Featured Stories

Recent Videos

US Pro XCT Bonelli Park Full Results – Kabush Wins, Plaxton 3rd, w/Pendrel, Batty 2-3 in Women’s Race

by pedalmag.com
Kabush [P] Michal Cerveny
March 16, 2014 (Bonelli Park, CA) – Canada’s Geoff Kabush (Scott-3Rox) took the win in the Elite Men’s race at US Pro XCT Bonelli Park, round 2 of the series, with fellow Canuck Max Plaxton (Cannodale Factory) in third behind Sergio Mantecon Gutierre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing. In the women’s race it was Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team taking a decisive victory over teammate Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team at 24s behind with Canadian Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) on the podium in 3rd.

Results

Elite Men

1. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing  1:34:31
2. Sergio Mantecon Gutierre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  0:50
3. Max Plaxton (Can) Cannodale Factory  1:31
4. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory  2:07
5. Marco Aurelio Fontana (Ita) Cannondale Factory  2:30
6. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory  3:16
7. Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountain Bike  3:30
8. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale  3:51
9. Alex Grant (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale  3:54
10. Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory  4:26
11. Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing  4:47
12. Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Stans No Tubes Elite  5:13
13. Adam Morka (Can) WFP Coaching/Trek  5:40
14. Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3 Rox Racing  6:12
15. Sam Schultz (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale  6:34
16. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona  6:39
17. Hector Rivers (Col) Scott Rotor USA  6:41
18. Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Project Dirt  7:04
19. Mitchell Hoke (USA) The Pros Closet/Stans  7:33
20. Jeremy Martin (Can)  8:11
21. Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliff Bar  9:14
22. James Reid (RSA) Trek Racing South  9:22
23. Russell Finsterwald (USA) Sram/Troy Lee Design  9:36
24. Jose Escarcega (Mex) Alu Bike-Krbo Cycling  9:55
25. Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete/Specialized  0:10:29
26. Evan Guthrie (Can) Norco Factory Team  0:10:41
27. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona  0:10:43
28. Barry Wicks (USA)  0:10:46
29. Michael Broderick (USA) Kenda/Stans No Tubes  0:11:18
30. Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory  0:11:39
31. William Melone (USA) Riverside Racing  0:11:43
32. Ryan Woodall (USA) The Pros Closet/Stan’s   Lapped
33. Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis Bikes   Lapped
34. Jason Siegle (USA) Sdg/Felt   Lapped
35. Tristan Uhl (USA) 787 Racing   Lapped
36. Sepp Kuss (USA) BMC Project Dirt   Lapped
37. Julien Bourdevaire (Fra) Team Blackstar   Lapped
38. Chris Baddick (Gbr) The Gear Movement   Lapped
39. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing   Lapped
40. Carl Decker (USA) Giant Factory Team   Lapped
41. Tom Sampson (USA)   Lapped
42. Miguel Valadez Ortiz (Mex) Bear Valley Bikes   Lapped
43. Ernest Watenpaugh (USA)   Lapped
44. Christopher Hamlin (USA)   Lapped
45. Jason Sager (USA) Backcountry.Com   Lapped
46. Alexandre Vialle (Can) Espresso Sport   Lapped
47. David (Tinker) Juarez (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale   Lapped
48. Michael Hosey (USA) Soulcraft   Lapped
49. Tj Woodruff (USA) Backcountry.Com   Lapped
50. Elliot Reinecke (USA) Velo Hangar/Focus   Lapped
51. Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar   Lapped
52. Ryan Geiger (USA) Topix-Frm Factory   Lapped
53. Cole Oberman (USA) Rare Disease Cycling   Lapped
54. Charles Jenkins (USA) KHS/Cytomax/Esi   Lapped
55. Payson Mcelveen (USA) Usa U23   Lapped
56. Joseph Maloney (USA) Ks Energy Services   Lapped
57. Jakub Valigura (Cze) 92Fifty’ Cyclery   Lapped
58. Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant-Tuff Shed   Lapped
59. Sean Donovan (USA)   Lapped
60. Gustavo Pedroza (Mex) Ellin Cycling Team   Lapped
61. Bryan Alders (USA) Marin Bikes Factory   Lapped
62. Gareth Feldstein (USA) Muscle Milk   Lapped
63. Menso De Jong (USA) Team Clif Bar   Lapped
64. Jett Chandler (USA) Doug Chandler   Lapped
65. Sergio Hernandez (USA) Incyle-Predator   Lapped
66. Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory   Lapped
67. Stephane Roch (Sui) Swami’s/Skliz   Lapped
68. Madison Matthews (USA) Toasted Head Racing   Lapped
69. Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Bicycle   Lapped
70. Aaron Oakes (USA) Bicycle Express   Lapped
71. Colin Osborn (USA) Honey Stinger   Lapped
72. Juan Carlos Nunez Galuan (Mex)   Lapped
73. Jarred Jordan (USA)   Lapped
74. John Nobil (USA) Bear Valley Bikes   Lapped
75. Quinn Moberg (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory   Lapped
76. Christopher Wieczorek (USA) Total Cyclist   Lapped
77. Rocky Gingg (USA) Momentum Endurance   Lapped
78. Matthew Turner (USA) Summit Utah Devo   Lapped
79. Eliel Anttila (USA) UC Berkeley   Lapped
80. David Flaten (USA) Giant Factory North   Lapped
81. Noah Tautfest (USA) Bicycle Express/Kona   Lapped
82. Joel Titius (USA) Socal Endurance   Lapped
83. David Pinedo (Mex) Ellin Cycling Team   Lapped
84. Hal Helbock (USA)   Lapped
85. Trey Jarno (Est) Bear Valley Bikes   Lapped
86. Peter Glassford (Can) Trek Canada   Lapped
DNF  Marco Antonio Escarcega Salazar (Mex) Alu Bike-Krbo Cycling
DNF  Dan Wolf (USA) Old Line Velo
DNF  Emil Lindgren (Swe) Giant Pro XC Team
DNS  Ryan Trebon (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale
DNF  Skyler Taylor (USA) Bear Development Team
DNF  Brodie Stringer (USA) Team Baghouse
DNF  Alex Wild (USA) Trail Head Racing
DNF  Lucas Newcomb (USA) Bear Development Team
DNS  Nick Thomas (USA) Az Devo
DNS  Anton Cooper (NZl) Cannondale Factory
DNS  Antoine Caron (Can) Specialized Racing
DNS  Miguel Ramos (USA) Bear Valley Bikes
DNF  Anthony Stein (USA)

Elite Women

1. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team  1:19:43
2. Catherine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team  0:24
3. Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing  0:53
4. Daniela Campuzano Chavez (Mex) Mexico National Team  3:20
5. Evelyn Dong (USA) Backcountry.Com  4:36
6. Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda/Stans No Tubes  4:49
7. Mikaela Kofman (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing  4:57
8. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  5:07
9. Monique Mata (USA) Sho-Air/Cannondale  5:22
10. Sandra Walter (Can)  6:48
11. Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes-Vcgraphix  8:05
12. Rachel Lloyd (USA) California Giant  8:10
13. Candice Neethling (RSA) Bundu Bashers  8:33
14. Amanda Nauman (USA) Sdg/Felt  9:39
15. Larissa Connors (USA) Marin Bikes Factory  0:10:19
16. Rose Grant (USA) Sportsman & Ski Haus  0:10:54
17. Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team  0:11:30
18. Amanda Sin (Can) Scott 3 Rox Racing  0:12:41
19. Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Factory  0:13:11
20. Cindy Montambault (Can) Cvm 2 Vals  0:13:31
21. Nina Baum (USA) Stans No Tubes Women  0:13:56
22. Jamie Busch (USA) Juliana/Santa Cruz  0:14:10
23. Amy Beisel (USA) Liv/Giant-Tuffshed  0:14:46
24. Erin Alders (USA) Liv/Giant  0:15:22
25. Hannah Rae Finchamp (USA) Luna Pro Team  0:16:03
26. Tonya Bray (USA) Paa/Mtbchick.Com -1 lap
27. Erica Tingey (USA) Team Jamis -1 lap
28. Andreanne Pichette (Can) Opus-Ogc -1 lap
29. Emily Shields (USA) BMC Project Dirt -2 laps
30. Kaylee Blevins (USA) Bear Development -2 laps
31. Gabrielle April (Can) Rocky Mountain/Pro -2 laps
32. Caroline Woods (USA) Marin Factory Team -2 laps
33. Deyanira Guerrero (Mex) Veloz Team -3 laps
34. Vicky Barclay (USA) Stans No Tubes Elite -3 laps
35. Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Colonels -3 laps
36. Melissa Ross (USA) Faster Performance  -3 laps
37. April Morgan (USA) -3 laps
38. Frederique Larose-Gingras (Can) -3 laps
39. Cayley Brooks (Can) -3 laps
DNS  Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Canada Mountain
DNS  Annie Last (Gbr) Trek Factory Racing
DNS  Shayna Powless (USA) BMC Project Dirt
DNF  Lesley Paterson (USA) Scott Bikes
DNF  Jennifer Todd (USA) Platinum Performance





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.