Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI MTB Mont Ste-Anne 4X#4 – Elite Women/Men’s Qualifications

by pedalmag.com

July 1, 2011 (Mont Sainte-Anne, QC) – Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team topped a small field of only seven riders in the women’s 4X qualifications. Canada’s Anne Laplante (Can) Xprezo-Borsao placed 7th. In the men’s 4X qualifications Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team lead the field while Canada’s Harold Woolnough placed a solid 18th while Tyler Paksi (Can) in 32nd also advanced to the final. Alex Brancier (Can) in 38th and Peter-John Wegrynowski (Can) in 39th did not make the cut as only the top 32 riders continue.

Elite Women

1. Anneke Beerten (Ned) Milka Trek MTB Racing Team 53.82 0
2. Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz / Haute-Savoie 2.255
3. Katy Curd (Gbr) 2.262
4. Fionn Griffiths (Gbr) Team GR 2.660
5. Lucia Oetjen (Sui) 3.130
6. Melissa Buhl (USA) KHS 3.346
7. Anne Laplante (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 4.533

Elite Men

1. Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 46.775
2. Joost Wichman (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 0.614
3. Guido Tschugg (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
4. Roger Rinderknecht (Sui) 0.760
5. Michal Prokop (Cze) 0.897
6. Kamil Tatarkovic (Cze) 1.059
7. Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team 1.456
8. Michael Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 1.535
9. Quentin Derbier (Fra) 1.982
10. Graeme Mudd (Aus) 1.987
11. Dave Ziegman (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team 2.510
12. Michal Marosi (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 2.535
13. Scott Roberts (Gbr) 2.646
14. Bernard Kerr (Gbr) 2.892
15. Lukas Mechura (Cze) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof 3.2196
16. Blake Carney (USA) 3.204
17. Jurg Meijer (Ned) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 3.220
18. Harold Woolnough (Can) 3.462
19. Matthieu Faury (Fra) 3.516
20. Jarrod Adcock (USA) 3.753
21. Will Longden (Gbr) 3.826
22. Erik Nelson (USA) 3.896
23. Petr Muhlhans (Cze) 4.168
24. Nathan Parsons (Gbr) 4.222
25. Yuuki Kushima (Jpn) 4.443
26. Santa Kushima (Jpn) 4.737
27. Scott Beaumont (Gbr) 4.758
28. Mark Milward (Gbr) 5.240
29. Ludovic Gadois (Fra) Ryde-Racing 5.242
30. Tom Dowie (Gbr) 5.296
31. Nico Seidel (Ger) 5.705
32. Tyler Paksi (Can) 6.459
33. Damian Groves (Gbr) 6.491
34. David Roberts (Gbr) 8.245
35. Ashley Gray (Aus) 9.114
36. Adrian Weiss (Sui) Scott 11 00:19.3
37. Tomas Slavik (Cze) RSP 4 Cross Racing Team 00:24.0
38. Alex Brancier (Can) 00:26.5
39. Peter-John Wegrynowski (Can) 00:46.0

DNF David Graf (Sui)
DNS Mirco Weiss (Sui) Scott 11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.