Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Women’s Road World Cup #5 Full Results and PHOTOS – Bronzini Wins

by pedalmag.com
Bronzini wins [P] Cor Vos
May 17, 2015 (Chongming Island, China) – Former road worlds champ, Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda, took the sprint finish victory at round #5 of the UCI Women’s Road World Cup Series in China at Chongming Island besting Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products in second and Fanny Riberot (Fra) France in third. No Canadians competed.

Giorgia Bronzini celebrates with teammates [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 3:09:45
2. Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products
3. Fanny Riberot (Fra) France
4. Shelley Olds (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
6. Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu – Zannata
7. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
8. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini
9. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
10. Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) Thailand
11. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O
12. Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Ale Cipollini
13. Yue Bai (Chn) ChIndonesia Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
14. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
15. Hyunji Kim (Kor) Korea
16. Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon
17. Hyeong-Yeong Kang (Kor) Korea
18. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda
19. Iris Sachet (Fra) France
20. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) France
21. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle Honda
22. Huang Ting Ying (Tpe) Taiwan
23. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
24. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
25. Daria Egorova (Rus) Russia
26. Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand
27. Soline Lamboley (Fra) France
28. Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Taiwan
29. Alexandra Chekina (Rus) Russia
30. Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana – Acca Due O
31. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini
32. Ju-Hee Lee (Kor) Korea
33. Jaruwan Somrat (Tha) Thailand
34. Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana – Acca Due O
35. Marzhan Baitleuova (Kaz) Astana – Acca Due O
36. Xiao Ling Luo (Chn) ChIndonesia Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
37. Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
38. Fitriyani Fitriyani (Ina) Indonesia
39. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
40. Yao Pang (Hkg) Hong Kong
41. Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld.eu – Zannata
42. Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana – Acca Due O
43. Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Russia
44. Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
45. Hye-Seon Moon (Kor) Korea
46. Zhao Juan Meng (Hkg) ChIndonesia Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
47. Dong Yan Huang (Chn) ChIndonesia Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
48. Yali Jing (Chn) China
49. Wing Yee Leung (Hkg) Hong Kong
50. Dahlina Rosyida (Ina) Indonesia
51. Khalista Rezky Helfiana (Ina) Indonesia
52. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
53. Qianyu Yang (Hkg) Hong Kong
54. Baofang Zhao (Chn) China
55. Coralie Demay (Fra) France
56. Riska Agustin (Ina) Indonesia
57. Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink Laclassica
58. Ju Mi Lee (Kor) Korea
59. Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica
60. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
61. Hsiao Chia Tseng (Tpe) Taiwan
62. Greta Richioud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
63. Bo Yee Leung (Hkg) Hong Kong
64. Lisa Klein (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
65. Elise Delzenne (Fra) France
66. Yekaterina Yuraitis (Kaz) Astana – Acca Due O
67. Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand
68. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
69. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon
70. Hongyu Liang (Chn) ChIndonesia Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
71. Vittoria Bussi (Ita) Servetto Footon
72. Pannaray Rasee (Tha) Thailand
73. Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) ChIndonesia Chongming-Liv-Champion System Pro Cycling
74. Yuni Indah (Ina) Indonesia
75. Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon 0:16
76. Ilaria Bonomi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 0:17
77. Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica
78. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
79. Eileen Roe (Gbr) Wiggle Honda 0:20
80. Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu – Zannata
81. Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu – Zannata 0:23
82. Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:28
83. Caroline Baur (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:32
84. Di Jin (Chn) China 0:44
85. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 0:48
86. Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Lensworld.eu – Zannata 0:49
87. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:53
88. Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products
89. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica 1:18
90. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Russia 2:23
91. Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products 2:44
92. Jia Yun Li (Tpe) Taiwan 2:49





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.