Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Cyclocross World Cup #3 Nommay Full Results – Compton and Albert Win

by pedalmag.com

November 8, 2009 (Nommay, France) – Katherine Compton (USA) won the women’s race while Belgium’s Niels Albert (BKCP-Powerplus) made it 3-for-3 at the third round of the UCI World Cup Cyclocross series in Nommay, France. Vicki Thomas (Can) The Cyclery/Stevens, the lone Canadian woman racing, placed 35th.

Results

1. Katherine Compton (USA) 0:42:57
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank Nederland Bloeit 0:35
3. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) ZZPR.NL 1:27
4. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) ZZPR.NL 1:28
5. Katerina Nash (Cze) 1:30
6. Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) 2:05
7. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) 2:07
8. Caroline Mani (Fra) 2:22
9. Sanne Cant (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus
10. Helen Wyman (GBr)
11. Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team 3:30
12. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 3:33
13. Nadia Triquet-Claude (Fra)
14. Linda Van Rijen (Ned)
15. Jana Kyptova (Cze)
16. Saskia Elemans (Ned) 3:35
17. Susan Butler (USA) 3:42
18. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 4:20
19. Gabriella Day (GBr) 4:29
20. Lucie Chainel Lefevre (Fra) 4:30
21. Sophie De Boer (Ned) 5:04
22. Katrin Leumann (Swi) 5:40
23. Marlène Morel Petitgirard (Fra) 5:56
24. Maureen Demaret (Fra)
25. Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 5:57
26. Nikki Harris (GBr) Sprinters Malderen 6:15
27. Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) 6:26
28. Jasmin Achermann (Swi) 6:33
29. Camille Darcel (Fra) 6:46
30. Nancy Bober (Bel) Rendementhypo Cycling Team -1 lap
31. Susanne Juranek (Ger) -1 lap
32. Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) -1 lap
33. Stéphanie Vaxillaire-Denuit (Fra) -1 lap
34. Christine Vardaros (USA) Zannata-Champion System -2 laps
35. Vicki Thomas (Can) The Cyclery/Stevens -2 laps
36. Katrien Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W. -2 laps
37. Kim Van Renterghem (Bel) KSC Dendersteek Labiekes -3 laps
38. Zuzana Vojtasova (Slo) -3 laps

Elite Men

1. Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus 1:00:10
2. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
3. Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 0:09
4. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:15
5. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux 0:22
6. Christian Heule (Swi) Rendementhypo Cycling Team 0:40
7. Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Prodoli Racing Team 0:55
8. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas 1:07
9. Radomir Simunek (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus 1:24
10. Gerben de Knegt (Ned) Rabobank 1:25
11. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 1:26
12. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob
13. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP – Powerplus
14. Mariusz Gil (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie
15. Steve Chainel (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
16. Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago 1:27
17. Marco Bianco (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team
18. Jonathan Lopez (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille 1:38
19. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Team BKCP-Power Plus 1:46
20. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Revor Cycling Team 2:01
21. Jan Verstraeten (Bel) KDL Trans NV 2:02
22. Thijs Al (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 2:15
23. Alessandro Gambino (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito 2:16
24. Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25. Petr Dlask (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 2:21
26. Jérôme Chevallier (Fra) AC Besanéßon 2:22
27. Pawel Szczepaniak (Pol) LKS Pom Strzelce Krajenskie 2:25
28. Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) Het Snelle Wiel 2:29
29. Laurent Colombatto (Fra) AC Besanéßon 2:33
30. Marco Ponta (Ita) 2:56
31. Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team 3:12
32. Ian Field (Gbr) Hargroves Cycles/Trant/Next/GSI 3:17
33. Fabio Ursi (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito 3:20
34. Martin Bína (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor 3:23
35. David Derepas (Fra) UVCA Troyes 3:24
36. Ivar Hartogs (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida 3:35
37. Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita-Sutter Home 3:39
38. Luká≈° Kloucek (Cze) Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 3:46
39. Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Exe Jeans 3:48
40. Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike 3:55
41. Julien Pion (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux IC 4:09
42. Clément Bourgoin (Fra) VC Rhodanien 4:13
43. Roy Van Heeswijk (Ned) Sint Oedenrode 4:42
44. Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower Mountainbike-Team 4:43
45. Ondrej Bambula (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor 5:13
46. Sascha Wagner (Ger) Stevens Cyclocross Team Hamburg 5:58
47. Milan Barenyi (Svk) 6:14
48. Martin Haring (Svk)
49. Robert Glajza (Svk)
50. Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim
51. Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl
52. Marek Canecky (Svk)






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.