Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Cyclocross World Cup #7 Zolder Full Results – Canada’s Holmgren 11th, Van Aert and Vos Win

by pedalmag.com

December 26, 2016 (Zolder, Belgium) – Canada’s Gunnar Holmgren (Garneau-Easton), the reigning Junior national cyclocross champ, racked up another top result in Europe finishing just outside the top 10, in 11th in the Junior Men’s race. Fellow Canuck Brody Sanderson finished 21st.

Gunnar Holmgren (l) and Brody Sanderson [P] Cycling Canada CX

Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Canada was 47th in the U23 Men’s race while Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing was 42nd and Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling X Garneau placed 57th in the Elite Men’s competition.

Marianne Vos [P] Cor Vos

Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team topped the Elite Women’s field while reigning World champ Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice took the men’s race.

Wout van Aert [P] Cor Vos
Results

Junior Men

1. Thymen Arensman (Ned) Netherlands 0:39:31
2. Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Belgium
3. Andreas Goeman (Bel) Belgium 0:10
4. Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Spain 0:17
5. Daniel Tulett (Gbr) Great Britain 0:22
6. Timo Kielich (Bel) Belgium 0:32
7. Jelle Camps (Bel) Belgium 0:57
8. Ryan Kamp (Ned) Netherlands
9. Tomas Kopecky (Cze) Czech Republic
10. Denzel Stephenson (USA) United States Of America 0:58
11. Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Canada 1:02
12. Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Belgium 1:03
13. Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Netherlands 1:08
14. Loris Rouiller (Sui) Switzerland 1:11
15. Filippo Fontana (Ita) Italy 1:30
16. Arne Vrachten (Bel) Belgium-B 1:35
17. Amo Van Den Broeck (Bel) Belgium-B 1:41
18. Jeremy Montauban (Fra) France
19. Mauro Schmid (Sui) Switzerland 2:01
20. Thibault Valognes (Fra) France
21. Brody Sanderson (Can) Canada 2:06
22. Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Belgium-B 2:24
23. Kyle Agterberg (Ned) Netherlands 2:29
24. Jakub Schierl (Cze) Czech Republic 2:36
25. Tristan Montchamp (Fra) France
26. Tim Wollenberg (Ger) Germany 2:39
27. Tristan Parrotta (Lux) Luxembourg 2:46
28. Bart Hazekamp (Ned) Netherlands
29. Misch Leyder (Lux) Luxembourg
30. Lorenzo Calloni (Ita) Italy 2:49
31. David Honzak (Cze) Czech Republic 2:52
32. Bart Artz (Ned) Netherlands 2:59
33. Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Belgium-B 3:03
34. Lane Maher (USA) United States Of America 3:09
35. Ken Conter (Lux) Luxembourg 3:10
36. Nicolas Kess (Lux) Luxembourg
37. Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) Belgium 3:18
38. Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) Belgium-B 3:20
39. Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Belgium 3:22
40. Patrick Favaro (Ita) Italy 3:40
41. Felix Schreiber (Lux) Luxembourg 3:55
42. Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxembourg 3:58
43. Ross Ellwood (USA) United States Of America 4:01
44. Simon Vanicek (Cze) Czech Republic 4:02
45. Caleb Swartz (USA) United States Of America 4:09
46. Jakub Riman (Cze) Czech Republic 4:14
47. Vladimir Miksanik (Cze) Czech Republic 4:20
48. Dolf Pemen (Bel) Belgium-B 4:28
49. Jakub Varhanovsky (Svk) Slovakia 5:08
50. Lukas Baldinger (Ger) Germany 5:30
51. Julian Rottmann (Ger) Germany 6:53
52. Lukas Kubis (Svk) Slovakia 7:07
53. Oliver Jaros (Svk) Slovakia
54. Elias Gustafsson (Swe) Sweden

U23 Men

1. Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands 0:53:35
2. Clement Russo (Fra) France 0:13
3. Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic 0:29
4. Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium 0:45
5. Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands 0:47
6. Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Belgium 0:49
7. Felipe Orts (Esp) Spain 0:50
8. Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy 0:51
9. Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium 0:52
10. Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark 0:53
11. Lucas Dubau (Fra) France 0:54
12. Curtis White (USA) United States Of America 0:58
13. Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium 1:14
14. Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands 1:23
15. Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands 1:28
16. Thomas Joseph (Bel) Belgium 1:39
17. Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Netherlands 1:42
18. Kobe Goossens (Bel) Belgium-B 2:16
19. Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy
20. Jonas Degroote (Bel) Belgium 2:20
21. Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Belgium 2:24
22. Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Belgium-B 2:32
23. Johan Jacobs (Sui) Switzerland 2:44
24. Yan Gras (Fra) France 2:53
25. Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Italy 3:01
26. Gage Hecht (USA) United States Of America 3:02
27. Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Belgium-B 3:04
28. Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Switzerland 3:05
29. Wesley Floren (Ned) Netherlands 3:06
30. Lander Loockx (Bel) Belgium-B 3:09
31. David Eriksson (Swe) Sweden 3:26
32. Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) Netherlands 3:29
33. Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany 4:02
34. Niels Derveaux (Bel) Belgium-B 4:13
35. Maxx Chance (USA) United States Of America 4:44
36. Tony Periou (Fra) France 4:52
37. Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Belgium-B 5:14
38. Cooper Willsey (USA) United States Of America 5:19
39. Henrik Jansson (Swe) Sweden 5:29
40. Manuel Muller (Ger) Germany 5:41
41. Daniel Mayer (Cze) Czech Republic 5:56
42. Eric Brunner (USA) United States Of America 6:04
43. Felix Keiser (Lux) Luxembourg 6:07
44. Matej Ulik (Svk) Slovakia 6:37
45. David Jary (Cze) Czech Republic 6:38
46. Martin Meiler (Ger) Germany 6:53
47. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Canada
48. Noah Fries (Lux) Luxembourg 7:11
49. Jakub Kurty (Svk) Slovakia 7:39
50. Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg
51. Jan Petelin (Lux) Luxembourg

Elite Women

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:44:09
2. Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 0:02
3. Katerina Nash (Cze) Clif Pro Team 0:04
4. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:13
5. Eva Lechner (Ita) Clif Pro Team 0:17
6. Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF 0:22
7. Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:28
8. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:30
9. Nikki Brammeier (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:48
10. Amanda Miller (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:50
11. Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:51
12. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata 1:16
13. Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Team Steylaerts 1:32
14. Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 1:38
15. Lucie Chainel (Fra) 1:46
16. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 1:49
17. Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Bianchi Countervail 1:50
18. Loes Sels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:54
19. Ellen Noble (USA) Aspire Racing 2:05
20. Manon Bakker (Ned) 2:08
21. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 2:20
22. Nadja Heigl (Aut) 2:26
23. Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:33
24. Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:34
25. Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 2:35
26. Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:56
27. Juliette Labous (Fra) 3:04
28. Jessica Lambracht (Ger) 3:17
29. Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 3:27
30. Nikola Noskova (Cze) 3:32
31. Jade Wiel (Fra) 3:41
32. Evita Muzic (Fra)
33. Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) 3:51
34. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 4:00
35. Audrey Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 4:05
36. Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 4:14
37. Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 4:19
38. Ida Jansson (Swe) 4:20
39. Sunny Gilbert (USA) Van Dessel 4:45
40. Stefanie Paul (Ger) 4:50
41. Asa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 5:28
42. Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 5:56
43. Emily Wadsworth (Gbr) 6:17
44. Lisa Heckmann (Ger) 6:31
45. Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) 6:43
46. Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 6:46
47. Naomi Williams (Aus) 6:57
48. Saga Molin (Swe) 7:12
49. Denisa Minarikova-Svecova (Cze) 7:18
50. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) 7:23
51. Rebecca Locke (Aus) 7:31
52. Christine Vardaros (USA) 8:10
53. Edie Antonia Rees (Lux) 8:37
54. Mara Schwager (Ger)
55. Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink
56. Suzie Godart (Lux)
57. Stacey Riedel (Aus)

Elite Men

1. Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 1:05:22
2. Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 1:10
3. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 1:41
4. Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions
5. Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:57
6. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 2:01
7. Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 2:03
8. Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice
9. Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:21
10. David Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 2:25
11. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 2:28
12. Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29
13. Michael Boros (Cze) ERA-Circus 2:43
14. Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) Beobank-Corendon 2:49
15. Marcel Meisen (Ger) Steylaerts-Verona 2:56
16. Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:00
17. Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:08
18. Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 3:11
19. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank-Corendon 3:37
20. Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 3:42
21. Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) Scott-Odlo Mtb Racing Team 3:56
22. Sascha Weber (Ger) 4:14
23. Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:17
24. Ismael Esteban Aguando (Esp) 4:21
25. Simon Zahner (Swi) 4:32
26. Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 4:33
27. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 4:34
28. Steve Chainel (Fra) 4:45
29. Martin Haring (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 4:47
30. Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 4:49
31. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:02
32. Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 5:20
33. Luca Braidot (Ita) 5:22
34. Alois Falenta (Fra) 5:32
35. Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Expres Cz-Merida Team Kolin 5:43
36. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) ERA-Circus 5:47
37. Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 5:55
38. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 5:57
39. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) 6:05
40. Melvin Rulliere (Fra) 6:18
41. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 6:35
42. Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3Rox Racing
43. Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)
44. Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp)
45. Yoann Corbihan (Fra)
46. Ian Field (Gbr) Hargroves Cycles
47. Kenneth Hansen (Den)
48. Diether Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus
49. Anthonin Didier (Fra)
50. Nicolas Samparisi (Ita)
51. Michal Malik (Cze)
52. Daniele Braidot (Ita)
53. Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Hp-Btp Auber 93
54. Gusty Bausch (Lux)
55. Marvin Schmidt (Ger)
56. Martin Eriksson (Swe)
57. Mark Mcconnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling X Garneau
58. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Koch Engineering / Muesing Racing Team
59. Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
60. Scott Thiltges (Lux)
61. Pol Weisgerber (Lux)
62. Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp)
63. Philipp Butzow (Lux)





1 Comments For This Post

  1. Amanay, , says:

    Beautiful … I love your blog full of great ideas , in fact I just signed up to your news if you want to do the same, it is a pleasure , good luck !

    voyance mail serieuse gratuite

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.