Featured Stories

U23 Nations Cup #3 La Côte Picarde Results – Canada’s MacKinnon 38th

by pedalmag.com
Sean MacKinnon (Can) [P] Andrew Rogers
April 16, 2015 (Mers-les-Bains, France) – Canada’s NextGen U23 Men’s team contested round #3 of the U23 Nations Cup from Le Crotoy to Mers-les-Bains, France yesterday with Sean Mackinnon (Can) logging the squad’s best result with a 38th-place finish. The race was won by Italy’s Simone Consonni (Ita).

The NextGen team is based in Europe training and racing for two months. Next up is #4 of the U23 Nations Cup, ZLM Roompot Tour in The Netherlands, April 17-19 – read more about the NextGen project here.

Results

1. Simone Consonni (Ita) 4:28:35
2. Owain Doull (Gbr)
3. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)
4. Yoan Verardo (Fra)
5. Aksel Nõmmela (Est)
6. Mads Pedersen (Den)
7. Colin Joyce (Usa)
8. Jan Dieteren (Ger)
9. Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol)
10. LUCAS Gaday Orozco (Arg)
11. Daan Myngheer (Bel)
12. Rok Korosec (Slo)
13. Mamyr Stash (Rus)
14. Ruslan Giliazov (Rus)
15. Twan Brusselman (Ned)
16. Julien Kaise (Bel)
17. Tom Wirtgen (Lux)
18. Ruben Guerreiro (Por)
19. Jan Brockhoff (Ger)
20. Fabian Lienhard (Sui)
21. Krists Neilands (Lat)
22. Rui Oliveira (Por)
23. Jack Haig (Aus)
24. Ludvig Bengtsson (Swe)
25. Germain Burton (Gbr)
26. Théry Schir (Sui)
27. Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp)
28. Amund Groendahl Jansen (Nor)
29. Koen Bouwman (Ned)
30. Piotr Konwa (Pol)
31. Lubos Malovec (Svk)
32. Alexander Wachter (Aut)
33. Rémi Cavagna (Fra)
34. Luís Gomes (Por)
35. Marko Pavlic (Slo)
36. Hector Saez Benito (Esp)
37. Tom Bohli (Sui)
38. Sean Mackinnon (Can)
39. Nans Peters (Fra)
40. Lucas Eriksson (Swe)
41. Roman Semyonov (Kaz)
42. Eddie Dunbar (Irl)
43. Juraj Lajcha (Svk)
44. Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor)
45. Rui Carvalho (Por)
46. Anders Skaarseth (Nor)
47. Aimé Degendt (Bel)
48. Hampus Anderberg (Swe)
49. Felix Grossschartner (Aut)
50. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den)
51. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)
52. Truls Engen Korsaeth (Nor)
53. Nico Denz (Ger)
54. Gianni Moscon (Ita)
55. Yuma Koishi (Jpn) 0:24
56. Benjamin Perry (Can) 0:32
57. Franck Bonnamour (Fra) 0:48
58. Domen Novak (Slo) 0:50
59. Facundo Crisafulli (Arg) 1:00
60. Jan Logier (Bel)
61. Sjoerd Bax (Ned)
62. Robert-Jon Mccarthy (Aus)
63. Tilegen Maidos (Kaz)
64. Yuriy Natarov (Kaz)
65. Sean Mckenna (Irl)
66. Arakdiusz Owsian (Pol)
67. Justin Oien (Usa)
68. Miguel Bryon (Usa)
69. Philip O’Donnell (Usa)
70. Fabien Grellier (Fra)
71. Igor Kuznetsov (Rus)
72. Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) 1:17
73. Artem Nych (Rus)
74. Adam Jamieson (Can) 1:21
75. Dylan Page (Sui) 1:35
76. Alexander Cowan (Can) 2:18
77. Magnus Klaris (Den) 2:50
78. Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp)
79. Neilson Powless (Usa)
80. Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp)
81. Javan Nulty (Irl)
82. Michael Carbel Svendgaard (Den)
83. Christophe Noppe (Bel)
84. Steven Lammertink (Ned)
85. Davide Martinelli (Ita)
86. Michal Paluta (Pol)
87. Andreas Walzel (Aut)
88. Rob Leemans (Bel)
89. Josten Vaidem (Est)
90. Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz)
91. Peter Lenderink (Ned)
92. Yuri Kobashi (Jpn) 4:29
93. Martins Savickis (Lat)
94. Aleksandrs Rublevskis (Lat)
95. Arturs Belevics (Lat)
96. Edward Walsh (Can)
97. Joao Rodrigues (Por) 4:38
98. Dylan Kowalski (Fra)
99. Ekke-Kaur Vosman (Est)
100. Norman Vahtra (Est)
101. Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp)
102. Massimo Morabito (Lux)
103. Pontus Kastemyr (Swe)
104. William Elliott (Can)
105. William Barta (USA)
106. Daniel Stewart (Irl)
107. Christopher Latham (Gbr)
108. Harry Carpenter (Aus)
109. Lukas Spengler (Sui)
110. Francesco Rosa (Ita)
111. Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den)
112. Jonas Koch (Ger)
113. Alexander Edmonson (Aus)
114. Johannes Weber (Ger) 6:03
115. Naoya Uchino (Jpn) 7:39
116. Oliver Wood (Gbr) 10:34
117. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr)
118. Juan Ignacio Curuchet (Arg)
119. César Martingil (Por)
120. Alex Clements (Aus)
121. Riccardo Donato (Ita)
122. Atsushi Oka (Jpn)
123. Davide Ballerini (Ita)
124. Mateusz Kazimierczak (Pol)
125. Maxime Froidevaux (Sui)
DNF Nils Politt (Ger)
DNF Sebastian Martin Junior Trillini (Arg)
DNF Federico Vivas (Arg)
DNF Oscar Stevenson (Aus)
DNF Daniel Biedermann (Aut)
DNF Xavier San Sebastian (Esp)
DNF Steven Kalf (Est)
DNF Timmo Jeret (Est)
DNF Mark Stewart (Gbr)
DNF Jack Wilson (Irl)
DNF Toshiki Omote (Jpn)
DNF Ohko Shimizu (Jpn)
DNF Grigoriy Shtein (Kaz)
DNF Anton Kuzmin (Kaz)
DNF Deins Kanepejs (Lat)
DNF Joé Wengler (Lux)
DNF Sven Fritsch (Lux)
DNF Max Englaro (Lux)
DNF Ivan Centrone (Lux)
DNF Fridtjof Roeinaas (Nor)
DNF Merijn Korevaar (Ned)
DNF Patryk Stosz (Pol)
DNF Erik Baska (Svk)
DNF Róbert Málik (Svk)
DNF Juraj Bellan (Svk)
DNF Milan Holomek (Svk)
DNF Martin Otonicar (Slo)
DNF David Per (Slo)
DNF Filip Bengtsson (Swe)
DNF Gustav Höög (Swe)
DNS Gregor Muhlberger (Aut)
DNS Gasper Katrasnik (Slo)
DNS Stepan Kurianov (Rus)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.