Featured Stories

UCI MTB World Cup Houffalize Women’s XC Full Results, Overall, Photos – Lechner Wins, Pendrel 5th

by pedalmag.com

May 2, 2010 (Houffalize, Belgium) – Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol has won round #2 of the women’s 26.28km UCI MTB XC World Cup in Houffalize on Sunday with Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher on the podium in second and Elisabeth Osl (Aus) Central Pro Team in third. Canada’s Catharine Pendrel (Luna Pro Team) placed 5th. Koerber leads after round two with Pendrel in 5th overall.

Results

1. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 1:40:30
2. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 0:05
3. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team 0:36
4. Julie Bresset* (Fra) BH-Suntour 1:50
5. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 2:32
6. Esther Süss (Sui) 3:29
7. Margarita Fullana Riera (Spa) Massi Team 3:35
8. Katrin Leumann (Sui) 3:38
9. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team
10. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 4:01
11. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 4:45
12. Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 5:22
13. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 5:51
14. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 5:54
15. Tanja Zakelj* (Slo) MBK Orbea 6:03
16. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 6:16
17. Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 6:21
18. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 6:48
19. Hanna Klein (Ger) 7:09
20. Rosara Joseph (Nzl) 7:34
21. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 8:20
22. Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team 8:23
23. Mary McConneloug (USA) 8:25
24. Fanny Bourdon* (Fra) 9:32
25. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 9:47
26. Alexandra Engen* (Swe) 0:10:16
27. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa) 0:10:32
28. Emily Batty* (Can) Trek World Racing 0:10:42
29. Annika Langvad (Den) 0:10:49
30. Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Suiss Team 0:10:51
31. Monique Pua Sawicki (USA) 0:10:52
32. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 0:11:10
33. Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-Suntour 0:11:21
34. Mical Dyck (Can) Canadian National Team 0:11:31
35. Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 0:11:35
36. Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 0:11:56
37. Rie Katayama (Jpn) 0:12:04
38. Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 0:12:16
39. Anna Villar Argente (Spa) 0:12:32
40. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 0:12:38
41. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 0:13:02
42. Paula Gorycka* (Pol) CCC Polkowice 0:14:48
43. Annie Last* (Gbr) 0:15:07
44. Nicola Leary (Nzl) 0:15:12
45. Eszter Erdelyi (Hun) 0:15:26
46. Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 0:15:28
47. Kathrin Stirnemann* (Sui) 0:15:37
48. Vera Andreeva* (Rus) 0:15:43
49. Catherine Vipond (Can) Canadian National Team 0:16:17
50. Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 0:16:22
51. Ekaterina Anoshina* (Rus) 0:16:28
52. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 0:16:56
53. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 0:17:06
54. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 0:17:13
55. Judith Pollinger* (Ita) 0:17:24
56. Virginie Pointet* (Sui) Bikepark.Ch Scott 0:17:27
57. Carina Ketonen (Fin) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team
58. Daniela Veronesi (SMr) 0:17:37
59. Camille Devi* (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Gitane 0:17:43
60. Michelle Hediger* (Sui) Fischer-BMC 0:17:45
61. Nataliya Krompets (Ukr) 0:18:12
62. Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 0:19:02
63. Amanda Sin (Can) Canadian National Team 0:19:10
64. Noga Korem* (Isr)
65. Kate Potter (Aus) 0:20:11
66. Lorraine Truong* (Sui) 0:20:12
67. Tatjana Dold (Ger) 0:20:37
68. Viktoria Sultanova* (Ukr)
69. Julie Krasniak* (Fra) 0:20:43
70. Maaike Polspoel* (Bel) 0:21:27
71. Sandra Walter (Can) Canadian National Team 0:21:30
72. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 0:21:55
73. Lily Matthews* (Gbr) 0:22:57
74. Kseniya Kirillova* (Rus) 0:22:59
75. Nicole Hanselmann* (Sui)
76. Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized Mtb Team
77. Kristien Nelen (Bel) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team
78. Serena Calvetti* (Ita)
79. Karin Groen (Ned)
80. Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Fischer-BMC
81. Karen Brouwer* (Ned)
82. Katherine O’Shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition
83. Anna Oberparleiter* (Ita) Hard Rock Frw A.S.D.
84. Oksana Rybakova (Rus)
85. Lucie Vesela (Cze) GT Czech Team
86. Joanna Wall (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition
87. Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco
88. Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)
89. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo
90. Jennifer Sagesser* (Sui) Thoemus Racing Team
91. Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Spa) Conor-Forallac
92. Cindy Montambault (Can) Canadian National Team
93. Martina Giovanniello* (Ita) Team Cbe Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
94. Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) GT Czech Team
95. Karine Travaillaud (Can) Canadian National Team
96. Catherine Lohri (Sui)
97. Lenka Bulisova* (Cze)
98. Inbar Ronen (Isr)
99. Mirre Stallen (Ned)
100. Irina Slobodyan* (Ukr)
101. Melanie Palframan* (RSA)
102. Rebecca Henderson* (Aus)
103. Alla Boyko* (Ukr) ISD Cycling Team
104. Ingrid Bosscha (Ned)
105. Elisabeth Mottet (Bel)
106. Gabriella Modos (Hun)
107. Alba Larragoiti (Mex)
DNF Barbara Benko* (Hun)
DNF Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
DNF Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour
DNF Rozanne Slik* (Ned) Team Merida Combee
DNF Marie-Hélène Prémont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
DNF Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea
DNF Aleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
DNF Evelyn Staffler (Ita)
DNF Petra Mermans (Bel)
DNF Kiona Harbers (Ned)
DNF Arielle Boek-Van Meurs (Ned)
DNF Mona Eiberweiser* (Ger) Central Pro Team

Overall Standings after Round #2

1. Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 400 pts
2. Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 335
3. Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team 330
4. Julie Bresset* (Fra) BH-Suntour 290
5. Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 270
6. Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 260
7. Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Pro Team 240
8. Katrin Leumann (Sui) 230
9. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 228
10. Esther Süss (Sui) 204
11. Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing 190
12. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 170
13. Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team 154
14. Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice 146
15. Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 138
16. Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 138
17. Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Colnago Arreghini Sudtirol 134
18. Tanja Zakelj* (Slo) MBK Orbea 128
19. Emily Batty* (Can) Trek World Racing 126
20. Rosara Joseph (NZl) 122
21. Cécile Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International 121
22. Margarita Fullana Riera (Spa) Massi Team 120
23. Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 114
24. Hanna Klein (Ger) 114
25. Alexandra Engen* (Swe) 112
26. Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain 110
27. Annika Langvad (Den) 110
28. Fanny Bourdon* (Fra) 106
29. Annie Last* (Gbr) 93
30. Anna Villar Argente (Spa) 89
31. Laura Turpijn (Ned) Team Merida Combee 84
32. Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 74
33. Caroline Mani (Fra) BH-Suntour 74
34. Sarah Koba (Sui) Giant Suiss Team 73
35. Rie Katayama (Jpn) 72
36. Monique Pua Sawicki (USA) 68
37. Janka Stevkova (Svk) 66
38. Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Pro Team 62
39. Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) 58
40. Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 54
41. Rocio Gamonal Ferrera (Spa) 52
42. Nicola Leary (NZl) 52
43. Tereza Hurikova (Cze) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 50
44. Ivonne Kraft (Ger) 46
45. Catherine Vipond (Can) Canadian National Team 45
46. Amanda Sin (Can) Canadian National Team 44

47. Paula Gorycka* (Pol) CCC Polkowice 44
48. Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour 42
49. Eszter Erdelyi (Hun) 42
50. Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC 41
51. Virginie Pointet* (Sui) Bikepark.ch Scott 41
52. Mical Dyck (Can) Canadian National Team 38
53. Adelheid Morath (Ger) Felt Oetztal X-Bionic Team 38
54. Kathrin Stirnemann* (Sui) 36
55. Barbara Benko* (Hun) 32
56. Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour 31
57. Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa) Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo 25
58. Fabienne Niederberger (Sui) 22
59. Maaike Polspoel* (Bel) 21
60. Vera Andreeva* (Rus) 20
61. Ekaterina Anoshina* (Rus) 17
62. Lily Matthews* (Gbr) 17
63. Michelle Hediger* (Sui) Fischer-BMC 17
64. Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 14
65. Nina Homovec (Slo) MBK Orbea 14
66. Judith Pollinger* (Ita) 13
67. Anne Terpstra* (Ned) Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team 13
68. Melanie Spath (Ger) 12
69. Carina Ketonen (Fin) VZW Goeman Scott Cycling Team 11
70. Daniela Veronesi (SMr) 10
71. Monique Zeldenrust (Ned) Giant Suiss Team 10
72. Camille Devi* (Fra) Asptt Definitive Gitane 9
73. Mirre Stallen (Ned) 8

*U23






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.