Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup Lignières-en-Berry – Dyck 18th

by pedalmag.com
Mical Dyck [P] Peter Kraiker
January 18, 2016 (Lignières-en-Berry, France) – Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Factory Racing finished 18th in the women’s race at round #6 of the UCI Cyclocross World Cup in Lignieres-en-Berry. Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm – BKCP took the win over Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team in second with Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro in third. With one round to go Cant leads the series with 282 points, Lechner’s in second with 250 points and Van Loy is third at 205 points.

Michael Van den Ham (Can) Red Truck-Garneau-Easton led the Canadian men in 45th as Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP – Corendon soloed in for his 3rd consecutive World Cup win. Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team was second and Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant – Alpecin was third. Van Aert is the overall leader with 405 points followed by Van Der Haar with 385 and Pauwels with 356 points.

Results

Women
1. Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:44:03
2. Ellen Van Loy (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:21
3. Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro 0:24
4. Caroline Mani (Fra) 0:43
5. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Twenty16-Ridebiker 0:49
6. Sophie De Boer (Ned) Kalas-NNOF Cycling Team 0:55
7. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Kona 1:07
8. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) MRM-Avalon Pro Cycling 1:15
9. Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Woningbouw Vandekerckhove 1:20
10. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:23
11. Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 01:28
12. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 01:39
13. Femke Van Den Driessche (Bel) 01:44
14. Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata 01:54
15. Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 01:59
16. Nikola Noskova (Cze) 02:04
17. Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 02:10
18. Mical Dyck (Can) Naked Factory Racing 02:36
19. Elle Anderson (USA) Rally Cycling 02:44
20. Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 02:50
21. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 02:57
22. Loes Sels (Bel) 03:01
23. Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp)
24. Nadja Heigl (Aut) 03:13
25. Maelle Grossetete (Fra) 03:40
26. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team 03:58
27. Juliette Labous (Fra) 04:06
28. Amanda Nauman (USA) 04:09
29. Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 04:10
30. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 04:14
31. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 04:15
32. Anais Morichon (Fra) 04:20
33. Katherine Compton (USA) Trek 04:35
34. Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 04:40
35. Lisa Jacobs (Aus) 04:44
36. Evita Muzic (Fra) 04:47
37. Esmee Oosterman (Ned) 05:15
38. Gaelle Carreau (Fra) 05:22
39. Kathryn Cumming (USA) 05:23
40. Olatz Odriozola Mujika (Esp) 05:38
41. Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Team Bms Birn 06:04
42. Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 06:23
43. Denisa Lukesova (Cze) 07:36
44. Cyriane Muller (Fra) 07:46
45. Suzie Godart (Lux) 08:19
46. Karla Kortazar Unzaga (Esp)
47. Monica Carrascosa (Esp)

Men
1. Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Corendon 1:00:50
2. Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team 0:13
3. Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17
4. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 0:45
5. Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 0:56
6. Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec 01:01
7. Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan-AA Drink 01:03
8. Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 01:10
9. Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10. Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 01:26
11. Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 01:42
12. Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team 01:57
13. Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
14. David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Corendon 01:58
15. Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 02:20
16. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 02:31
17. Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era-Murprotec 02:36
18. Marcel Meisen (Ger) 02:40
19. Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games Cycling Team 02:45
20. Simon Zahner (Sui) 02:49
21. Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 02:56
22. Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team 03:01
23. Jeremy Powers (USA) 03:09
24. Vincent Baestaens (Bel) BKCP-Corendon 03:13
25. Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice Continental Team 03:15
26. Sascha Weber (Ger) 03:16
27. Lukas Fluckiger (Sui) 03:19
28. Twan Van Den Brand (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels 03:40
29. Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 03:59
30. Ismael Esteban Aguando (Esp) 04:03
31. Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) 04:05
32. Miguel Martinez (Fra) 04:12
33. Severin Saegesser (Sui) 04:36
34. Lukas Winterberg (Sui) 04:39
35. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) Era-Murprotec 04:42
36. Michael Boros (Cze) BKCP-Corendon 04:49
37. Niels Wubben (Ned) 05:06
38. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Corendon 05:11
39. Ian Field (Gbr) 05:14
40. Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 05:16
41. Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 05:19
42. Alois Falenta (Fra) 05:28
43. Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) 05:29
44. Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 05:32
45. Michael Van den Ham (Can) Red Truck-Garneau-Easton 05:33
46. Andreas Moser (Sui) 05:49
47. Garry Millburn (Aus) 06:24
48. Julien Roussel (Fra) 06:34
49. Ludovic Renard (Fra) 06:46
50. Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)
51. Aaron Schooler (Can) Focus Racing
52. Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Esp)
53. Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce Cycling
54. Asier Arregui Dominguez (Esp)
55. Matej Lasak (Cze)
56. Yu Takenouchi (Jpn)
57. Michal Malik (Cze)
58. Philipp Heigl (Aut)
59. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.