Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI BMX Continentals #9 and #10 – Canada’s Cools Second

March 16, 2008 (West Palm Beach, FL) – Canada’s Sam Cools finished second in Saturday’s UCI BMX Continental #10 behind winner Ariell Martin (USA). Here are the results from the both the UCI BMX Continental races #9 and 10 held in conjunction with the NBL Gator Nationals.

Results – UCI Continental Series #10

Elite Men

1. Kyle Bennett (USA)
2. Donny Robinson (USA)
3. Danny Caluag (USA)
4. Mike Day (USA)
5. Robert De Wilde (Ned)
6. Nic Long (USA)
7. David Herman (USA)
8. Arnaud Dubois (Bel)

Semis

5th Micael Cesar (Por), Mike Brabant (USA)
6th Kyle Cushman (USA), Mike Kapes (USA)
7th Michal Prokop (Cze), Tyler Brown (USA)
8th Cristian Becerine (Arg), Steven Cisar (USA)

Elite Women

1. Arielle Martin (USA)
2. Samantha Cools (Can)
3. Jill Kintner (USA)
4. Kim Hayashi (USA)
5. Amanda Geving (USA)
6. Alise Post (USA)
7. Rachel Smith (USA)
8. Stephanie Barragan (USA)

Semis

5th – Kaila Sweeney (Can) , Vilma Rimsaite (Ltu)
6th – Madison Pitts (USA), Aneta Hladikova – CZE
7th – Christine Miller (Can) , Rosemary Adams (Can)
8th – Andrea Zuluaga – COL 8 Allison Thomas – USA

Junior Men

1. Logan Collins (USA)
2. Denzel Stein (USA)
3. Gavin Lubbe (USA)
4. Jake Trevino (USA)
5. Cory Watts (USA)
6. Jordan O’Keefe (RSA)
7. Cameron Murphy (Can)
8. Travis Ohrazda (USA)

Resulst – UCI Continental # 9

Elite Men

1. Kyle Bennett (USA)
2. Jonathan Suarez (Ven)
3. Ramiro Marino (Arg)
4. Donny Robinson (USA)
5. Augusto Castro (Col)
6. Michal Prokop (Cze)
7. Danny Caluag (USA)
8. Mike Day (USA)

Semis:
5th – Jason Rogers, Javier Columbo
6th – Randy Stumpfhauser, Robert de Wilde
7th – Jeff Upshaw, Micael Cisar
8th – Jason Richardson, Tyler Brown

Elite Women

1. Jill Kintner (USA)
2. Alise Post (USA)
3. Vilma Rimsaite (Ltu)
4. Arielle Martin (USA)
5. Aneta Hladikova (Cze)
6. Amanda Geving (USA)
7. Stephanie Barragan (USA)
8. Kimberly Hayashi (USA)

Semis

5th – Samantha Cools, Andrea Zuluaga
6th – Kaila Sweeney, Rachel Smith
7th – Toni Rude, Madison Pitts
8th – Christine Miller, Liyun Ma

Junior Men

1. Denzel Stein (USA)
2. Logan Collins (USA)
3. Gavin Lubbe (USA)
4. Jacob Trevino (USA)
5. Nick Long (USA)
6. Cory Watts (USA)
7. Jordan O’Keefe (Rsa)
8. Travis Ohrazda (USA)










Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.