Result
Junior Women
1. Soren Meeuwisse (Team Ontario/Trek Canada Mtb Team) 0:59:23
2. Marine Lewis (Espresso Sport/Equipe Du Quebec) 1:04
3. Laurie Arseneault (Team Iris) 1:46
4. Paige Foxcroft (Team Ontario – Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s Cc) 2:34
5. Amelie Simard (Cvm Subway Sigma) 2:48
6. Ksenia Lepikhina (Tokyo Joe’s) 3:27
7. Anne-Julie Tremblay (Equipe Team / Cyclone D’alma) 3:48
8. Sabrina Bureau (Subway-Sigma) 5:05
DNF Elodie Bernier (Team Quebec)
DNF Brenda Santoyo (Mexico National)
Junior Men
1. Marc-Andre Fortier (Team Quebec) 1:07:36
2. Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mexico National)
3. Neilson Powless (Whole Athlete / Specialized)
4. Egan Bernel 0:01
5. Felix Burke (Opus-Ogc) 0:15
6. Sean Bennett (Whole Athlete / Specialized) 0:57
7. Carson Beckett (Wood-N-Wave) 1:40
8. Felix Belhumeur (Pivot-Ote) 2:03
9. Liam Mulcahy (Team Ontario/ Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s Cc P/B Norbrooklin)
10. Juan Jose Rincon (Sevilla) 2:04
11. Christian Caivinagua (Santana) 2:53
12. Jose Alfred Rodriguez (Mexico National) 3:12
13. Landen Beckner (Rad Racing/Kona) 3:27
14. Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Pivot Cycles-Ote) 3:56
15. Liam Earl (Byrds) 4:08
16. Grant Ellwood (Tokyo Joe’s Jr) 4:57
17. Silas Blunk (Whole Athlete/Specialized)
18. Zach Peterson (Whole Athlete / Specialized) 6:46
19. Owen Flood (Team Ontario – Arrow Racing) 7:05
20. Braedyn Kozman (Team Ontario/ Tuf Rack Racing) 7:37
21. Garrett Gerchar (Clif Bar Mtb And Cyclocross Team) 8:18
22. Christian Panozzo (Giant-Southwest-Racing) 9:00
23. Thomas Gauthier (Pivot Cycle-Ote)
24. Charles Faucher Robert (Pivot-Ote) 0:18
25. Ryan Berliner (Giant Northeast Off Road) 0:10:19
26. Luis Rivera-Cruz (Puerto Rico National Team) 0:11:52
27. Maduro Gabriel (Puerto Rico National Team) 0:14:19
28. Alewxander Mercado (Puerto Rico National Team) 0:14:20
Elite Women
1. Lea Davison (Specialized Racing) 1:31:55
2. Katerina Nash (Luna Pro Team) 0:37
3. Georgia Gould (Luna Pro Team) 0:43
4. Chloe Woodruff (Backcountry.Com Bike Team) 0:54
5. Erin Huck (Tokyo Joes-Vcgraphix.Com) 1:11
6. Daniela Campuzano (Mexico National Team) 1:12
7. Sandra Walter (Liv/Giant Canada) 1:57
8. Rose Grant (Sportsman And Haus) 3:51
9. Crystal Anthony (Riverside Racing) 4:34
10. Kate Courtney (Specialized Racing) 4:50
11. Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) 5:35
12. Cindy Montambault (Cvm 2 Vals / Equipe Du Quebec) 5:49
13. Rebecca Beaumont (Equipe Du Quebec / Cyclone D’alma/ Devinci) 7:21
14. Amy Beisel (Liv/Giant – Tuff Shed) 8:02
15. Shayna Powless (Bmc Project Dirt Presented By Kmc) 9:14
16. Larissa Connors (Marin Bikes Factory Team) 9:48
17. Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob’s Red Mill P/B Seven Cycles) 0:10:20
18. Ellen Noble (Bear Development) 0:11:30
19. Elizabeth White (Uvm Cycling) 0:12:10
20. Erin Alders (Liv/ Giant) 0:12:38
21. Elisa Otter (Bicycles Express) 0:12:45
22. Erica Tingey (Team Jamis) 0:13:07
23. Emily Shields (Bmc Project Dirt Presented By Kmc) 0:13:34
24. Vicki Barclay (Stan’s Notubes Elite Women’s Team) 0:14:02
25. Serena Gordon (All Access Racing) 0:14:50
26. Joanne Grogan (Ness) 0:15:34
27. Laura Morfin (Mexico National Team) 0:15:51
28. Chloe Cross (Team Whistler) 0:18:15
29. Gabrielle April (Rocky Mountain/Procycle) 0:18:38
DNF Frederique Larose-Gingras (Cvm Subway Sigma)
Elite Men
1. Antoine Caron (Specialized Racing Canada) 1:39:45
2. Kerry Werner Jr. (BMC Project Dirt Presented By KMC)
3. Cameron Dodge (Pure Energy Scott MTB Team) 0:03
4. Spencer Paxson (Kona Bicycles) 0:46
5. Mitchell Hoke (The Pro’s Closet – Stan’s NoTubes) 1:43
6. Casey Williams (Whole Athlete/Specialized) 2:21
7. Mathew Waghorn (New Zealand) 2:55
8. Cole Oberman (Rarediseasecycling.Org) 2:56
9. Billy Melone (Riverside Racing) 3:17
10. Ryan Woodall (The Pro’s Closet / Stan’s Notubes Mtb Team) 3:40
11. Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus) 3:46
12. Cypress Gorry (Whole Athlete/Specialized) 3:47
13. Luke Vrouwenvelder (Champion-System/Cannondale) 5:00
14. Patrick Chartrand (Rocky Mountain Factory) 5:01
15. Bradford Perley (Champion System/Cannondale) 5:54
16. Ryan Standish 6:21
17. Tom Sampson (Adigga Racing) 6:33
18. Emmanuel Boily (Cyclone D’alma / Equipe Du Quebec) 6:35
19. Tj Woodruff (Backcountry.Com) 7:03
20. Aaron Oakes (Bicycle Express Racing) 7:11
21. Payson Mcelveen (Richard’s Rainwater Mtb Racing) 7:25
22. Christopher Hamlin (Bicycle Express Racing) 7:38
23. Jorge Brito (Techocyclo) 7:44
24. Vincent Belhumeur (Lessard Bicycles\Equipe Quebec) 8:33
25. Elliot Reinecke (Focus Bikes/Velo Hangar) 8:39
26. Matthew Turcotte (Lessard Bicycles) 8:49
27. Gered Dunne (Mason Racing) 9:08
28. Vincent Lessard 9:20
29. Joseph Clemenzi (Sports Garage Cycling) 9:46
30. Noah Tautfest (Bicycle Express Racing) 9:48
31. Corey Brioschi (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam) 9:54
32. Gregory Jancaitis (Riverside Racing)
33. Michael Sampson (Adigga Racing) 0:10:33
34. Daniel Sturm (Black Bear Cycling) 0:10:52
35. Madison Matthews (Toasted Head Racing / Gu Energy) 0:11:00
36. Samuel Tremblay (Equipe Du Quebec / Rocky Mountain Procycle) 0:11:30
37. Mike Montalbano (Toasted Head Racing) 0:12:07
38. Jean-Daniel Boily (Cyclone D’alma / Equipe Du Quebec) 0:12:12
39. Andy Bishop (Team Specialized) 0:12:29
40. John Burns (Burns Racing) 0:13:10
41. Levi Kurlander (Durango High School) 0:13:59
42. Forrest Conrad (Toasted Head) 0:14:28
43. John Brown (Go) 0:15:12
44. Trent Meyers (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam) 0:16:22
45. Alex Meucci (Team Bents) 0:17:06
46. Christopher Ziegler -2laps
47. Luke Hlavenka (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam) -2laps
48. David Flaten (Giant North East Off Road) -2laps
49. Mathew Katz (Bicycle Express) -2laps
50. Nick Thomas (Az Devo) -2laps
DNF Adrian Retief
DNF Sepp Kuss (Bmc Project Dirt Presented By Kmc)
DNF Trevor Deruise (Audi/Specialized)
DNF Pete Macleod (Barfly)
DNF Matthew Okeefe (Ata Cycles Concord)