Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Road World Championships Junior Men’s ITT Full Results + PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Leo Appelt [P] Peter Kraiker
September 22, 2015 (Richmond, VA) – Leo Appelt (Germany) held on to claim the 29.9km Junior Men’s ITT despite a late challenge by Adrien Costa (United States), last year’s silver medalist, but Costa fell short finishing 17s in arrears and settled for the silver again. His teammate Brandon McNulty won the bronze. Canada’s Derek Gee finished in 27th while teammate Joel Taylor ended up 46th.

Derek Gee [P] Peter Kraiker
Joel Taylor [P] Peter Kraiker
Adrien Costa [P] Peter Kraiker
Junior Men's ITT podiun (l-r) Costa 2nd, Appelt 1st, McNulty 3rd [P] Cor Vos
Results

1. Leo Appelt (Germany) 37:45.0
2. Adrien Costa (United States Of America) 00:17.2
3. Brandon McNulty (United States Of America) 00:59.7
4. Keagan Girdlestone (South Africa) 01:07.7
5. Gino Mader (Switzerland) 01:11.4
6. Jasper Philipsen (Belgium) 01:22.5
7. Niklas Larsen (Denmark) 01:34.7
8. Tobias Foss (Norway) 01:35.7
9. Ilya Gorbushin (Kazakhstan) 01:52.7
10. Alexys Brunel (France) 01:52.8
11. Eriks Toms Gavars (Latvia) 01:57.8
12. Matteo Sobrero (Italy) 02:01.4
13. Michael Storer (Australia) 02:04.6
14. Javier Montoya (Colombia) 02:07.6
15. Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan) 02:15.2
16. Julian Cardona (Colombia) 02:16.1
17. Stan Dewulf (Belgium) 02:16.1
18. Pavel Sivakov (Russian Federation) 02:18.7
19. Szymon Wojciech Sajnok (Poland) 02:20.3
20. Torjus Sleen (Norway) 02:29.7
21. Robert Stannard (New Zealand) 02:30.3
22. Nikolay Ilichev (Russian Federation) 02:30.7
23. Pablo Alonso (Spain) 02:35.1
24. James Fouche (New Zealand) 02:38.2
25. Max Singer (Germany) 02:45.3
26. Louis Louvet (France) 02:49.9
27. Derek Gee (Canada) 02:54.7
28. Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland) 02:57.9
29. Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic) 03:04.9
30. El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco) 03:10.6
31. Sergey Rostovtsev (Russian Federation) 03:10.8
32. Anthon Charmig (Denmark) 03:11.1
33. Nicola Conci (Italy) 03:15.3
34. Felix Gall (Austria) 03:16.8
35. Patrick Gamper (Austria) 03:21.8
36. Gustav Andersson (Sweden) 03:24.6
37. Mouhcine El Kouraji (Morocco) 03:56.8
38. Michael O’Loughlin (Ireland) 03:59.7
39. Islam Mansouri (Algeria) 04:02.5
40. Antonio Barac (Bosnia Herzegovnia) 04:09.8
41. David Gabor D. Kovacs (Hungary) 04:17.1
42. Gregory De Vink (South Africa) 04:23.3
43. Simon Tuomey (Ireland) 04:28.7
44. Masahiro Ishigami (Japan) 04:31.7
45. Keitaro Sawada (Japan) 04:36.5
46. Joel Taylor (Canada) 04:36.5
47. Harry Sweeny (Australia) 04:52.3
48. Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia) 05:12.0
49. Erik Sierra (Ecuador) 05:44.5
50. Santiago Yeri Mingo (Argentina) 06:25.2
51. Bryan Portilla (Ecuador) 06:32.9
52. Pedro Monteiro Martins (Brazil) 06:37.6
53. Oussama Mansouri (Algeria) 06:38.5
54. Patompob Phonarjthan (Thailand) 07:09.0
55. Marcio Jose Pessoa De Oliveira Filho (Brazil) 07:18.0
56. Yuttana Mano (Thailand) 08:52.1
57. Merrill Jern-E Chua (Singapore) 09:31.9

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.