Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Road World Championships Elite Men’s ITT Full Results and Photos

by pedalmag.com
September 25, 2013 (Florence, Italy) – Tony Martin (Germany) three-peated at the 56.8km Elite Men’s ITT in Florence today winning his third straight rainbow jersey with a devastating run besting top contenders Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) in second at 46.1s, and Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) in third at 48.3s.

Canada’s Svein Tuft, a former silver medalist, elected not to compete following his efforts in the TTT with his team Orica-GreenEdge.

Results

1. Tony Martin (Germany) 05:36.6
2. Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain) 00:46.1
3. Fabian Cancellara (Switzerland) 00:48.3
4. Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus) 01:26.0
5. Taylor Phinney (United States of America) 02:08.0
6. Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark) 02:36.3
7. Marco Pinotti (Italy) 02:41.9
8. Adriano Malori (Italy) 02:51.1
9. Gustav Larsson (Sweden) 02:58.5
10. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus) 02:59.5
11. Jan Barta (Czech Republic) 03:07.0
12. Rohan Dennis (Australia) 03:09.3
13. Nicolas Roche (Ireland) 03:13.3
14. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain) 03:13.8
15. Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal) 03:14.4
16. Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium) 03:17.1
17. Richie Porte (Australia) 03:22.8
18. Vladimir Gusev (Russian Federation) 03:28.5
19. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kazakhstan) 03:35.9
20. Bert Grabsch (Germany) 03:41.0
21. Jesse Sergent (New Zealand) 03:45.9
22. Sylvain Chavanel (France) 03:48.4
23. Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia) 03:56.3
24. Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland) 03:59.1
25. Niki Terpstra (Netherlands) 04:00.8
26. Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez (Chile) 04:06.4
27. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands) 04:06.5
28. Maciej Bodnar (Poland) 04:18.2
29. Jérémy Roy (France) 04:27.2
30. Riccardo Zoidl (Austria) 04:39.6
31. Serghei Tvetcov (Republic of Moldova) 04:47.3
32. Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 04:49.8
33. Bob Jungels (Luxembourg) 04:58.6
34. Nikolay Mihaylov (Bulgaria) 04:59.1
35. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spain) 05:04.8
36. Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden) 05:07.1
37. Matthias Brandle (Austria) 05:11.1
38. Patrick Gretsch (Germany) 05:14.2
39. Tiago Machado (Portugal) 05:28.6
40. Ilnur Zakarin (Russian Federation) 05:34.4
41. Alex Dowsett (Great Britain) 05:47.2
42. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (South Africa) 05:52.7
43. Alex Rasmussen (Denmark) 05:56.9
44. Ioannis Tamouridis (Greece) 06:00.0
45. Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukraine) 06:04.5
46. Andrew Talansky (United States of America) 06:05.2
47. Matej Jurco (Slovakia) 06:15.3
48. Alexey Lutsenko (Kazakhstan) 06:19.0
49. Thomas De Gendt (Belgium) 06:25.5
50. Kristijan Koren (Slovenia) 06:25.5
51. Reto Hollenstein (Switzerland) 06:26.1
52. Rafaa Chtioui (Tunisia) 06:30.9
53. Gert Joeaar (Estonia) 06:49.1
54. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eritrea) 06:49.3
55. Jay Robert Thomson (South Africa) 06:52.9
56. Sam Bewley (New Zealand) 07:00.0
57. King Lok Cheung (Hong Kong, China) 07:01.6
58. Leandro Messineo (Argentina) 07:23.3
59. Gediminas Bagdonas (Lithuania) 07:38.3
60. Hyeong Min Choe (Korea) 07:44.6
61. Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukraine) 07:46.9
62. Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzbekistan) 07:51.7
63. Spas Gyurov (Bulgaria) 07:57.0
64. Samuel Pökälä (Finland) 08:11.3
65. Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan) 08:21.4
66. Andrei Nechita (Romania) 08:30.8
67. Rafael Infantino Abreu (Colombia) 09:14.8
68. David Albos Cavaliere (Andorra) 09:40.1
69. Meran Russan (Eritrea) 09:41.6
70. Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador) 09:43.7
71. Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador) 09:51.5
72. Zhupa Eugert (Albania) 09:54.6
73. Jiyong Kang (Korea) 10:59.5
74. Uri Martins (Mexico) 11:44.7
75. Ahmed Albourdainy (Qatar) 12:11.7
76. Gustavo Mino (Paraguay) 15:13.2
77. Nazir Jaser (Syrian Arab Republic) 15:14.4





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.