Featured Stories

Vattenfall Cyclassics

August 19, 2007 – Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital took the win at the 229.1km Vattenfall Cyclassics ProTour race today in Hamburg, Germany. Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank finished second, followed by Germany’s Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile.


Results

1. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 5.21.05 (42.811 km/h)
2. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
3. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile Team
4. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
5. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
6. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7. Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
8. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
9. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
10. Olaf Pollack (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
11. David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval – Prodir
12. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir
13. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
14. Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r Prévoyance
15. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
16. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
17. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
18. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Prévoyance
19. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
20. Saïd Haddou (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
21. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
22. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team
23. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne at 0.05
24. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
25. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
27. Jon Bru Pascal (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
28. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
29. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
30. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
31. S̩bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
32. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Milram 0.10
33. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic
34. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Prévoyance 0.12
35. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
36. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
37. Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC
38. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
39. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Unibet.com
40. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team
41. Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
42. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
43. Bj̦rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor РLotto 0.19
44. Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval – Prodir 0.24
45. Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep – Innergetic 0.26
46. Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir
47. Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor – Lotto
48. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir
49. Steffen Wesemann (Swi) Team Wiesenhof Felt
50. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
51. Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team
52. Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre – Fondital
53. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
54. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 0.35
56. S̩bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep РInnergetic 0.39
57. Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 0.42
58. Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2r Prévoyance 0.55
59. Luciano Andr̩ Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval РProdir 1.16
60. Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
61. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
62. Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
63. Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.19
64. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil – Shimano
65. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Unibet.com
66. Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
67. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
68. Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
69. David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano
70. Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile Team
71. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval – Prodir
72. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
73. Tyler Farrar (USA) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
74. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
75. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone 1.36
76. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1.42
77. William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 1.48
78. Baden Cooke (Aus) Unibet.com
79. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
80. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux 2.22
81. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 2.25
82. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 2.32
83. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital 3.13
84. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole 3.55
85. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC 4.00
86. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC
87. Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
88. Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil – Shimano
89. Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor – Lotto
90. Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
91. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
92. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
93. Trent Lowe (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
95. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
96. Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram
97. Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com
98. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
99. St̩phane Aug̩ (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
100. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
101. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC
102. Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
103. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
104. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
105. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor – Lotto 5.16
106. Marco Zanotti (Ita) Unibet.com
107. Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com
108. Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
109. Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
110. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
111. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
112. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
113. Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
114. Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
115. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep – Innergetic
116. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Skil – Shimano
117. Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank 11.20
118. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
119. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Prévoyance
120. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
121. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
122. Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team
123. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
124. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
125. Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
126. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
127. Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
128. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
129. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
130. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile Team
131. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
132. Matthé Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com 14.27
133. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 14.54
DNF Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram
DNF Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep – Innergetic
DNF Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval – Prodir
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
DNF Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
DNF Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC
DNF Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team
DNF Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Steven Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
DNF Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d’Epargne
DNF Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
DNF Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor – Lotto
DNF Stefano Zanini (Ita) Predictor – Lotto
DNF Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
DNF Martin Velits (Svk) Team Wiesenhof Felt
DNF Felix Odebrecht (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Felt
DNF Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil – Shimano
DNF Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil – Shimano





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.