Featured Stories

UCI Road World Championships U23 Men’s ITT Full Results

by pedalmag.com

September 21, 2015 (Richmond, VA) – Rising Danish star, Mads Würtz Schmidt, triumphed in the U23 Men’s 29.9km ITT as Canada’s Sean MacKinnon, silver medalist at the Pan Games time trial, made the top 20 finishing in 20th. Reigning national U23 Men’s champ, Alex Cataford, ended up 33rd. Germany’s Maximilian Schachmann claimed the silver while his teammate Lennard Kamna, last year’s junior men’s winner, took home the bronze. Strong winds and light rain hampered the final wave of riders.

Results

1. Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Denmark) 0:37:10
2. Maximilian Schachmann (Germany) 0:13
3. Lennard Kamna (Germany) 0:21
4. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Norway) 0:37
5. Owain Doull (Great Britain)
6. James Oram (New Zealand) 0:38
7. Miles Scotson (Australia) 0:41
8. Thery Schir (Switzerland) 0:42
9. Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine) 0:43
10. Daniel Eaton (United States of America) 0:44
11. Ryan Mullen (Ireland) 0:50
12. Davide Martinelli (Italy) 0:58
13. Filippo Ganna (Italy) 1:00
14. Steven Lammertink (Netherlands) 1:04
15. Jan Marcus Karlsson (Sweden) 1:12
16. Soren Kragh Ansersen (Denmark) 1:19
17. Nathan Van Hooydonck (Belgium) 1:27
18. Jose Luis Rodriguez (Chile) 1:28
19. Gregory Daniel (United States of America) 1:31
20. Sean MacKinnon (Canada) 1:37
21. Merhawi Kudus Ghbremedhin (Eritrea) 1:43
22. Stepan Astafyev (Kazakhstan) 1:46
23. Marc Fournier (France)
24. Krists Neilands (Latvia) 1:47
25. Josef Cerny (Czech Republic) 1:48
26. Tom Wirtgen (Luxembourg) 1:49
27. Ignacio Prado (Mexico) 1:51
28. Nikolay Cherkasov (Russia) 1:54
29. Gregor Muhlberger (Australia) 1:58
30. Ruben Pols (Belgium) 2:00
31. Michal Schlegel (Czech Republic) 2:07
32. Nickolas Dlamini (South Africa) 2:14
33. Alex Cataford (Canada) 2:18
34. Scott Davies (Great Britain) 2:20
35. Jhonatan Ospina (Colombia) 2:32
36. Jhonatan Restrepo (Colombia)
37. Morne Van Niekerk (South Africa) 2:33
38. Eddie Dunbar (Ireland) 2:35
39. Roman Kustadinchev (Russia) 2:40
40. Oleg Zemlyakov (Kazakhstan) 2:56
41. Adil Barbari (Algeria) 2:58
42. Anass Ait El Abdia (Morocco) 3:09
43. Kyeongho Min (Korea) 3:15
44. Altan-Ochir Erdenebat (Mongolia) 4:19
45. Xavier San Sebastian (Spain) 4:25
46. Abderrahmane Mansouri (Algeria) 4:31
47. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwanda) 4:33
48. Valens Ndayisenga (Rwanda) 4:49
49. Atsushi Oka (Japan) 5:21
50. Yuma Koishi (Japan) 5:30





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.