Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI DH World Cup #4 Lenzerheide Final Junior Men, Elite Women/Men’s Full Results

by pedalmag.com

July 04, 2015 (Lenzerheide, SUI) – At the DHI finals in Lenzerheide once again Casey Brown (Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team) was the top Canuck finishing 6th in the Elite Women’s race won by Rachel Atherton (Gbr) GT Factory Racing.

Canada’s Steve Smith (Devinci Global Racing) earned a top-10 as well placing 9th in the Elite Men’s race as Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate bested the field setting a new all-time record of 18 World Cup victories eclipsing his teammate Steve Peat (Gbr). Canucks Mark Wallace (Devinci Global Racing)  and Jack Iles (Norco Factory Racing) were 23rd and 69th respectively.

In the Junior Men’s competition Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global was 27th while Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing DNF’d as Laurie Greenland (Gbr) Trek World Racing took the win.


Junior Men
1. Laurie Greenland (Gbr) Trek World Racing    3:05.884
2. Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team    4.757
3. Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team    6.376
4. Thibault Laly (Fra) France    7.014
5. Neil Stewart (Gbr) FMD Racing    8.990
6. Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy    9.818
7. Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark    9.895
8. Charlie Harrison (USA) United States of America    11.228
9. Remy Morton (Aus) Polygon UR    12.693
10. Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) Spain    13.541

27. Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate Global    01:11.1
DNF Magnus Manson (Can) Norco Factory Racing

Full results here.

Elite Women
1. Rachel Atherton (Gbr) GT Factory Racing    3:28.126
2. Manon Carpenter (Gbr) Madison Saracen Factory Team    5.006
3. Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR    7.28
4. Morgane Charre (Fra) Solid-Reverse Factory Racing    9.824
5. Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team    9.873
6. Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes Components Factory Team    10.818
7. Katy Curd (Gbr)  17.933
8. Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory    18.239
9. Tahnee Seagrave (Gbr) FMD Racing    19.197
10. Eleonora Farina (Ita)    21.429

Full results here.

Elite Men

1. Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:00.535
2. Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic    0.960
3. Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing    1.807
4. Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing    2.327
5. Gee Atherton (Gbr) GT Factory Racing    2.354
6. Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord    2.821
7. Danny Hart (Gbr) MS Mondraker Team    3.553
8. Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing    3.818
9. Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing    4.287
10. Brook Macdonald (Nzl) Trek World Racing    4.463

23. Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing    6.748
69. Jack Iles (Can) Norco Factory Racing    14.536

Full results here.

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.