Featured Stories

UCI MTB World Cup Offenberg Women’s XC Full Results, Overall, Photos – Pendrel Wins

by pedalmag.com

May 23, 2010 (Offenberg, Germany) – Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team was back on the top step of the podium winning round #3 of the UCI MTB World Cup XC in Offenberg with team mate Georgia Gould (USA) in second and Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler-IXS Pro taking third. Canada’s Marie-Hélène Prémont (Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain) had a great day as well finishing in 4th. Pendrel is now leading the overall standings with 520 points while Prémont is in 11th with 260 points.

Results

1. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:37:24
2. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 0:28
3. Esther Süss (Sui) Wheeler-IXS Pro 0:38
4. Marie-Hélène Prémont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 1:22
5. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team 2:12
6. Julie Bresset* (Fra) BH-Suntour 2:38
7. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 3:18
8. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 3:33
9. Katrin Leumann (Sui) goldwurst-power.ch 3:33
10. Mary Mcconneloug (USA) Kenda Seven Notubes 3:44
11. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Ötztal X-Bionic World 4:00
12. Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Pro Team 4:16
13. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 4:56
14. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) Jbg-2 Professional MTB Team 5:03
15. Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 5:13
16. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 5:32
17. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 5:39
18. Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team 5:48
19. Katherine Compton (USA) 6:30
20. Hanna Klein (Ger) Rothaus-Cube MTB Team 6:51
21. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 7:14
22. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 7:18
23. Tanja Zakelj* (Slo) MBK Orbea 7:48
24. Margarita Fullana Riera (Esp) Massi Team 8:02
25. Anna Villar Argente (Esp) 8:26
26. Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Team Haibike 8:50
27. Alexandra Engen* (Swe) Rothaus-Cube 8:54
28. Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 9:05
29. Amanda Sin (Can) 9:13
30. Annika Langvad (Den) HMTBK 9:50
31. Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 10:16
32. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 10:21
33. Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) Ccc Polkowice 10:49
34. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 11:00
35. Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) Ccc Polkowice 11:00
36. Monique Pua Sawicki (USA) 11:24
37. Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 11:39
38. Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 11:47
39. Barbara Benko* (Hun) Rothaus-Cube 11:56
40. Nicola Leary (NZl) NZL National Team 12:03
41. Rie Katayama (Jpn) 12:11
42. Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-Suntour 12:29
43. Paula Gorycka* (Pol) Ccc Polkowice 12:36
44. Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 12:43
45. Fanny Bourdon* (Fra) 12:48
46. Evelyn Staffler (Ita) 13:14
47. Judith Pollinger* (Ita) 13:33
48. Julie Krasniak* (Fra) Team Look-Shimano 14:02
49. Silke Schmidt (Ger) 14:15
50. Vera Andreeva* (Rus) 14:18
51. Emily Batty* (Can) Trek World Racing 14:18
52. Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 14:31
53. Annie Last* (GBr) Briitish National Team 15:07
54. Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea 15:17
55. Tatjana Dold (Ger) 15:17
56. Ekaterina Anoshina* (Rus) 15:26
57. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 15:37
58. Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 15:40
59. Kathrin Stirnemann* (Sui) 15:44
60. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) 16:18
61. Katherine O’Shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition 16:23
62. Rozanne Slik* (Ned) Team Merida Combee 16:25
63. Vivienne Meyer* (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 16:29
64. Michelle Hediger* (Sui) Fischer-BMC 16:35
65. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) MBC Bochum 18:46
66. Alla Boyko* (Ukr) Isd Cycling Team 18:54
67. Carina Ketonen (Fin) Vzw Goeman Scott Cycling Team 19:01
68. Kajsa Snihs* (Swe) 19:01
69. Karin Groen (Ned) 19:17
70. Lorraine Truong* (Sui) 19:24
71. Elena Gogoleva (Rus) 20:07
72. Noga Korem* (Isr) 20:21
73. Alexa Hüni (Ger) 20:49
74. Nicole Hanselmann* (Sui) 20:52
75. Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) 21:04
76. Virginie Pointet* (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 21:34
77. Viktoria Sultanova* (Ukr) 22:40
78. Rebecca Henderson* (Aus) -1 Lap
79. Anna Oberparleiter* (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D. -1 Lap
80. Evgenia Belozerova (Rus) -1 Lap
81. Camille Devi* (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane -1 Lap
82. Kristien Nelen (Bel) Vzw Goeman Scott Cycling Team -1 Lap
83. Angelica Edvardsson* (Swe) -1 Lap
84. Lucie Vesela (Cze) Gt Czech Team -1 Lap
85. Lily Matthews* (GBr) -1 Lap
86. Joanna Wall (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition -1 Lap
87. Camille Pousse* (Fra) -1 Lap
88. Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team -1 Lap
89. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Esp) Conor – Forallac -2 Laps
90. Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco -2 Laps
91. Joana Barbosa* (Por) -2 Laps
92. Nadine Rieder* (Ger) -2 Laps
93. Tanja Starkermann* (Sui) Fischer Junior MTB Team -2 Laps
94. Louise Blot* (Fra) -2 Laps
95. Daria Zaitseva* (Rus) -2 Laps
96. Catherine Lohri (Sui) -2 Laps
97. Nadezhda Orlova* (Rus) -2 Laps
98. Kiona Harbers (Ned) -3 Laps
DNF Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Esp)
DNF Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe)
DNF Stephanie Wiedner (Aut)
DNF Maaike Polspoel* (Bel)
DNF Christina Verhas (Aut)
DNF Sarah Bosch* (Ger)
DNF Alba Larragoiti (Mex)
DNS Inbar Ronen (Isr)
DNS Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer-BMC

Overall after 3 events (brief)

1. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 520
2. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 480
3. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 455

11. Marie-Hélène Prémont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 260
28. Emily Batty* (Can) Trek World Racing 143
40. Amanda Sin (Can) 92
54. Catherine Vipond (Can) Norco Factory Team 45
60. Mical Dyck (Can) Trek Canada 38


*U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.