Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Road World Championships Elite Women TT Full Results and PHOTOS – Numainville 19th

by pedalmag.com

September 24, 2013 (Florence, Italy) – Reigning Canadian TT champ Joelle Numainville finished 19th as Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands) captured the Elite Women’s ITT rainbow jersey with a resounding victory by a 24.1 second margin over Linda Villumsen (New Zealand) in second.

The USA’s Carmen Small took home the bronze. Former Canadian road champ Denise Ramsden finished 24th.

Results

1. Ellen Van Dijk (Netherlands) 27:48.2
2. Linda Villumsen (New Zealand) 0:24.1
3. Carmen Small (United States Of America) 0:28.7
4. Evelyn Stevens (United States Of America) 0:28.8
5. Trixi Worrack (Germany) 0:31.7
6. Annika Langvad (Denmark) 0:39.5
7. Olga Zabelinskaya (Russian Federation) 0:40.3
8. Ganna Solovey (Ukraine) 0:42.5
9. Tatiana Antoshina (Russian Federation) 0:42.6
10. Emma Johansson (Sweden) 0:53.0
11. Lisa Brennauer (Germany) 01:04.5
12. Shara Gillow (Australia) 01:20.4
13. Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy) 01:23.6
14. Loes Gunnewijk (Netherlands) 01:24.2
15. Inga Cilvinaite (Lithuania) 01:43.0
16. Eugenia Bujak (Poland) 01:48.1
17. Rossella Ratto (Italy) 01:55.0
18. Audrey Cordon (France) 01:55.8
19. Joelle Numainville (Canada) 01:58.6
20. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Norway) 02:01.2
21. Jutta Stienen (Switzerland) 02:04.8
22. Valeriya Kononenko (Ukraine) 02:06.5
23. Melodie Lesueur (France) 02:07.2
24. Denise Ramsden (Canada) 02:18.3
25. Thea Thorsen (Norway) 02:18.9
26. Latoya Brulee (Belgium) 02:22.7
27. Eri Yonamine (Japan) 02:27.4
28. Mia Radotic (Croatia) 02:29.2
29. Martina Ritter (Austria) 02:30.7
30. Emilia Fahlin (Sweden) 02:31.9
31. Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spain) 02:47.1
32. Katazina Sosna (Lithuania) 02:53.0
33. Ana Teresa Casas Bonilla (Mexico) 02:57.8
34. Enkhjargal Tuvshinjargal (Mongolia) 03:05.7
35. Sari Saarelainen (Finland) 03:09.3
36. Alena Sitsko (Belarus) 03:09.8
37. Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spain) 03:12.2
38. Jacqueline Hahn (Austria) 03:14.6
39. Vita Heine (Latvia) 03:17.4
40. Sara Frece (Slovenia) 03:22.8
41. Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Brazil) 03:34.4
42. Nontasin Chanpeng (Thailand) 04:09.3
43. Alenka Novak (Slovenia) 05:00.6
44. Supaksorn Nuntana (Thailand) 05:30.7
45. Samah Khaled (Jordan) 06:32.3
DNS Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Colombia)
DNS Aisha Kiwanuka Peace (Uganda)
DNS Rebecca Nalubega (Uganda)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.