Featured Stories

Valley of the Sun – Stages 2 and 3 Final

February 20, 2008 (Phoenix, AZ) – The Valley of the Sun road stage race wrapped up on February 17 after three stages. Karl Bordine (5 Star WVO)took the Pro Men’s overall. Lana Atchley (Team Rock) won the Pro Women’s race, while Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire) was the top Canadian in eighth place. Scotty Tickemyer (SC Velo) won the Junior Men’s GC and Canada’s Adrian Huemmer (MazurCoaching.com) was third overall.

Stage 2 – February 16 – Transcend Broadband Road Race

Pro Men
1. Tristan Uhl (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 3.33.58
2. David Clinger (Rock Racing)
3. Karl Bordine (5 Star WVO)
4. Keil Reijnen (Team Waste Management)
5. Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
6. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
7. Caleb Fairly (VMG-Felt)
8. Grabinger (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
9. Napolitano (Rock Racing)
10. Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)
11. Andy Wilson (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
12. Kirk Carlsen
13. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
14. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)
15. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
16. Jonathan Chodroff (CRCA/Empire Cycling)
17. Jared Gilyard (Colavita/New Mexico p/b JNF)
18. Aron Gadhia (Kahala La Grange)
19. Paul Ward (Richmond Pro Cycling Team)
20. Ben Kneller (Jittery Joe’s )
21. Ian Holt (Cycling Center)
22. Kevin Klein (Rock Racing)
23. Andrew Dahlheim (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
24. Alex Bhogal (MazurCoaching.com)
25. Ron Jensen (Team Waste Management)
26. Van Vooren (Cycling Center)
27. Will Sladek
28. Allen Krughoff (Rio Grande Cycling)
29. Matt Seagrave (Kahala La Grange)
30. Tommy Nelson (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel)
31. Anthony Colby (Colavita-Sutter Home p/b)
32. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)
33. Brandon Gritters (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
34. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala La Grange)
35. Kyle Gritters (Healtnet p/b Maxxis)
36. Gustavo Mendez (Kahala La Grange)
37. Luis Zamudio (DeWalt Racing)
38. Derrek Ivey (MazurCoaching.com)
39. Randy Reichardt (Vitamin Cottage p/b XP)
40. Tyler Jewell (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
41. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
42. Grant Van Horn (Team Waste Management)
43. Ryan Hamity (Rio Grande Cycling)
44. Chris Demarchi (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
45. Nate Page (Contender Bicycles)
46. Chris Daggs (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite)
47. Ryan Baumann (CRCA/Sakonnet Tecnology)
48. Drew Miller (Landis/Trek)
49. David Glick (OrganicAthlete Cycling Team)
50. Lee Rosenthal (Target Training U)
51. Jose Quintero (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite)
52. Eddy Kwon (MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing) at 0.14
53. John Tzinberg (Liquid Fitness)
54. Siciliano Joby (RMCEF Racing/MOB Cyclery)
55. Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe’s ) 0.40
56. Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing) 0.47
57. Joseph Saperstein (Rio Grande Cycling) 0.57
58. Ryan Blickem (Landis/Trek)
59. Gilberto Porras (Rica Burguer)
60. Bryson Bowers (DeWalt Racing)
61. Marc Yap (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite) 1.12
62. Vandesteene (Cycling Center)
63. Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 1.17
64. Martin Adamczyk (WDT International Cycling)
65. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La Grange) 1.30
66. Santiago Rosell (Cycling Center) 1.42
67. Eric Bennett (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
68. Will Ross (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 1.47
69. Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling) 1.59
70. Mike Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling)
71. Brian Alfermann (THF Realty) 2.14
72. Peter Lopinto (THF Racing)
73. Edgar Parra (Kahala La Grange) 4.04
74. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe’s ) 4.32
75. Juan Rivera (La Jolla) 6.12
76. Leo Frayre (FCS Cycling Metro VW) 6.50
77. Jamiel Danesh (Kahala La Grange)
78. Victor Ayala (Kahala La Grange)
79. Gilbert Correa (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
80. Jaime Gandara (Team Inferno Pro Cycling) 7.57
81. Peter Horn (Cycling Center)
82. Josh Horowitz (Liquid Fitness)
83. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe’s ) 8.14
84. Sterling Magnell (Rock Racing)
85. Alex Boyd (Team Waste Management) 10.51
86. Jon Parrish (Team Waste Management)
87. Huffstetter (Metro Volkswagen) 11.55
88. Adam Livingston (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil) 12.01
89. Nathaniel Deibler (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
90. David Nelson (Cycling Center) 16.59
91. Bryson Perry (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel) 17.36
92. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek) 21.22
93. Barry Lee (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
94. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
95. David Reid (Landis/Trek)
96. Justin Williams (Rock Racing) 45.53
97. Brock Curry (Rock Racing)
98. Nathan Rogut (Metro Volkswagen) 53.41

Pro/1,2 Women
1. Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo) 2.51.15
2. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
3. Cari Higgins (America’s Dairyland)
4. Ashley Dymond (Team Rock)
5. Amy Mcguire (Team Kenda Tire)
6. Kirsten Kotval (PCIM)
7. Carol Lynn Neal (CA Pools Racing)
8. Holly Borowski (Touchstone/US Armed Forces)
9. Catherine Dickson (Tribe Racing)
10. Emily Zell (Proman Racing)
11. Hilary Crowley (Banning’s Bikes-Ducati)
12. Erika Graves (Helen’s /Trek)
13. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)
14. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen)
15. Danielle Haulman (Team 5280)
16. Katie Monahan (ColoBikeLaw)
17. Melissa Doherty
18. Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
19. Coleen Knutson (Team Pro Cyclery)
20. Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing Cycling)
21. Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing Cycling)
22. Dianna Del Fante (Banning’s Bikes-Ducati)
23. Mary-Ellen Ash (Sugar CRM/Easton/Specialized)
24. Kathryn Bertine (Sport Beans/NTTC)
25. Daniela Gandara (Colavita/New Mexico p/b JNF)
26. Lana Atchley (Team Rock)
27. Anna Gerber (LeaderBike/Big City Velo)
28. Sarah Swanson (Summit Velo)
29. Jennifer Weaver (Landis/Trek) at 0.01
30. Maggie Williams (Specialized Designs for) 0.17
31. Hammond (Team Rock) 0.24
32. Betsy Galenti (Helen’s /Trek)
33. Ginger Hsieh (Team Rock) 0.40
34. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
35. Jacqui Lockwood (Team Kenda Tire)
36. Paula Burks (Vantaggio/Specialized) 1.01
37. Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
38. Chloe Black (Landis/Trek) 1.26
39. Julia Lafranchise (Big City Velo/Leader) 2.22
40. Charlayne Barger (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 4.58
41. Rachel Herring (Team Rock) 16.09
42. Holly Roberts (Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized) 48.01

Junior Men
1. Michael Niemi (Metro Volkswagen) 2.44.28
2. Carlos Leyva (Acqua al 2/SDBC) at 2.44
3. Adrian Huemmer (MazurCoaching.com)
4. Jose Blanco (Major Motion Cycling Club)
5. Diego Ortiz (Bicycle World Racing)
6. Scotty Tickemyer (SC Velo)
7. Cody Wignall (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline)
8. Sam Simmons (Major Motion Cycling Club) 3.02
9. Collin Costello (Clarkdale) 3.21
10. Lucas Goren (Encino Velo) 4.12
11. Parker Thompson (Metro Volkswagen) 4.20
12. William Rader (RBM/Matrix) 4.40
13. Patrick Torres (SC Velo) 10.34
14. Ryan Cleveland (SC Velo) 13.41
15. Quintero (Acqua al 2/SDBC) 17.07
16. Lorin Jessup (Coates) 9.33
17. Ryan Cappellini (Notre Dame) 43.45
18. Christian Spencer (Notre Dame Cycling) 45.06
19. Marcus Sacchetti (Luv2Bike Racing)
20. Austin Robison (Metro Volkswagen) 1.06.45

Stage 3 – February 17 – Landis Cyclery Criterium

Pro Men
1. Justin Williams (Rock Racing) 1.10.30
2. Sterling Magnell (Rock Racing)
3. Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
4. Will Ross (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
5. Alex Boyd (Team Waste Management)
6. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe’s )
7. Kirk Carlsen
8. Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing)
9. Peter Lopinto (THF Racing)
10. Andy Wilson (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
11. Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling)
12. Victor Ayala (Kahala La Grange)
13. Tristan Uhl (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
14. Ryan Baumann (CRCA/Sakonnet Tecnology)
15. Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team)
16. Keil Reijnen (Team Waste Management)
17. Jamiel Danesh (Kahala La Grange)
18. Jaime Gandara (Team Inferno Pro Cycling)
19. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala La Grange)
20. Tyler Jewell (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
21. Van Vooren (Cycling Center)
22. Alex Bhogal (MazurCoaching.com)
23. Andrew Dahlheim (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
24. Chris Demarchi (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
25. Allen Krughoff (Rio Grande Cycling)
26. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro Cycling Team)
27. Randy Reichardt (Vitamin Cottage p/b XP)
28. Grabinger (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
29. Chris Daggs (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite)
30. Will Sladek
31. Ian Holt (Cycling Center)
32. Brian Alfermann (THF Realty)
33. John Tzinberg (Liquid Fitness)
34. Gilberto Porras (Rica Burguer)
35. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La Grange)
36. David Clinger (Rock Racing)
37. Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek)
38. Eddy Kwon (MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing)
39. Kevin Klein (Rock Racing)
40. Tommy Nelson (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel)
41. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
42. Eric Bennett (Successful Living p/b Parkpre)
43. Ryan Hamity (Rio Grande Cycling)
44. Grant Van Horn (Team Waste Management)
45. David Nelson (Cycling Center)
46. Anthony Colby (Colavita-Sutter Home p/b)
47. Jose Quintero (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite)
48. Ron Jensen (Team Waste Management)
49. Bryson Perry (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel)
50. Vandesteene (Cycling Center)
51. Marc Yap (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite)
52. Caleb Fairly (VMG-Felt)
53. Adam Switters (Rock Racing)
54. Nate Page (Contender Bicycles)
55. Paul Ward (Richmond Pro Cycling Team)
56. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
57. Bryson Bowers (DeWalt Racing)
58. Matt Seagrave (Kahala La Grange)
59. Joseph Saperstein (Rio Grande Cycling)
60. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek)
61. Brandon Gritters (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
62. Lee Rosenthal (Target Training U)
63. Karl Bordine (5 Star WVO)
64. David Reid (Landis/Trek)
65. Drew Miller (Landis/Trek)
66. Nathaniel Deibler (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
67. Jonathan Chodroff (CRCA/Empire Cycling)
68. David Glick (OrganicAthlete Cycling Team)
69. Santiago Rosell (Cycling Center)
70. Edgar Parra (Kahala La Grange)
71. Ryan Blickem (Landis/Trek)
72. Leo Frayre (FCS Cycling Metro VW)
73. Martin Adamczyk (WDT International Cycling)
74. Mike Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling)
75. Gilbert Correa (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
76. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing)
77. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management)
78. Derrek Ivey (MazurCoaching.com)
79. Brock Curry (Rock Racing)
80. Napolitano (Rock Racing)
81. Aron Gadhia (Kahala La Grange)
82. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe’s )
83. Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe’s )
84. Kyle Gritters (Healtnet p/b Maxxis)
85. Ben Kneller (Jittery Joe’s )
86. Barry Lee (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose)
87. Peter Horn (Cycling Center)
88. Gustavo Mendez (Kahala La Grange)
89. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
90. Jon Parrish (Team Waste Management)
91. Luis Zamudio (DeWalt Racing) at 2.00

Pro/1,2 Women
1. Cari Higgins (America’s Dairyland) 38.52
2. Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo)
3. Rachel Herring (Team Rock)
4. Jennifer Weaver (Landis/Trek)
5. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen)
6. Betsy Galenti (Helen’s /Trek)
7. Ginger Hsieh (Team Rock)
8. Holly Borowski (Touchstone/US Armed Forces)
9. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
10. Hilary Crowley (Banning’s Bikes-Ducati)
11. Kirsten Kotval (PCIM)
12. Mary-Ellen Ash (Sugar CRM/Easton/Specialized)
13. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire)
14. Katie Monahan (ColoBikeLaw)
15. Dianna Del Fante (Banning’s Bikes-Ducati)
16. Emily Zell (Proman Racing)
17. Ashley Dymond (Team Rock)
18. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
19. Danielle Haulman (Team 5280)
20. Erika Graves (Helen’s /Trek)
21. Amy Mcguire (Team Kenda Tire)
22. Anna Gerber (LeaderBike/Big City Velo)
23. Catherine Dickson (Tribe Racing)
24. Charlayne Barger (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
25. Daniela Gandara (Colavita/New Mexico p/b JNF)
26. Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing Cycling)
27. Melissa Doherty
28. Carol Lynn Neal (CA Pools Racing)
29. Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing Cycling)
30. Hammond (Team Rock)
31. Paula Burks (Vantaggio/Specialized)
32. Lana Atchley (Team Rock)
33. Kathryn Bertine (Sport Beans/NTTC)
34. Coleen Knutson (Team Pro Cyclery)
35. Chloe Black (Landis/Trek)
36. Julia Lafranchise (Big City Velo/Leader)
37. Sarah Swanson (Summit Velo)
38. Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling)
39. Maggie Williams (Specialized Designs for)
40. Jacqui Lockwood (Team Kenda Tire)
41. Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 0.14
42. Holly Roberts (Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized) 3.08

Junior Men
1. Ryan Cleveland (SC Velo) 25.10
2. Scotty Tickemyer (SC Velo)
3. Jose Blanco (Major Motion Cycling Club)
4. Michael Niemi (Metro Volkswagen)
5. Adrian Huemmer (MazurCoaching.com)
6. Diego Ortiz (Bicycle World Racing)
7. Cody Wignall (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline)
8. Lucas Goren (Encino Velo)
9. Carlos Leyva (Acqua al 2/SDBC)
10. Quintero (Acqua al 2/SDBC) 0.17
11. Collin Costello
12. Sam Simmons (Major Motion Cycling Club) 1.02
13. Patrick Torres (SC Velo)
14. William Rader (RBM/Matrix) 1.06
15. Parker Thompson (Metro Volkswagen) 1.10
16. Ryan Cappellini (Notre Dame) 2.39
17. Lorin Jessup (Coates)
18. Christian Spencer (Notre Dame Cycling)
19. Marcus Sacchetti (Luv2Bike Racing)

Final GC after Stage 3

Pro Men
1. Karl Bordine (5 Star WVO) 5.13.35
2. Ben Kneller (Jittery Joe’s ) at 0.10
3. Sam Johnson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 0.25
4. Jonathan Chodroff (CRCA/Empire Cycling) 0.40
5. Curtis Gunn (Successful Living p/b Parkpre) 0.41
6. Ron Jensen (Team Waste Management) 0.45
7. Micheal Grabinger (Successful Living p/b Parkpre) 0.47
8. David Clinger (Rock Racing) 0.53
9. Stefano Barberi (THF Racing)
10. Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0.56
11. Jonathan Garcia (BMC Pro Cycling Team) 0.58
12. Brandon Gritters (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil)
13. Adam Switters (Rock Racing) 1.00
14. Tommy Nelson (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel)
15. Ryan Baumann (CRCA/Sakonnet Tecnology U25) 1.08
16. Kevin Klein (Rock Racing) 1.20
17. Matt Seagrave (Kahala La Grange) 1.24
18. Keil Reijnen (Team Waste Management) 1.31
19. Sheldon Deeny (Empire Cycling Team) 1.35
20. Anthony Colby (Colavita-Sutter Home p/b Cooking) 1.44
21. Kyle Gritters (Healtnet p/b Maxxis) 1.58
22. Drew Miller (Landis/Trek) 2.03
23. Ian Holt (Cycling Center) 2.05
24. David Glick (OrganicAthlete Cycling Team) 2.09
25. Randy Reichardt (Vitamin Cottage p/b XP Companies) 2.12
26. Matt Shriver (Jittery Joe’s ) 2.14
27. Paul Ward (Richmond Pro Cycling Team) 2.15
28. Chris Demarchi (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil) 2.20
29. Caleb Fairly (VMG-Felt) 2.22
30. Allen Krughoff (Rio Grande Cycling) 2.23
31. Nate Page (Contender Bicycles) 2.48
32. Will Sladek 2.52
33. Adrian Gerrits (Kahala La Grange) 2.59
34. Ryan Blickem (Landis/Trek) 3.03
35. Ryan Hamity (Rio Grande Cycling) 3.07
36. Nick Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 3.12
37. Bryson Bowers (DeWalt Racing) 3.16
38. Tristan Uhl (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 3.19
39. Grant Van Horn (Team Waste Management) 3.24
40. Lee Rosenthal (Target Training U) 3.33
41. Eddy Kwon (MOB Cyclery/RMCEF Racing) 3.35
42. Kirk Carlsen 3.47
43. Joseph Saperstein (Rio Grande Cycling) 3.56
44. Andrew Dahlheim (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 3.59
45. Sergio Hernandez (Rock Racing) 4.00
46. Eric Bennett (Successful Living p/b Parkpre) 4.24
47. Eric Brownell (CRCA/Empire Cycling) 4.33
48. Marc Yap (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite)
49. John Tzinberg (Liquid Fitness) 4.46
50. Luis Zamudio (DeWalt Racing) 4.49
51. Alex Bhogal (MazurCoaching.com) 4.51
52. Gilberto Porras (Rica Burguer) 4.52
53. Rudolph Napolitano (Rock Racing) 4.53
54. Derrek Ivey (MazurCoaching.com) 5.00
55. Gustavo Mendez (Kahala La Grange)
56. Martin Adamczyk (WDT International Cycling Team) 5.28
57. Will Ross (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 5.45
58. Chris Daggs (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite) 5.47
59. Vandesteene (Cycling Center) 6.22
60. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe’s ) 6.33
61. Aron Gadhia (Kahala La Grange) 7.11
62. Peter Lopinto (THF Racing) 7.24
63. Jose Quintero (Swami’s -FPPI Devt Elite) 7.40
64. Jorge Alvarado (Kahala La Grange) 8.05
65. Jamiel Danesh (Kahala La Grange) 8.22
66. Santiago Rosell (Cycling Center) 8.38
67. Brian Alfermann (THF Realty) 10.12
68. Edgar Parra (Kahala La Grange) 10.19
69. Gilbert Correa (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil) 10.28
70. Mike Mathis (CRCA/Empire Cycling) 10.40
71. Jaime Gandara (Team Inferno Pro Cycling) 10.42
72. Victor Ayala (Kahala La Grange) 10.49
73. Peter Horn (Cycling Center) 11.04
74. Andy Wilson (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 11.34
75. Steven Van Vooren (Cycling Center) 11.36
76. Jon Parrish (Team Waste Management) 13.32
77. Nathaniel Deibler (Team 5 Star Fish/Vegetable Oil) 15.41
78. Leo Frayre (FCS Cycling Metro VW) 16.18
79. Tyler Jewell (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 18.44
80. Alex Boyd (Team Waste Management) 19.30
81. Bryson Perry (American R.A.D.D. p/b Agel) 20.27
82. David Nelson (Cycling Center) 22.08
83. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek) 25.13
84. Sean Mazich (Team Waste Management) 25.41
85. Barry Lee (Tx Tough p/b Hotel San Jose) 25.58
86. David Reid (Landis/Trek) 27.48
87. Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing) 32.59
88. Sterling Magnell (Rock Racing) 40.11
89. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe’s ) 40.25
90. Brock Curry (Rock Racing) 49.45
91. Justin Williams (Rock Racing) 51.09

Pro/1,2 Women
1. Lana Atchley (Team Rock) 4.02.33
2. Emily Zell (Proman Racing) at 0.58
3. Catherine Dickson (Tribe Racing) 1.40
4. Coleen Knutson (Team Pro Cyclery) 2.11
5. Kelly Mcdonald (Touchstone Climbing Cycling) 2.23
6. Cari Higgins (America’s Dairyland) 2.27
7. Melissa Doherty 2.39
8. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire) 2.40
9. Shannon Koch (Metro Volkswagen) 2.55
10. Danielle Haulman (Team 5280) 2.59
11. Kathryn Bertine (Sport Beans/NTTC) 3.01
12. Ashley Dymond (Team Rock) 3.06
13. Maria Monica (Touchstone Climbing Cycling) 3.12
14. Anna Gerber (LeaderBike/Big City Velo)
15. Betsy Galenti (Helen’s /Trek) 3.19
16. Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo) 3.27
17. Daniela Gandara (Colavita/New Mexico p/b JNF) 3.28
18. Rachel Tzinberg (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 3.31
19. Holly Borowski (Touchstone/US Armed Forces) 3.53
20. Courtney Hammond (Team Rock) 4.03
21. Jennifer Weaver (Landis/Trek) 4.09
22. Hilary Crowley (Banning’s Bikes-Ducati) 4.14
23. Erika Graves (Helen’s /Trek) 4.23
24. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 4.28
25. Amy Mcguire (Team Kenda Tire) 4.29
26. Jacqui Lockwood (Team Kenda Tire) 4.38
27. Carol Lynn Neal (CA Pools Racing) 4.51
28. Katie Monahan (ColoBikeLaw)
29. Sarah Swanson (Summit Velo) 5.01
30. Dianna Del Fante (Banning’s Bikes-Ducati) 5.08
31. Kirsten Kotval (PCIM) 5.29
32. Gonzalez-Ferrat (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 6.01
33. Julia Lafranchise (Big City Velo/Leader Bikes/Canari) 6.06
34. Paula Burks (Vantaggio/Specialized) 6.14
35. Anna Drakulich (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 6.21
36. Chloe Black (Landis/Trek) 6.26
37. Ginger Hsieh (Team Rock) 6.31
38. Maggie Williams (Specialized Designs for) 7.23
39. Mary-Ellen Ash (Sugar CRM/Easton/Specialized) 8.25
40. Charlayne Barger (Bicycle John’s Serious Cycling) 12.48
41. Rachel Herring (Team Rock) 25.15
42. Holly Roberts (Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized) 59.59

Junior Men
1. Scotty Tickemyer (SC Velo) 3.44.29
2. Jose Blanco (Major Motion Cycling Club) at 0.17
3. Adrian Huemmer (MazurCoaching.com) 0.18
4. Michael Niemi (Metro Volkswagen) 0.42
5. Diego Ortiz (Bicycle World Racing) 1.01
6. Carlos Leyva (Acqua al 2/SDBC) 2.03
7. Cody Wignall (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline) 3.16
8. Sam Simmons (Major Motion Cycling Club) 6.10
9. Collin Costello 7.10
10. Parker Thompson (Metro Volkswagen) 7.55
11. William Rader (RBM/Matrix) 8.00
12. Lucas Goren (Encino Velo) 8.20
13. Ryan Cleveland (SC Velo) 13.00
14. Patrick Torres (SC Velo) 13.31
15. Lorin Jessup (Coates Cyclery/Freedom2doit/Felt) 18.50
16. Alexander Quintero (Acqua al 2/SDBC) 20.58
17. Ryan Cappellini (Notre Dame) 52.43
18. Christian Spencer (Notre Dame Cycling) 54.15
19. Marcus Sacchetti (Luv2Bike Racing 58.08





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.