Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI MTB Worlds DH Elite Women/Men + Junior Men/Women’s Results UPDATED

by pedalmag.com

September 06, 2015 (Vallnord, Andorra) – Here are the results from the Junior Women/Men’s and Elite Women/Men’s Downhill finals that took place on Saturday in Vallnord, Andorra at the 2015 UCI MTB Downhill World Championships.

Results

Junior Women
1. Marine Cabirou (France) 6:21.379
2. Viktoria Gimenez (France) 7.240
3. Lilla Megyaszai (Hungary) 26.828
4. Georgia Astle (Canada) 34.194
5. Linda Jager (France) 52.736
6. Ellie Wale (Australia) 1:02.083
7. Carla Adalid Mongay (Spain) 1:05.713
8. Blanca Aracil Alba (Andorra) 1:17.918
9. Sacha Bickerstaff (Ireland) 1:18.100

Junior Men
1. Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 4:32.839
2. Martin Maes (Belgium) 3.264
3. Jackson Frew (Australia) 11.585
4. Alex Marin Trillo (Spain) 12.037
5. Maxime Ciriego (France) 12.716
6. Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 14.976
7. Connor Sandri (New Zealand) 15.600
8. Neil Stewart (Great Britain) 16.394
9. Max Warshawsky (Australia) 16.870
10. Loris Revelli (Italy) 17.103
11. Thibault Laly (France) 19.679
12. Bruce Klein (United States of America) 22.619
13. Silas Grandy (Germany) 22.960
14. Charlie Harrison (United States of America) 23.130
15. Jonathan Philogene (South Africa) 25.794
16. Remy Morton (Australia) 26.277
17. Kevin Marry (France) 26.696
18. Warren Kniss (United States of America) 29.651
19. Jack Almond (Canada) 31.158
20. Tomas Navratil (Czech Republic) 31.221
21. Benoit Cougoureux (France) 31.949
22. Henry Fitzgerald (Canada) 32.311
23. Cole Lucas (New Zealand) 33.086
24. Oskar Masaryk (Slovakia) 35.209
25. Carlos Langelaan Von Heyden (Spain) 35.282
26. Joel Willis (Australia) 37.202
27. Kim Squire (New Zealand) 37.942
28. Jonathan Sandberg (Sweden) 38.542
29. Jack Humphries (New Zealand) 39.123
30. Charlie Hatton (Great Britain) 39.418
31. Magnus Manson (Canada) 40.556
32. Andras Simon (United States of America) 42.219
33. Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Peru) 43.327
34. Harry Bush (Australia) 45.218
35. Gareth Burgess (New Zealand) 45.76
36. James Purvis (Great Britain) 47.219
37. Frazer Mccubbing (Great Britain) 47.405
38. Christopher Philogene (South Africa) 47.471
39. Diego Hincapie (Colombia) 48.662
40. Bradley Swinbank (Great Britain) 49.591
41. Jack Crowley (Ireland) 49.627
42. Ryoga Izumono (Japan) 50.418
43. Adam Rojcek (Slovakia) 51.780
44. Luka Berginc (Slovenia) 55.522
45. Matt Lawton (New Zealand) 58.025
46. Jacob Jordan (United States of America) 58.525
47. Eero Saarela (Finland) 1:02.926
48. Filip Zeman (Slovakia) 1:06.678
49. Vlad Dascalu (Romania) 1:07.614
50. Peter Toth (Hungary) 1:12.597
51. Elliott Heap (Great Britain) 1:27.163
52. Jarod Hanson (United States of America) 1:34.794
53. Andrew Crimmins (Australia) 2:56.010
54. Joshua Rogers (United States of America) 4:39.881
DNS Petteri Leivo (Finland)
DNS Isaac Perich Avelli (Spain)
DNS Mathew Gillan (New Zealand)

Elite Women
1. Rachel Atherton (Great Britain) 5:08.488
2. Manon Carpenter (Great Britain) 3.238
3. Tracey Hannah (Australia) 9.973
4. Morgane Charre (France) 22.353
5. Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 22.928
6. Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 25.556
7. Casey Brown (Canada) 34.774
8. Miranda Miller (Canada) 37.641
9. Carina Cappellari (Switzerland) 44.607
10. Sophie Tyas (New Zealand) 45.612
11. Alanna Columb (New Zealand) 50.687
12. Eleonora Farina (Italy) 51.581
13. Veronika Widmann (Italy) 52.423
14. Claire Buchar (Canada) 1:01.247
15. Camila Nogueira (Argentina) 1:04.485
16. Harriet Rucknagel (Germany) 1:04.811
17. Jana Bartova (Czech Republic) 1:04.843
18. Monica Hrastnik (Slovenia) 1:07.500
19. Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Brazil) 1:11.152
20. Sandra Rubesam (Germany) 1:16.189
21. Tegan Molloy (Australia) 1:16.7
22. Mariana Salazar Palomo (El Salvador) 1:18.5
23. Jill Kintner (United States of America) 1:20.9
24. Veronique Sandler (New Zealand) 1:21.1
25. Vaea Verbeeck (Canada) 1:21.339
26. Steffi Marth (Germany) 1:28.285
27. Zarja Cernilogar (Slovenia) 1:34.404
28. Carmen Martinez (Spain) 1:55.473
29. Amanda Monk (New Zealand) 2:07.995
30. Katy Curd (Great Britain) 2:23.930
31. Myriam Nicole (France) 4:16.435

Elite Men

1. Loic Bruni (France) 4:19.585
2. Greg Minnarr (South Africa) 2.365
3. Josh Bryceland (Great Britain) 4.776
4. Michael Jones (Great Britain)    6.593
5. Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Colombia)    6.835
6. Troy Brosnan (Australia)    6.846
7. Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand)    7.163
8. Connor Fearon (Australia)    7.291
9. Remi Thirion (France)    9.287
10. Michael Hannah (Australia)    9.617

12. Mark Wallace (Canada) 11.192
18. Steve Smith (Canada) 13.959
34. Matt Beer (Canada) 22.269

Full Elite Men’s results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.