purchase ventolin online, buy generic ventolin online without prescription, buy dapoxetine, buy generic dapoxetine online without prescription, dapoxetine in canada, ventolin uk

Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tucson Bicycle Classic Stages 1, 2, 3 Results and Final GC – Ramsden 2nd, Fraser 13th

by pedalmag.com
Denise Ramsden [P] Pasquale Stalteri
March 16, 2014 (Tuscon, Arizona) – Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) claimed second overall behind teammate Janel Holcomb in the women’s race at the Tucson Bicycle Classic held March 14-16 while Gord Fraser (Independent) finished 13th overall in the men’s competition won by Gregory Brenes (Independant) – here are the results from the three stages and the overall GC.

Results

Stage 1 – Mar. 14 – Old Tucson/McCain Loop Time Trial – 5.15km

Men

1. Gregory Brenes (Independant) 07:01.36
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:00
3. Charles (Mac) Cassin (GS Ciao) 0:02
4. James Peterman (Team Rio Grande) 0:07
5. Kennett Peterson (Firefighters Upsala CK) 0:08
6. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
7. Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop) 0:10
8. William Buick (Team Rio Grande)
9. Andrew Baker (Astellas Cycling Team) 0:12
10. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman)

15. Gord Fraser (Independent) 0:18
38. Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:37
69. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:01
78. Conor O’Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 1:12
84. Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 1:16

Women

1. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9:00.26
2. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03
3. Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
4. Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:14
5. Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
6. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:17
7. Rebecca Balboni (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 0:21
8. Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 0:25
9. Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:27
10. Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:28

14. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada Cyclepower) 0:37

Stage 2 – Mar. 15 – Garrett Lemire Memorial Road Race – 131.96km

Men

1. Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 3:06:33
2. Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman) 0:05
3. Daniel Holloway (Independent)
4. Clay Murfet (Astellas Cycling Team)
5. Juan Magallanes (Independant)
6. Conor Mullervy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)
7. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
8. Gregory Brenes (Independant)
9. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
10. Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley-Davidson)

27. Conor O’Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:10
39. Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
45. Gord Fraser (Independent) 0:17
64. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 1:27

Women

1. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 2:36:20
2. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 0:05
3. Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies)
4. Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 0:23
5. Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
6. Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 0:43
7. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 3:43
8. Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.)
9. Erica Allar (Colavita Racing Inc.) 4:05
10. Whitney Schultz (Colavita Racing Inc.)

16. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower) 4:13

Stage 3 – Mar. 16 – Circuit Race –

1. Josh Yeaton (GS Ciao)  1:50:23
2. Fabio Calabria (GS Ciao)
3. Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman)
4. Juan Magallanes (Independant)
5. Gord Fraser (Independent)
6. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
7. Conor Mullervy (Champion System-Stans NoTubes)
8. Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop)
9. Brecht Dhaene (Astellas Cycling Team)
10. Gregory Brenes (Independant)

15. Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
29. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team)
34. Conor O’Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)
56. Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:30

Women

1. Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 1:42:47
2. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies)
3. Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 1:32
4. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 2:52
5. Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 2:53
6. Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.)
7. Genevieve Krahn (Independant)
8. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada/Cyclepower)
9. Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling)
10.  Mary Zider (Colavita Racing Inc.)

14. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 2:53

Final GC

Men

1. Gregory Brenes (Independant) 5:04:02
2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman)
3. Charles (Mac) Cassin (GS Ciao) 0:02
4. Travis McCabe (Team SmartStop) 0:06
5. James Peterman (Team Rio Grande) 0:07
6. Kennett Peterson (Firefighters Upsala CK) 0:08
7. Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Jamis Hagens Berman)
8. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
9. William Buick (Team Rio Grande) 0:10
10. Juan Magallanes (Independant)  0:11

13. Gord Fraser (Independent) 0:18
16. Matteo DalCin (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 0:22
40. Conor O’Brien (Stevens p/b The Cyclery)  1:12
46. Braydon Bourne (Stevens p/b The Cyclery) 1:46
49. Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Cycling Team) 2:23

Women

1. Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 4:27:54
2. Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 0:39
3. Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 1:45
4. Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 3:00
5. Athena Countouriotis (Sisterhood of Cycling) 3:39
6. Caitlin Laroche (Monster Media Racing Team) 4:34
7. Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Stategies) 7:06
8. Irena Ossola (Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recover) 7:44
9. Olivia Dillon (Colavita Racing Inc.) 7:46
10. Lucianne Conklin (GS Boulder/Organic India) 7:51

12. Jamie Gilgen (Infinit Canada / Cyclepower) 7:56





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.