Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI MTB World Cup XCO #4 Lenzerheide U23 Women/Men’s Full Results

by pedalmag.com

July 10, 2016 (Lenzerheide, Switzerland) – Team Canada’s Alexandre Vialle, the reigning U23 Men’s champ, was the lone Canuck at the U23 competitions today in Lenzerheide finishing 58th in the 7-lap 28.4km U23 Men’s race that kicked off the day’s competitions as Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret took the win. Sina Frei (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Team won the U23 Women’s 6-lap, 24.6km race.

Results

U23 Women

1. Sina Frei (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Team 1:22:12
2. Kate Courtney (USA) Specialized Racing 0:42
3. Anne Tauber (Ned) Habitat Mountainbike Team 1:19
4. Nicole Koller (Sui) 2:29
5. Ramona Forchini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 3:34
6. Evie Richards (Gbr) 4:47
7. Lena Gerault (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor 5:12
8. Yosiana Quintero (Col) 5:32
9. Sofia Wiedenroth (Ger) 5:41
10. Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 5:57
11. Isla Short (Gbr) Novus Omx Pro Team 6:08
12. Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 6:41
13. Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 6:47
14. Andrea Waldis (Sui) Luna Pro Team 7:22
15. Bethany Crumpton (Gbr) 7:44
16. Giulia Gaspardino (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci 8:54
17. Greta Seiwald (Ita) Focus Xc Italy Team 9:10
18. Lucie Urruty (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 10:10
19. Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por) 10:16
20. Britt Van Den Boogert (Ned) 10:16
21. Aline Seitz (Sui) 10:22
22. Sonja Guerrini (Sui) Strüby-Bixs Team 12:03
23. Nadja Heigl (Aut) 12:58
24. Theresia Schwenk (Ger)
25. Chloe Passelande (Fra) Massi
26. Alizee Paties (Fra)
27. Eliane Mueggler (Sui)
28. Clara Donneger (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron
29. Holly Harris (Aus)
30. Chrystelle Baumann (Sui)
DNF Serena Tasca (Ita)
DNF Lucy Grant (Gbr)
DNF Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) Sram Mitas Trek
DNF Hannah Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing

U23 Men

1. Titouan Carod (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:16:03
2. Simon Andreassen (Den) Specialized Racing 2:15
3. Samuel Gaze (Nzl) Specialized Racing 2:37
4. Arnis Petersons (Lat) 2:58
5. Georg Egger (Ger) 3:07
6. Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 3:07
7. Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:59
8. Jan Vastl (Cze) Bianchi Countervail 4:03
9. Martins Blums (Lat) 4:14
10. Lukas Baum (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team 4:54
11. Max Foidl (Aut) 5:09
12. Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 5:22
13. Maxime Loret (Fra) Pro Fermetures Cube Rotor 5:22
14. Milan Vader (Ned) 5:23
15. Joshua Dubau (Fra) Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc 5:51
16. Matej Prudek (Cze) 6:03
17. Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Team Nob Selle Italia 6:27
18. Manuel Fasnacht (Sui) Fischer Junior Mtb Team 6:29
19. Simon Vitzthum (Sui) 6:43
20. Romain Seigle (Fra) Focus Rotor G-Skin Racing Team 6:44
21. Alan Hatherly (Rsa) 6:49
22. Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) Ktm Bike Vision 7:08
23. Clement Berthet (Fra) 7:12
24. Martin Frey (Ger) 7:20
25. Filippo Colombo (Sui) Velo Club Monte Tamaro – Bmc 7:24
26. Florian Trigo (Fra) Massi 7:26
27. Denis Fumarola (Ita) Frm Factory Racing Team 7:38
28. Wout Alleman (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team 7:43
29. Thomas Griot (Fra) 7:50
30. Josep Duran Reig (Esp) Massi 7:57
31. Iain Paton (Gbr) 8:06
32. Scott Bowden (Aus) 8:27
33. Petter Fagerhaug (Nor) 8:48
34. Raphael Gay (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 8:50
35. Simon Schneller (Ger) 9:02
36. Tasman Nankervis (Aus) 9:02
37. Lucas Dubau (Fra) Bh-Sr Suntour-Kmc 9:15
38. Reece Tucknott (Aus) 9:21
39. Diego Solano (Crc) 9:33
40. Niels Rasmussen (Den) Habitat Mountainbike Team -1LAP
41. Ben Oliver (Nzl) -1LAP
42. Jack Compton (Nzl) Sixs Devinci Pro Team -1LAP
43. Romain Bannwart (Sui) -1LAP
45. Guy Niv (Isr) -1LAP
46. Joel Koller (Sui) -1LAP
47. Jonathan Josue Mejia Gonzalez (Ven) -1LAP
48. Alessandro Naspi (Ita) -1LAP
49. Bruno Vitali (Sui) -1LAP
50. Tobias Eise (Ger) -1LAP
51. Johannes Blasi (Ger) -1LAP
52. David Horvath (Ger) -1LAP
53. Noah Bloechlinger (Sui) -1LAP
54. Mark Mcguire (Gbr) -1LAP
55. Jakob Hartmann (Ger) -1LAP
56. Simon Gourc (Fra) -1LAP
57. Frazer Clacherty (Gbr) -1LAP
58. Alexandre Vialle (Can) -1LAP
59. Timon Ruegg (Sui) -1LAP
60. Bastien Michaud (Fra) -1LAP
61. Lars Koch (Ger) -1LAP
62. Manuel Boog (Sui) -1LAP
63. Robin Hofmann (Ger) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -1LAP
64. Leo L’Homme (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg -1LAP
65. Arnaud Hertling (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg -1LAP
66. Niels Derveaux (Bel) Goeman Scott Cycling Team -1LAP
67. Andreas Egger (Ger) -1LAP
68. Vincent Sibille (Fra) Team Vosges Vtt -1LAP
69. Thibaud Saint Guilhem (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -1LAP
70. Enea Vetsch (Sui) Fischer-Bmc -1LAP
71. Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Calvisson Vtt -1LAP
72. Joshua Lecointre (Fra) Team Vosges Vtt -1LAP
73. Joris Ryf (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team -1LAP
74. Andrin Beeli (Sui) -1LAP
75. Fabian Costa (Aut) -1LAP
76. Kjell Van Den Boogert (Ned) -1LAP
77. Moritz Bscherer (Aut) Ktm Rad.Sport.Szene -1LAP
78. Dario Thoma (Sui) -1LAP
79. Lars Hubacher (Sui) -1LAP
80. Paul Lopez (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -1LAP
81. Maxime Herold (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -2LAP
82. Javier Jimenez Pascual (Esp) -2LAP
83. Davide Clerici (Ita) Team Piemonte Fci -2LAP
84. Nicolas Leclaire (Fra) -3LAP
85. Sandro Trevisani (Sui) -3LAP
86. Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) -3LAP
87. Ramon Lauener (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Team -3LAP
88. Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) Merida Wallonie Mtb Team -3LAP
89. Damien Portet (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron -3LAP
90. Marton Dina (Hun) Cube-Csomor Mtb Team -3LAP
91. Craig Oliver (Nzl) -3LAP
92. Perry Van Den Bos (Ned) -3LAP
93. Nick Vanpol (Bel) Granville Factory Team -3LAP
94. Nicolas Patricio Delich Pardo (Chi) -3LAP
95. Nicolas Fischer (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Team -3LAP
96. Noah Troxler (Sui) Fischer Junior Mtb Team -3LAP
97. Bieken Nazaerbieke (Chn) -3LAP
98. Benoit Jeanniard (Fra) -3LAP
99. Sam Weber (USA) -3LAP
100. Pirmin Eisenbarth (Ger) -4LAP
101. Tobias Neuhaus (Sui) Fischer Junior Mtb Team -4LAP
102. Casey South (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Team -4LAP
103. Thomas Michel (Fra) Team Vosges Vtt -5LAP
DNF Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)
DNF Sven Strahle (Ger)
DNF Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Focus Xc Team
DNF Jose Gerardo Ulloa (Mex) Conade – Code Guanajuato Pro Cycling Team Xc
DNF Jean Villermaulaz (Sui) Team Vtt Bmc Fribourg
DNF Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) Cst Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.