Featured Stories

Recent Videos

US Speedweek Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight + Hennessy Historic Roswell Criterium Results

by pedalmag.com

May 02, 2017 – Elliott Doyle (GARNEAU QUEBECOR) led the Canadian charge at the Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium on April 29 in Athens, GA with Sarah Coney (Can) Fluevog Crit Nasty the top Canuck in the women’s race placing 16th. The next day on April 30 Kinley Gibson (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii made the top 10 finishing 9th in the women’s race at the Hennessy Historic Roswell Criterium in Roswell, GA while Ryan Aitcheson (Can) First Internet Bank Cycling was 5th in the men’s race.

Results

April 29 – Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium – Athens, GA

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1. Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman Supermint
2. Beck Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
3. Tina Pic (USA) Papa John’sRacing p/b Trek
4. Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Papa John’s Racing p/b Trek
5. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel

16. Sarah Coney (Can) Fluevog Crit Nasty
17. Kinley Gibson (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
19. Rachel Canning (Can) Fluevog Crit Nasty
24. Catherine Ouellette (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
34. Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
39. Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
DNF Meghan Grant (Can)
DNF Sara Giovannetti (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii

Pro/1/2 Men
1. John Murphy (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2. Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3. Julio Padilla (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
4. Florenz Kanuer (USA) Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
5. Jacob Keough (USA) Delaware Valley

7. Elliott Doyle (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
9. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) First Internet Bank Cycling
11. Felix Cote-Bovette (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
22. Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal Racing
DNF Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
DNF Bruno Langlois (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR

April 30 – Hennessy Historic Roswell Criterium – Roswell, GA

Pro/1/2/3 Women
1. Beck Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme Racing
2. Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman Supermint
3. Tina Pic (USA) Papa John’sRacing p/b Trek
4. Kimberly Lucie (USA) LA Sweat
5. Laura van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel

9. Kinley Gibson (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
13. Sarah Coney (Can) Fluevog Crit Nasty
14. Rachel Canning (Can) Fluevog Crit Nasty
21. Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
25. Catherine Ouellette (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
26. Sara Giovannetti (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
36. Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-4iiii
46. Meghan Grant (Can)

Pro/1/2 Men
1. Chad Conley (USA) Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
2. Winston David (USA)
3. Julio Padilla (USA) Team Arapahoe Resources
4. Brandon Feehery (USA) Crit Life
5. Ryan Aitcheson (Can) First Internet Bank Cycling

9. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
19. Ed Veal (Can) RealDeal Racing
37. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
55. Bruno Langlois (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
66. Elliott Doyle (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR
99. Felix Cote-Bovette (Can) GARNEAU QUEBECOR





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.