Featured Stories

Recent Videos

USA Pro Challenge Stage 6 Full Results – Kreuziger Wins, Anderson 12th, Britton Still 3rd Overall

by pedalmag.com
Kreuziger wins [P] Cor Vos
August 22, 2015 (Fort Collins, CO) – Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo took the win on Stage 6 from Loveland to Fort Collins, 165km, besting Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk in second and Leonardo Basso (Ita) Trek Factory Racing in third in the final charge to the line. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team remains in charge with 44 seconds on his teammate Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team in second with Canada’s Rob Britton (Team SmartStop) in third at 1:31.

Kreuziger [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:50:35
2. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
3. Leonardo Basso (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
4. Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
5. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04
6. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:41
7. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
8. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman
9. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
10. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
11. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop
12. Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 0:44
14. Travis Mccabe (USA) Team SmartStop
15. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
16. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
17. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
18. Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
19. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
20. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
21. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
22. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek Factory Racing
24. Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
25. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
26. Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
27. Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
28. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29. Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
30. Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
31. Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
32. Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo
33. Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
34. Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
35. Dion Smith (Nzl) Hincapie Racing Team
36. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team
37. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
38. Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
39. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
40. Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
41. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
42. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43. Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
44. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop
45. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
46. Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
47. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman
48. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team
49. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
50. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
51. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
53. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
54. Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
55. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
56. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
57. Michael Torckler (Nzl) Team Budget Forklifts
58. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team
59. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
60. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
61. Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
62. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:02
63. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:09
64. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:10
65. Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 0:12
66. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:11:27
67. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team
68. Chad Young (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
69. Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:11:51
70. Gregory Brenes Obando (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman
71. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
72. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
73. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
74. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
75. Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
76. Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
77. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
78. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
79. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing
80. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
81. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk
82. Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
83. Killian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
85. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
86. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
87. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman
88. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
89. Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
90. Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team
91. Emerson Oronte (USA) Team SmartStop
92. Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing
93. Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
94. Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts
95. Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop
96. David Williams (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
97. Daniel Barry (Nzl) Team Budget Forklifts
98. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling
99. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
100. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:11:59
101. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:15:07
102. Erik Slack (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:19:08
103. Kyle Murphy (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:21:34
DNF Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Phillip Gaimon (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Chris Putt (USA) Axeon Cycling Team
DNF Jack Bobridge (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts

GC after Stage 6

1. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 21:33:33
2. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:44
3. Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 1:31
4. Gavin Mannion (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:49
5. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:53
6. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Cycling Team 1:58
7. Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 2:02
8. Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 2:08
9. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:13
10. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek Factory Racing 2:14
11. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:32
12. Jaime Roson (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:33
13. Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:38
14. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:43
15. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:52
16. Robbie Squire (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 3:08
17. Dion Smith (Nzl) Hincapie Racing Team 3:11
18. Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:48
19. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:55
20. Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 8:22
21. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team SmartStop 9:10
22. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:13
23. Daniel Eaton (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:15
24. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:18
25. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:10:14
26. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:10:41
27. Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:10:52
28. Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:11:51
29. Marco Canola (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:12:07
30. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:14:23
31. Travis Mccabe (USA) Team SmartStop 0:15:09
32. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:16:45
33. Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:17:37
34. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:17:39
35. Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:19:37
36. Leonardo Basso (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 0:20:10
37. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:20:22
38. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 0:21:09
39. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 0:21:26
40. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:21:31
41. Evan Huffman (USA) Team SmartStop 0:22:21
42. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:22:26
43. Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:22:47
44. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:23:02
45. Michael Torckler (Nzl) Team Budget Forklifts 0:23:32
46. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:24:03
47. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Hincapie Racing Team 0:24:21
48. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 0:25:57
49. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26:52
50. Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:06
51. Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:28:12
52. Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:28:14
53. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:29:03
54. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:29:26
55. Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 0:32:56
56. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Racing Team 0:33:15
57. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:34:11
58. Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:35:58
59. James Oram (Nzl) Axeon Cycling Team 0:37:12
60. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:37:26
61. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:38:45
62. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:42:21
63. Bartosz Warchol (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 0:43:34
64. Emerson Oronte (USA) Team SmartStop 0:43:41
65. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:44:16
66. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:45:34
67. Kyle Murphy (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:46:28
68. Kristoffer Skjerping (Nor) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:47:08
69. Chad Young (USA) Axeon Cycling Team 0:47:20
70. Brendan Canty (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:48:21
71. Edward King (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:48:38
72. Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:49:14
73. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:49:33
74. Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:49:43
75. Wojciech Migdal (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 0:51:01
76. Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:51:25
77. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:52:48
78. Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:55:42
79. Gregory Brenes Obando (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman 0:55:47
80. Martin Kohler (Sui) Drapac Professional Cycling 0:55:55
81. Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 0:56:10
82. Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:56:12
83. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:56:38
84. Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 0:57:43
85. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:00:15
86. Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing 1:00:52
87. David Williams (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 1:01:04
88. Killian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:34
89. Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop 1:01:55
90. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:02:22
91. William Clarke (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:03:01
92. Jordan Kerby (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling 1:03:32
93. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 1:05:10
94. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 1:06:28
95. Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget Forklifts 1:06:39
96. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Racing Team 1:07:44
97. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 1:08:41
98. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:10:47
99. Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Cycling Academy Team 1:12:10
100. Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:13:42
101. Erik Slack (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:18:40
102. Daniel Barry (Nzl) Team Budget Forklifts 1:18:46
103. Yoav Bear (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 1:24:05





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.