Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup #3 Koksijde Full Results and Photos – Albert Wins

by pedalmag.com
Niels Albert [P] Cor Vos
November 23, 2013 (Koksijde, Belgium) – Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective took the top spot in the Elite women’s race at round #3 of the UCI Cyclo-cross World Cup in Koksijde, Belgium on Saturday. Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP took second and Nikki Harris (Gbr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team was third.

Podium [P] Cor Vos

In the Elite men’s race Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team was unstoppable taking the win over Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr who nipped Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus in a battle for second place.

Jonathan Page [P] Cor Vos

Results

Elite Women

1. Katie Compton (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective  0:43:32
2. Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP  1:08
3. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  1:22
4. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabobank Liv/Giant  1:55
5. Sophie de Boer (Ned) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  1:56
6. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Kona Factory Racing  2:31
7. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  2:42
8. Martina Mikulaskova (Cze) TJ Stadion Louny  3:17
9. Loes Sels (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team  3:25
10. Ellen Van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team  3:40
11. Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  3:42
12. Lucie Chainel (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC  3:54
13. Gabriella Durrin (Gbr) Rapha-Focus  4:07
14. Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) Giant Dealerteams  4:56
15. Laura Verdonschot (Bel) VZW Lotto-Ladiescycling  5:05
16. Githa Michiels (Bel) Toka Print MTB Team
17. Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  5:51
18. Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) VCC Morteau-Montbenoit  5:55
19. Christine Majerus (Lux) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  6:20
20. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Up Cycling Team  6:31
21. Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Cyclelive Plus-Zannata  6:58
22. Lotte Eikelenboom (Ned) DRC De Mol  7:09
23. Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec  7:16
24. Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube  7:24
25. Katrien Thijs (Bel) Up Cycling Team  7:31
26. Jessica Lambracht (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam  7:42
27. Evy Kuijpers (Ned) RTC Buitenlust
28. Stephanie De Croock (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer
29. Christine Vardaros (USA) Team Stevens
30. Lisa Heckmann (Ger) VC-Racingteam
31. Martina Kukulova (Cze) Stevens Bikes-Emilio Sport
32. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Team CTC
33. Agnes Naumann (Ger) Saikls Crossteam
34. Liv-Susanne Bachmann (Ger) Stevens-1A-Crossteam
35. Mercedes Pacios Pujado (Esp) Blue Motors Ponts

Elite Men

1. Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team  1:04:49
2. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:32
3. Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP-Powerplus
4. Sven Nys (Bel) Crelan KDL Cycling Team  0:34
5. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  0:37
6. Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  0:54
7. Bart Aernouts (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team  1:05
8. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team  1:13
9. Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  1:14
10. Lars van der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  1:33
11. Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  1:49
12. Thijs van Amerongen (Ned) AA Drink Cycling Team  1:54
13. Niels Wubben (Ned) Rabobank Development Team  1:56
14. Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
15. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti  2:16
16. Marcel Meisen (Ger) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  2:52
17. Michael Wildhaber (Sui) Scott Swisspower MTB Racing Team  2:57
18. Lubomir Petrus (Cze) BKCP-Powerplus Cycling Team  3:00
19. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team  3:02
20. Twan van den Brand (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team  3:05
21. Thijs Al (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team  3:12
22. Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) Orange Babies Cycling Team
23. Martin Bina (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  3:29
24. Radomir Simunek (Cze) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  3:37
25. Eddy van IJzendoorn (Ned) Team Natubalans-Apex  3:55
26. Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93  4:09
27. Javier Ruiz de Larrinaga Ibanez (Esp) MMR Spiuk  4:35
28. Ian Field (Gbr) Hargroves Cycles  4:54
29. Mariusz Gil (Pol) Kwadro-Stannah Cycling Team  5:20
30. Fabien Canal (Fra) ASPTT Definitive Tec  5:30
31. Jonathan Page (USA) Fuji-Spy-Competitive Cyclist  6:03
32. Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banska Bystrica  6:29
33. Marco Ponta (Ita) Centro Sportivo Esercito  – 2 laps
34. Vladimir Kyzivat (Cze) Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav
35. Micki Van Empel (Ned) Crelan KDL Cycling Team
36. Kenneth Hansen (Den) Cannondale-Haderslev
37. Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch  – 3 laps
38. Ondrej Bambula (Cze) CEZ Cyklo Team Tabor
39. Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek
40. Milan Barenyi (Svk) Trek KCK Oslany
41. Vaclav Metlicka (Svk) Johnsons Controls AS Mlada Boleslav  – 4 laps
42. Inigo Gomez Elorriaga (Esp) Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio
43. Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Baier Landshut
44. Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch
45. Michal Malik (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec
46. Angus Edmond (Nzl)  – 5 laps
47. Fredrik Edin (Swe) Cykloteket Racing Team
48. Jon Gomez Elorriaga (Esp) Bioracer-Caravanos Erandio
49. Christoph Ambroziak (Ger) Gunsha Racing Team
50. Michel Vuelta Izquierdo (Esp) Nestor Martin  – 6 laps
51. Ivan Jovanovic (Srb) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.