Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 13.2 km – Average Speed 21.1 km/h
1. Ryan Rutherford (Impala Bicycles – CME.4) 0:37:36
2. Mitch Kaiser (Independent – CME.4) 00:23
3. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CME.4) 00:32
4. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.4) 00:39
5. John Hauser (Wheeling Dandies P/B Mattamy H – CME.4) 00:46
6. Matthew Dempster (Independent – CME.4) 00:55
7. Jacob Williams (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team , – CME.4) 01:04
8. Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 01:28
9. Eric Jackson (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMMC.3) 01:53
10. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 02:01
11. Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto – CMMB.3) 02:06
12. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 02:36
13. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.3) 02:38
14. Chris Wedeles (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 02:54
15. Matt Smith (Independent – CME.4) 02:54
16. David Wheelock (Wheeling Dandies P/B Mattamy H – CME.4) 03:00
17. Eric Hueston (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:14
18. Steve Grujic (The Hub Race Team – CMMB.3) 03:16
19. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:27
20. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:28
21. Joel Anderson (Forest City Velodrome – CME.4) 03:54
22. Jeff Mccachren (Independent – CME.4) 03:56
23. John Rasmussen (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:57
24. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:01
25. Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing – CMMA.3) 04:09
26. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:20
27. Ozren Opacic (Independent – CME.4) 04:32
28. Jason Rodrigues (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CMMA.3) 04:34
29. Ken Ruckstuhl (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 04:35
30. Michael Speare (Independent – CME.4) 04:49
31. John Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 04:55
32. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 05:03
33. Jonathan Bailey (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CME.4) 05:04
34. Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle – RMU23.4) 05:05
35. Mark Rodgers (Independent – CMMB.3) 05:11
36. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 05:18
37. Keenan Brookes (Independent – CME.4) 05:20
38. Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 05:25
39. Andre Gaulin (Beaches Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 05:36
40. Ian Chambers (Team Pbr – CMMB.3) 05:43
41. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 05:47
42. Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.4) 05:59
43. Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 06:03
44. Paul Trebilcock (Opus – CMMB.3) 06:15
45. Jeff Kondo (Svsc – CME.4) 06:17
46. Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing – CMMC.3) 06:21
47. Richard Pougnet (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMU23.4) 06:25
48. Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 07:03
49. Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMB.3) 07:08
50. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 07:13
51. Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 07:15
52. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 07:20
53. Chris Vernackt (Independent – CMMB.3) 07:30
54. Christian Wong (Independent – CME.4) 07:31
55. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 07:39
56. David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 07:39
57. Dex Prandovszky (Independent – CME.4) 07:48
58. Brian Priebe (Independent – CMM.3) 07:51
59. Alex Baravyan-Gauthier (Independent – CME.4) 07:51
60. Peter Doucet (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RME.4) 07:57
61. Thomas Jakubowski (Etobicoke Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 08:16
62. Ben Pye (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 08:16
63. Cameron Elliott (Blackwell Cycle – CMMB.3) 08:23
64. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 08:30
65. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 08:33
66. Rick Otway (Independent – CMM.3) 08:35
67. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 08:47
68. Benjamin Hill (Team Type1Cycling/London Honda – RMMB.3) 08:59
69. Jorge Cabezas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMB.3) 09:10
70. Don Gilroy (Beaches Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 09:16
71. Bill Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 09:33
72. Martin Franchi (Independent – CMMB.3) 09:49
73. Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 10:41
74. Ian Macqueen (Team Hardwood Trek – CMMD.3) 11:23
75. David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 11:24
76. Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMC.3) 12:04
77. Ian Darling (Independent – CMMB.3) 12:07
78. Philip Quirk (Independent – CMMC.3) 16:41
79. Jackson Waite (Independent – CME.4) -1 Lap
80. Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Chris Riecker (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMA.3)
DNF Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNF Nicolae Petrescu (Independent – CME.4)
DNF Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4)
DNS Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMA.3)
Elite 4 Men – 13.2 km – Average Speed 21.1 km/h
1. Ryan Rutherford (Impala Bicycles – CME.4) 0:37:36
2. Mitch Kaiser (Independent – CME.4) 00:23
3. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CME.4) 00:32
4. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.4) 00:39
5. John Hauser (Wheeling Dandies P/B Mattamy H – CME.4) 00:46
6. Matthew Dempster (Independent – CME.4) 00:55
7. Jacob Williams (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team , – CME.4) 01:04
8. Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 01:28
9. Chris Wedeles (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 02:54
10. Matt Smith (Independent – CME.4) 02:54
11. David Wheelock (Wheeling Dandies P/B Mattamy H – CME.4) 03:00
12. Eric Hueston (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:14
13. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:27
14. Joel Anderson (Forest City Velodrome – CME.4) 03:54
15. Jeff Mccachren (Independent – CME.4) 03:56
16. John Rasmussen (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:57
17. Ozren Opacic (Independent – CME.4) 04:32
18. Ken Ruckstuhl (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 04:35
19. Michael Speare (Independent – CME.4) 04:49
20. Jonathan Bailey (Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team – CME.4) 05:04
21. Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle – RMU23.4) 05:05
22. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 05:18
23. Keenan Brookes (Independent – CME.4) 05:20
24. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 05:47
25. Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.4) 05:59
26. Jeff Kondo (Svsc – CME.4) 06:17
27. Richard Pougnet (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMU23.4) 06:25
28. Christian Wong (Independent – CME.4) 07:31
29. Dex Prandovszky (Independent – CME.4) 07:48
30. Alex Baravyan-Gauthier (Independent – CME.4) 07:51
31. Peter Doucet (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RME.4) 07:57
32. Jackson Waite (Independent – CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Nicolae Petrescu (Independent – CME.4)
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4)
Master 3 Men – 13.2 km – Average Speed 20.5 km/h
1. Eric Jackson (Velocity Cycle And Ski – CMMC.3) 0:38:36
2. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 00:08
3. Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling, Kingsto – CMMB.3) 00:13
4. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 00:43
5. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.3) 00:45
6. Steve Grujic (The Hub Race Team – CMMB.3) 01:23
7. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:35
8. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:08
9. Jeremy Cummins (Arrow Racing – CMMA.3) 02:16
10. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:27
11. Jason Rodrigues (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CMMA.3) 02:41
12. John Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 03:02
13. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 03:10
14. Mark Rodgers (Independent – CMMB.3) 03:18
15. Chuck Taylor (St. Catharines Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 03:32
16. Andre Gaulin (Beaches Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 03:43
17. Ian Chambers (Team Pbr – CMMB.3) 03:50
18. Stephen Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:10
19. Paul Trebilcock (Opus – CMMB.3) 04:22
20. Fred Zottl (Arrow Racing – CMMC.3) 04:28
21. Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:10
22. Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMB.3) 05:15
23. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:20
24. Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:22
25. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 05:27
26. Chris Vernackt (Independent – CMMB.3) 05:37
27. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 05:46
28. David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 05:46
29. Brian Priebe (Independent – CMM.3) 05:58
30. Thomas Jakubowski (Etobicoke Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 06:23
31. Ben Pye (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 06:23
32. Cameron Elliott (Blackwell Cycle – CMMB.3) 06:30
33. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 06:37
34. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 06:40
35. Rick Otway (Independent – CMM.3) 06:42
36. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 06:54
37. Benjamin Hill (Team Type1Cycling/London Honda – RMMB.3) 07:06
38. Jorge Cabezas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMB.3) 07:17
39. Don Gilroy (Beaches Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 07:23
40. Bill Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 07:40
41. Martin Franchi (Independent – CMMB.3) 07:56
42. Spencer Orr (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 08:48
43. Ian Macqueen (Team Hardwood Trek – CMMD.3) 09:30
44. David Denduk (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 09:31
45. Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMC.3) 10:11
46. Ian Darling (Independent – CMMB.3) 10:14
47. Philip Quirk (Independent – CMMC.3) 14:48
48. Ed Rieckelman (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Chris Riecker (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMA.3)
DNF Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNF Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Matthew Pioro (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMA.3)
All Women – 13.2 km – Average Speed 20.2 km/h
1. Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CWE.1) 0:39:12
2. Laura Bietola (Specialized Racing Canada – CWE.2) 01:31
3. Emily Jibb (La Cordee – CWE.2) 02:43
4. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 03:08
5. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv – CWE.3) 04:28
6. Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWMB) 05:29
7. Nathalie Mousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru – CWMB) 05:44
8. Jenn Rodgers (Independent – CWMA) 06:33
9. Katie Ozolins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CWE.3) 07:12
10. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 07:13
11. Michelle Clarke (Independent – CWMB) 07:50
12. Morgane Echardour (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RWE.2) 10:22
13. Marie Verdun (Independent – CWMB) 11:20
14. Sharlene Hogeterp-Louden (Team Louden – CWMA) 12:50
15. Sheila Casey (Independent – CWMB) -1 Lap
DNS Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CWE.3)
Master Women – 13.2 km – Average Speed 18.7 km/h
1. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:42:20
2. Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWMB) 02:21
3. Nathalie Mousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru – CWMB) 02:36
4. Jenn Rodgers (Independent – CWMA) 03:25
5. Michelle Clarke (Independent – CWMB) 04:42
6. Marie Verdun (Independent – CWMB) 08:12
7. Sharlene Hogeterp-Louden (Team Louden – CWMA) 09:42
8. Sheila Casey (Independent – CWMB) -1 Lap
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 19.8 km – Average Speed 21.5 km/h
1. Nigel Roedde (Independent – CME.3) 0:55:09
2. Trevor O’Donnell (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – CMJ) 00:41
3. Taylor Near (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CME.3) 00:41
4. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 00:58
5. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMB.2) 01:34
6. Doug Richards (Team Pbr – CMMB.2) 01:36
7. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 01:42
8. Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 01:42
9. Greg Palmer (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru – CMMB.2) 02:33
10. Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-Fcv – CMJ) 02:39
11. Curtis Donnahee (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 02:43
12. Markus Schroeter (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CME.3) 02:47
13. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMA.2) 03:20
14. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 03:33
15. Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team – CMMB.2) 03:45
16. Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMB.2) 04:03
17. Paul Beit (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMB.2) 04:42
18. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr – CMMB.2) 04:52
19. Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMC.2) 05:05
20. Jeff Landry (Rock And Road Cycle – CMMA.2) 05:34
21. Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 05:46
22. Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMB.2) 05:48
23. Eric Sanders (Independent – CMMB.2) 05:56
24. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – CMMB.2) 06:02
25. Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 06:05
26. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 06:11
27. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 06:12
28. Liam Twomey (Bikurious Racing Collective – CME.3) 06:24
29. Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMC.2) 06:31
30. Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – CMMB.2) 06:38
31. Stephen Cheung (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CMMB.2) 06:47
32. Chip Schug (Speedway Wheelmen – CMMB.2) 07:50
33. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 08:04
34. Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – CMMD.2) 10:26
DNF Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – CMMA.2)
DNF Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2)
DNF Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.3)
DNS Rick Clavir (Independent – CMMC.2)
Junior Men – 19.8 km – Average Speed 20.6 km/h
1. Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-Fcv – CMJ) 0:57:48
Elite 3 Men – 19.8 km – Average Speed 21.5 km/h
1. Nigel Roedde (Independent – CME.3) 0:55:09
2. Trevor O’Donnell (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – CMJ) 00:41
3. Taylor Near (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CME.3) 00:41
4. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 01:42
5. Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 01:42
6. Markus Schroeter (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CME.3) 02:47
7. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 03:33
8. Jeff Moote (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 06:05
9. Liam Twomey (Bikurious Racing Collective – CME.3) 06:24
DNF Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.3)
Master 2 Men – 19.8 km – Average Speed 21.4 km/h
1. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 0:55:37
2. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMB.2) 00:36
3. Doug Richards (Team Pbr – CMMB.2) 00:38
4. Greg Palmer (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru – CMMB.2) 01:35
5. Curtis Donnahee (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 01:45
6. Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMA.2) 02:22
7. Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team – CMMB.2) 02:47
8. Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMB.2) 03:05
9. Paul Beit (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMB.2) 03:44
10. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr – CMMB.2) 03:54
11. Hugh Hill (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMC.2) 04:07
12. Jeff Landry (Rock And Road Cycle – CMMA.2) 04:36
13. Rob Visser (St. Catharines Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 04:48
14. Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMB.2) 04:50
15. Eric Sanders (Independent – CMMB.2) 04:58
16. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – CMMB.2) 05:04
17. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 05:13
18. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 05:14
19. Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMC.2) 05:33
20. Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – CMMB.2) 05:40
21. Stephen Cheung (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CMMB.2) 05:49
22. Chip Schug (Speedway Wheelmen – CMMB.2) 06:52
23. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 07:06
24. Jack Sasseville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – CMMD.2) 09:28
DNF Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.Com Norco – CMMA.2)
DNF Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2)
DNS Rick Clavir (Independent – CMMC.2)
Elite Women – 13.2 km – Average Speed 20.2 km/h
1. Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CWE.1) 0:39:12
2. Laura Bietola (Specialized Racing Canada – CWE.2) 01:31
3. Emily Jibb (La Cordee – CWE.2) 02:43
4. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv – CWE.3) 04:28
5. Katie Ozolins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CWE.3) 07:12
6. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 07:13
7. Morgane Echardour (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RWE.2) 10:22
DNS Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CWE.3)
Under 17 Men & Women – 8 km – Average Speed 16.8 km/h
1. Rich Elliott (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:28:31
2. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 02:15
3. Bohdan Hrotovytskyy (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) 02:37
4. Wesley Hill (Team Attack-Fcv – CMU13) 03:11
5. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
Under 15 Men – 8 km – Average Speed 16.8 km/h
1. Rich Elliott (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:28:31
2. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 02:15
3. Bohdan Hrotovytskyy (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) 02:37
4. Wesley Hill (Team Attack-Fcv – CMU13) 03:11
5. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men – 23.1 km – Average Speed 23.3 km/h
1. William Elliott (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2 ) 0:59:24
2. Nathan Chown (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CME.1 ) 00:19
3. Davis Ross (Team Bikeland – CMU23.2 ) 00:20
4. Erik Box (Independent – CME.1 ) 00:28
5. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.1 ) 00:29
6. Scott Fitzgerald (Euro-Sports – CMMA.1 ) 00:31
7. Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland – CME.2 ) 00:32
8. Benjamin Perry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.1 ) 01:07
9. Alex Gibson (Blacksmith Cycle – CMU23.2 ) 01:07
10. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CMMA.1 ) 01:41
11. Nick Friesen (Nacsworld.Com Norco – CME.1 ) 01:46
12. Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles Cycling Club – CMMA.1 ) 02:27
13. Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.2 ) 02:47
14. Eric Jobin (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru – CMMB.1 ) 04:00
15. Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com – CMMA.1 ) 04:06
16. Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – CME.2 ) 04:20
17. Chris White (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMB.1 ) 04:22
18. Graham Shrive (Nine2Fivepro.Com – CME.1 ) 04:28
19. Kris Westwood (Stevens – The Cyclery, The Cyc – CMMB.1 ) 04:36
20. Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.2 ) 05:31
21. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1 ) 05:38
22. Steve Deboer (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CMMB.1 ) 07:47
23. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMB.1 ) 08:49
Master 1 Men – 23.1 km – Average Speed 23.1 km/h
1. Scott Fitzgerald (Euro-Sports – CMMA.1 ) 0:59:55
2. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CMMA.1 ) 01:10
3. Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles Cycling Club – CMMA.1 ) 01:56
4. Eric Jobin (Coachchris.Ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru – CMMB.1 ) 03:29
5. Michael Dennis (Speedriver.Com – CMMA.1 ) 03:35
6. Chris White (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMB.1 ) 03:51
7. Kris Westwood (Stevens – The Cyclery, The Cyc – CMMB.1 ) 04:05
8. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1 ) 05:07
9. Steve Deboer (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CMMB.1 ) 07:16
10. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMB.1 ) 08:18
Elite 1&2 Men – 23.1 km – Average Speed 23.3 km/h
1. William Elliott (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2 ) 0:59:24
2. Nathan Chown (Team 905 P/B Steelmark Busines – CME.1 ) 00:19
3. Davis Ross (Team Bikeland – CMU23.2 ) 00:20
4. Erik Box (Independent – CME.1 ) 00:28
5. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.1 ) 00:29
6. Jon Winfield (Team Bikeland – CME.2 ) 00:32
7. Benjamin Perry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.1 ) 01:07
8. Alex Gibson (Blacksmith Cycle – CMU23.2 ) 01:07
9. Nick Friesen (Nacsworld.Com Norco – CME.1 ) 01:46
10. Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc – CME.2 ) 02:47
11. Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – CME.2 ) 04:20
12. Graham Shrive (Nine2Fivepro.Com – CME.1 ) 04:28
13. Nathan Poulton (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.2) 05:31