:14
17. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMC.3) 3:17
18. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:54
19. Ciprian Scriuba (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:56
20. William Walker (Independent – CMMB.3) 4:23
21. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 4:27
22. Martin Cloutier (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 4:41
23. Cameron Mahon (Independent – CMMC.3) 4:42
24. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 4:45
25. Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 5:06
26. Brett Beston (Rock & Road Cycling – PMMA.3) 5:06
27. Gary Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 5:06
28. Simon Sharpe (Independent – CMMB.3) 5:20
29. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 5:24
30. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMMC.3) 6:02
31. Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMMB.3) 6:19
32. Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) 6:39
33. Lorenzo Zatta (Independent – CMMC.3) 7:28
34. Shane Hotchkiss (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMC.3) 8:32
35. Rick Otway (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 9:03
36. Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos Inc. – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
37. David Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
38. Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing – CMMD.3) -1 Lap
39. Raymond Ludwin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
40. Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ron Spencer (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNF Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) -2 Laps
DNF Bruce Hoppe (Independent – CMMC.3) -3 Laps
DNS Grant Edmonds (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMB.3)

PeeWee Girls – 10 km – Average Speed 16.8 km/h
1. Ava Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 0:35:38
2. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CWU13) 1:10
3. Isabella Holmgren (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CWU11) 2:53

All Women – 12.5 km – Average Speed 20.4 km/h
1. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – CWE.1) 0:36:51
2. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CWE.2) 0:14
3. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 0:20
4. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 2:46
5. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 2:59
6. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CWMB) 3:06
7. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle – CWE.2) 3:38
8. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 3:52
9. Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 3:55
10. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – CWE.3) 5:30
11. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 6:13
12. Leslie Dart (Speed River Bicycle – CWE.3) 6:13
13. Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA) 7:18
14. Ruth Weaver (Independent – CWMA) 7:32
15. Vanessa Stauffer (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CWMA) 7:57
16. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 8:29
17. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
18. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CWE.3) -1 Lap
19. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CWMB) -1 Lap
20. Sheila Casey (Awi Racing – CWMB) -1 Lap
21. Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap

Junior Women – 12.5 km – Average Speed 20.2 km/h
1. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 0:37:11
2. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – CWJ) 2:26

Master Women – 12.5 km – Average Speed 18.8 km/h
1. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CWMB) 0:39:57
2. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 3:07
3. Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA) 4:12
4. Ruth Weaver (Independent – CWMA) 4:26
5. Vanessa Stauffer (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CWMA) 4:51
6. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 5:23
7. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CWMB) -1 Lap
8. Sheila Casey (Awi Racing – CWMB) -1 Lap

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 15 km – Average Speed 22.0 km/h
1. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 0:40:52
2. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 0:19
3. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 1:31
4. Greg Clark (Xprezo – CMMB.2) 2:36
5. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 2:44
6. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 3:03
7. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.3) 3:15
8. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CMU23.3) 3:48
9. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – CME.3) 4:07
10. Chris Pollett (Independent – CMMA.2) 4:08
11. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 4:09
12. James Capisciolto (Independent – CME.3) 4:27
13. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 4:30
14. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 4:40
15. Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 4:45
16. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 4:53
17. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 4:54
18. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 5:08
19. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 5:10
20. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 5:11
21. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMC.2) 5:19
22. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.2) 5:28
23. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 5:40
24. Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 5:55
25. Stephen Gregory (Independent – CMMC.2) 6:17
26. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 6:27
27. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 6:48
28. Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CMMB.2) 6:57
29. Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 7:33
30. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) -1 Lap
DNF Bogdan Paras (Vaughan Veloforte Cycling Club – RMMB.3) -5 Laps

Junior Men – 15 km – Average Speed 22.0 km/h
1. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 0:40:52
2. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave – CMJ) 0:19
3. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 1:31

Elite 3 Men – 15 km – Average Speed 20.6 km/h
1. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 0:43:36
2. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 0:19
3. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.3) 0:31
4. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CMU23.3) 1:04
5. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – CME.3) 1:23
6. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 1:25
7. James Capisciolto (Independent – CME.3) 1:43
8. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 1:56
9. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 2:24
10. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.3) 2:26
11. Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 3:11
12. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 4:04
DNF Bogdan Paras (Vaughan Veloforte Cycling Club – RMMB.3) -5 Laps

Master 2 Men – 15 km – Average Speed 20.7 km/h
1. Greg Clark (Xprezo – CMMB.2) 0:43:28
2. Chris Pollett (Independent – CMMA.2) 1:32
3. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 1:54
4. Lorne Anderson (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 2:09
5. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 2:17
6. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 2:18
7. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 2:35
8. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMC.2) 2:43
9. Patryk Biegalski (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.2) 2:52
10. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 3:04
11. Stephen Gregory (Independent – CMMC.2) 3:41
12. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 3:51
13. Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CMMB.2) 4:21
14. Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 4:57
15. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) -1 Lap

Elite Women – 12.5 km – Average Speed 20.4 km/h
1. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – CWE.1) 0:36:51
2. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CWE.2) 0:14
3. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 2:59
4. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle – CWE.2) 3:38
5. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 3:52
6. Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 3:55
7. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – CWE.3) 5:30
8. Leslie Dart (Speed River Bicycle – CWE.3) 6:13
9. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
10. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CWE.3) -1 Lap
11. Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men – 22.5 km – Average Speed 22.7 km/h
1. Davide Frattini (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T – CME.1) 0:59:34
2. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 0:30
3. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMU23.2) 0:45
4. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – CMU23.1) 0:56
5. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 2:00
6. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 2:19
7. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.1) 2:48
8. Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling – CME.1) 3:08
9. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMMB.1) 3:12
10. Anton Varabei (Garneau Quebecor – CME.1) 3:15
11. Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CMMB.1) 3:39
12. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) 4:32
13. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 4:58
14. Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.2) 5:53
15. Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CMMB.1) 6:11
16. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 7:23
17. Scott Buschlen (Independent – CMMC.1) -1 Lap
18. Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com – CMMB.1) -1 Lap
19. Raymond Auger (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CME.2) -1 Lap
20. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CMMA.1) -1 Lap
DNF Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.2) -7 Laps

Master 1 Men – 22.5 km – Average Speed 21.9 km/h
1. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 1:01:34
2. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMMB.1) 1:12
3. Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CMMB.1) 1:39
4. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 2:58
5. Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CMMB.1) 4:11
6. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 5:23
7. Scott Buschlen (Independent – CMMC.1) -1 Lap
8. Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com – CMMB.1) -1 Lap
9. Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CMMA.1) -1 Lap

Elite 1&2 Men – 22.5 km – Average Speed 22.7 km/h
1. Davide Frattini (Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling T – CME.1) 0:59:34
2. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 0:30
3. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – CMU23.2) 0:45
4. Benjamin Perry (Silber Pro Cycling – CMU23.1) 0:56
5. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 2:19
6. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.1) 2:48
7. Nathan Chown (Team 905 Cycling – CME.1) 3:08
8. Anton Varabei (Garneau Quebecor – CME.1) 3:15
9. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) 4:32
10. Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – CME.2) 5:53
11. Raymond Auger (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CME.2) -1 Lap
DNF Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.2) -7 Laps

Single Speed – 15 km – Average Speed 20.8 km/h
1. Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:43:14
2. Anderson Reid (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CME.4) 2:00
3. Mario Roman (Veneto Cycling Club – CME.4) -2 Laps
4. Robert Roman (Veneto Cycling Club – CMMC.3) -2 Laps
DNF Bryant Cook (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – CMMA.3) -4 Laps





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.