Featured Stories

Recent Videos

UCI BMX 2006 Crabtree International and BMX Bronze National Results

July 10, 2006 — Here are the results from the UCI BMX 2006 Crabtree International and BMX Bronze National races held in Crabtree, QUEbec, July 8-9, and hosted by the Crabtree BMX Club.

UCI BMX 2006 Crabtree International

Total Entries = 150
Total Riders = 146

11 and 12 Female (4 Riders) M-PTS

1. Laurence Gingras (QUE) 3
2. Charlène Trudel (QUE) 6
3. Valérie Gervais (9-10f) (QUE) 9
4. Megan Vachon (7-8f) (QUE) 12

13 and 14 Female (3 Riders) M-PTS

1. Ariane Gaudet (QUE) 3
2. Christine Belhumeur (QUE) 6
3. Corinne Béliveau (QUE) 9

15 and 16 Female (6 Riders) M-PTS

1. Sarah Biron (QUE) 6
2. Audrey Desrochers (QUE) 7
3. Megan Frew (AB) 8
4. Lindsay Harrington (AB) 11
5. Pascale Rousseau (QUE) 13
6. Joanie Houle (QUE) 18

Elite Female (7 Riders) M-PTS

1. Samantha Cools (AB) 3
2. Christine Miller (Jf ) (AB) 9
3. Danielle Brisson (Jf ) (BC) 9
4. Layne Nyhaug (Jf ) (BC) 11
5. Kaila Sweeney (Jf ) (AB) 15
6. Lee Ryckman (ON) 18
7. Anne- Marie Rossi (QUE) 19

5 and 6 Male (4 Riders) M-PTS

1. Shunn Jean (QUE) 3
2. Jacob St-Amant (QUE) 7
3. Félix Normandin (QUE) 8
4. Sarah Mcsweeney (5-6f) (ON) 12

7 Male (4 Riders) M-PTS

1. Tristan Roy-Thériault (QUE) 4
2. Danik Vallée (QUE) 6
3. Alex Beaudoin (QUE) 9
4. Blake Young (ON) 11

8 Male (6 Riders) M-PTS

1. Raphaël Ouellet (QUE) 3
2. Samuel Bellemare (QUE) 6
3. Samuel Gervais (QUE) 9
4. Olivier Lamothe (QUE) 13
5. Curtis Kothe (ON) 15
6. Noah Ransom (ON) 17

9 Male (9 Riders) M-PTS

1. Pol Émil Doucet (QUE) 3
2. Michael St-Onge (QUE) 3
3. Kevin Beauvolsk (QUE) 6
4. David Boivin (QUE) 7
5. Darren Couto (ON) 9
6. Jimmy Masse (QUE) 12
7. Alex Lamy (QUE) 8
8. Anthony Houde (QUE) 12
Nicolas Masso Lussier (QUE) 15

10 Male (8 Riders) M-PTS

1. Émile Lajoie (QUE) 3
2. Thierry Deschenes (QUE) 7
3. Branden Wood (ON) 11
4. Antoine Grenon – Charette (QUE) 13
5. Laurent Dumais (QUE) 14
6. Philippe Dubé (QUE) 15
7. Thomas Gagnon (QUE) 21
8. Alexandre Roy (QUE) 24

11 Male (12 Riders) M-PTS

1. Brandon Beauvolsk (QUE) 4
2. Jérémie Beauchemin (QUE) 5
3. Cole Chiddle (ON) 6
4. Samey Veillette (QUE) 11
5. Pascal St- Onge (QUE) 7
6. Frédéric Lahaie (QUE) 5
7. Jeremy Campbell (QUE) 12
8. Brandon Kothe (ON) 13
Brodie Young (ON) 13
Danny Smith (ON) 15
Francis Duguay-Asselin (QUE) 17
Frédérick Laroche (QUE) 18

12 Male (11 Riders) M-PTS

1. Francis Lamy (QUE) 3
2. Thierry Ouimet – Arbour (QUE) 4
3. Corey Walsh (ON) 8
4. Maxime St- Arnaud (QUE) 9
5. Bryan Lapointe (QUE) 5
6. Félix Lahaie (QUE) 11
7. Marc-Antoine Laroche (QUE) 13
8. Tristan Gaudet (QUE) 12
Zachary Boivin (QUE) 13
Kyle Perry (ON) 14
Jeffrey LévesQUE (QUE) ##

13 Male (12 Riders) M-PTS

1. Marc- Antoine Champagne (QUE) 3
2. Vincent Gingras (QUE) 6
3. Austin Harper (ON) 5
4. Alexandre Laplante (QUE) 6
5. Caleb Sharpe (ON) 9
6. Sébastien Dupuis (QUE) 12
7. Derreck Beauvolsk (QUE) 9
8. Jonathan Maheu (QUE) 10
Charles Hokayem (QUE) 16
Chance Herrington (ON) 16
Guillaume Meunier (QUE) 17
Jason Richard (QUE) 17

14 Male (9 Riders) M-PTS

1. Michaël Beaudoin (QUE) 4
2. Keyven Lambert (QUE) 3
3. Jordan Trudel (QUE) 6
4. Martin Robidas (QUE) 9
5. Kyle Lourenssen (ON) 9
6. Jasmin Savard-Tremblay (QUE) 11
7. Marc-Antoine Desch?nes (QUE) 12
8. Jean- Sébastien Houde (QUE) 7
Francis Laroche (QUE) 14

15 Male (8 Riders) M-PTS

1. Hugo Leduc – Beno?t (QUE) 3
2. Sam Leuck (AB) 7
3. David Hounsome (ON) 10
4. Kyle Pearson (ON) 12
5. Anthony Bordeleau (QUE) 13
6. Alex Vandenhaven (AB) 19
7. Max-Olivier Bédard (QUE) 21
8. Simon Lessard (ON) 23

16 Male (7 Riders) M-PTS

1. Jean- Sébastien Dufresne (QUE) 6
2. Scott Bernacky (AB) 7
3. Joey Trudeau (QUE) 8
4. Andrew Harper (ON) 11
5. Alexandre Fiset (QUE) 14
6. François Leprince (QUE) 17
7. Chris Hounsome (17-24m) (ON) ##

30 and Over Male (6 Riders) M-PTS

1. Robert Perry (25-29m) (ON) 3
2. Evan Hunt (ON) 6
3. Jim Vanderwal (ON) 10
4. Michel Jean (QUE) 11
5. Jason Dafoe (ON) ##
6. Patrick Lambert (QUE) ##

Junior Male (7 Riders) M-PTS

1. Nick Goertzen (BC) 5
2. Mischa Partridge (BC) 8
3. James Brown (AB) 9
4. Tyler Simpson (ON) 11
5. Paul Goebel (ON) 15
6. Tommy Veillette (QUE) 18
7. Jordan Hulme (ON) 18

Elite Male (13 Riders) M-PTS

1. Robert Dewilde (USA) 6
2. Aaron Lepp (AB) 9
3. John Purse (USA) 3
4. Scott Erwood (BC) 9
5. Patrick Lebel (AB) 8
6. Kevin Hill (BC) 6
7. Tim Dasilva (ON) 11
8. Michel Perkins (QUE) 12
Adam Muys (BC) 14
Bob Rowley (ON) 14
Francis Hogue (QUE) 17
Stéphane Grenon (QUE) 18
Brendan Arnold (ON) 20

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (6 Riders) M-PTS

1. Glen Cressman (ON) 5
2. Jamie Brierley (ON) 7
3. Michaël Beaudoin & (13-14mc) (QUE) 9
4. Maxime Lacasse (QUE) 13
5. Éric Aubé (QUE) 15
6. Kaila Sweeney (Jfc) (AB) 16

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (3 Riders) M-PTS

1. Martin Ouellet (QUE) 4
2. Jim Vanderwal (ON) 5
3. Martin St- Amant (QUE) 9

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (5 Riders) M-PTS

1. Campbell Milliken (45+Mc) (ON) 5
2. Haracio Couto (ON) 7
3. Jean- Luc Bellemare (QUE) 8
4. Richard Dumais (45+Mc) (QUE) 12
5. Evan Hunt (ON) 13

BMX National Bronze 2006

Total Entries = 144
Total Riders = 139

7 and 8 Female (3 Riders) M-PTS

1. Megan Vachon (QUE) 3
2. Odile Lajoie (QUE) 6
3. Sarah Mcsweeney (5-6f) (ON) 9

13 and 14 Female (4 Riders) M-PTS

1. Laurence Gingras (11-12f) (QUE) 4
2. Ariane Gaudet (QUE) 5
3. Christine Belhumeur (QUE) 9
4. Valérie Gervais (9-10f) (QUE) 12

15 and 16 Female (4 Riders) M-PTS

1. Sarah Biron (QUE) 5
2. Pascale Rousseau (QUE) 6
3. Megan Frew (AB) 7
4. Lindsay Harrington (AB) 12

Elite Female (6 Riders) M-PTS

1. Christine Miller (Jf ) (AB) 8
2. Kaila Sweeney (Jf ) (AB) 8
3. Danielle Brisson (Jf ) (BC) 9
4. Layne Nyhaug (Jf ) (BC) 9
5. Lee Ryckman (ON) 13
6. Anne- Marie Rossi (QUE) 16

5 and 6 Male (3 Riders) M-PTS

1. Shunn Jean (QUE) 3
2. Félix Normandin (QUE) 7
3. Jacob St- Amant (QUE) 8

7 Male (4 Riders) M-PTS

1. Tristan Roy-Thériault (QUE) 3
2. Alex Beaudoin (QUE) 6
3. Blake Young (ON) 9
4. Félix Trudel-Rondeau (QUE) 12

8 Male (6 Riders) M-PTS

1. Raphaël Ouellet (QUE) 4
2. Samuel Gervais (QUE) 7
3. Samuel Bellemare (QUE) 8
4. Curtis Kothe (ON) 11
5. Olivier Lamothe (QUE) 15
6. Noah Ransom (ON) 18

9 Male (8 Riders) M-PTS

1. Polémil Doucet (QUE) 3
2. Michael St-Onge (QUE) 6
3. David Boivin (QUE) 9
4. Kevin Beauvolsk (QUE) 13
5. Alex Lamy (QUE) 16
6. Darren Couto (ON) 16
7. Anthony Houde (QUE) 21
8. Nicolas Masso Lussier (QUE) 24

10 Male (9 Riders) M-PTS

1. Émile Lajoie (QUE) 7
2. Thierry Deschenes (QUE) 4
3. Laurent Dumais (QUE) 5
4. Tomy Parenteau (QUE) 10
5. Charles-étienne Laroche (QUE) 11
6. Antoine Grenon-Charette (QUE) 9
7. Philippe Dubé (QUE) 7
8. Braden Wood (ON) 8
Alexandre Roy (QUE) 14

11 Male (11 Riders) M-PTS

1. Frédéric Lahaie (QUE) 3
2. Jérémie Beauchemin (QUE) 11
3. Pascal St- Onge (QUE) 7
4. Brandon Kothe (ON) 12
5. Danny Smith (ON) 10
6. Brodie Young (ON) 10
7. Cole Chiddle (ON) 9
8. Samey Veillette (QUE) 4
Francis Duguay-Asselin (QUE) 13
Brandon Beauvolsk (QUE) 13
Frédérick Laroche (QUE) 16

12 Male (11 Riders) M-PTS

1. Francis Lamy (QUE) 3
2. Bryan Lapointe (QUE) 6
3. Thierry Ouimet – Arbour (QUE) 8
4. Corey Walsh (ON) 7
5. Maxime St- Arnaud (QUE) 9
6. Kyle Perry (ON) 12
7. Félix Lahaie (QUE) 10
8. Zachary Boivin (QUE) 9
Jeffrey LévesQUE (QUE) 13
Tristan Gaudet (QUE) 14
Marc-Antoine Laroche (QUE) 17

13 Male (10 Riders) M-PTS

1. Marc- Antoine Champagne (QUE) 3
2. Vincent Gingras (QUE) 4
3. Alexandre Laplante (QUE) 6
4. Austin Harper (ON) 5
5. Jonathan Maheu (QUE) 10
6. Caleb Sharpe (ON) 10
7. Sébastien Dupuis (QUE) 13
8. Derreck Beauvolsk (QUE) 10
Charles Hokayem (QUE) 14
Jason Richard (QUE) 15

14 Male (9 Riders) M-PTS

1. Jordan Trudel (QUE) 4
2. Keyven Lambert (QUE) 4
3. Michaël Beaudoin (QUE) 4
4. Jean- Sébastien Houde (QUE) 8
5. Martin Robidas (QUE) 9
6. Marc-Antoine Desch?nes (QUE) 13
7. Francis Laroche (QUE) 11
8. Kyle Lourenssen (ON) 9
Jasmin Savard-Tremblay (QUE) 13

15 Male (8 Riders) M-PTS

1. Hugo Leduc – Beno?t (QUE) 3
2. Anthony Bordeleau (QUE) 10
3. Kyle Pearson (ON) 11
4. David Hounsome (ON) 11
5. Sam Leuck (AB) 13
6. Alex Vandenhaven (AB) 16
7. Max-Olivier Bédard (QUE) 20
8. Simon Lessard (ON) 24

16 Male (5 Riders) M-PTS

1. Scott Bernacky (AB) 4
2. Joey Trudeau (QUE) 5
3. Jean- Sébastien Dufresne (QUE) 10
4. Andrew Harper (ON) 11
5. Alexandre Fiset (QUE) 15

25-29 Male (5 Riders) M-PTS

1. Robert Perry (ON) 3
2. Stéphane Grenon (QUE) 8
3. Tommy Veillette (QUE) 9
4. Pascal Perron- Abran (17-24m) (QUE) 10
5. Ricardo Figueiro (17-24m) (ON) 15

30 and Over Male (5 Riders) M-PTS

1. Patrick Lambert (QUE) 3
2. Evan Hunt (ON) 6
3. Michel Jean (QUE) 9
4. Jim Vanderwal (ON) ##
5. Jason Dafoe (ON) ##

Junior Male (10 Riders) M-PTS

1. Nick Goertzen (BC) 5
2. James Brown (AB) 6
3. Joey Trudeau (QUE) 4
4. Scott Bernacky (AB) 7
5. Mischa Partridge (BC) 6
6. Tyler Simpson (ON) 9
7. Paul Goebel (ON) 11
8. Grégory Picard (QUE) 14
Éric Boisvert (QUE) 16
Jordan Hulme (ON) ##

Elite Male (11 Riders) M-PTS

1. Robert Dewilde (USA) 5
2. John Purse (USA) 6
3. Aaron Lepp (AB) 9
4. Patrick Lebel (AB) 9
5. Scott Erwood (BC) 8
6. Kevin Hill (BC) 10
7. Tim Dasilva (ON) 9
8. Adam Muys (BC) 11
Bob Rowley (ON) 11
Michel Perkins (QUE) 15
Sean Barron (QUE) ##

Cruiser 17 to 29 Male (4 Riders) M-PTS

1. Glen Cressman (ON) 4
2. Jamie Brierley (ON) 5
3. Kaila Sweeney (Jfc) (AB) 9
4. Éric Aubé (QUE) 12

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (3 Riders) M-PTS

1. Martin Ouellet (QUE) 3
2. Martin St- Amant (QUE) 6
3. Jim Vanderwal (ON) ##

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (5 Riders) M-PTS

1. Campbell Milliken (45+Mc) (ON) 3
2. Haracio Couto (ON) 7
3. Jean- Luc Bellemare (QUE) 10
4. Evan Hunt (ON) 11
5. Richard Dumais (45+Mc) (QUE) 14







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.