Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Trophée d’Or Féminin Stages 2 & 3 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 22, 2011 (Saint-Germain-du-Puy) – Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women has taken over the race lead following the 7.5km ITT in Orval won by HTC Highroad Women and her win on Stage 3 from Les Aix-d’Angillon to Saint-Germain-du-Puy, 102.8km. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To The Top is the top Canuck overall in 34th on GC.

Results

Stage 2 – Aug. 21 – Orval (ITT) 7.5km

TTT

1. HTC Highroad Women  9:25
2. Nederland Bloeit  00:13
3. AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  00:22
4. Hitec Products – Uck  00:23
5. Diadora – Pasta Zara  00:31
6. Gauss  00:32
7. Garmin – Cervelo  00:37
8. Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  00:44
9. Lotto Honda Team  00:46
10. Tibco – To The Top  00:47
11. Vienne Futuroscope  00:49
12. Russia  00:52
13. Colavita Forno D’asolo  00:58
14. Vaiano Solaristech
15. Lointek  00:59
16. Alriksson Go:Green  01:07
17. Bizkaia-Durango
18. Sengers Ladies  01:21
19. Asptt Dijon – Bourgogne  01:23
20. Stuttgart  01:29
21. Team Pcw  01:43
22. Portugal  01:57

Stage 3 – Aug. 22 – Les Aix-d’Angillon to Saint-Germain-du-Puy 102.8km

1. Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women  2:36:47
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
3. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products – UCK
4. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin – Cervelo
5. Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
6. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
7. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
8. Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
9. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara
10. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin – Cervelo  00:06
11. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  03:51
12. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia  03:53
13. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  04:26
14. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK
15. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
16. Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
17. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
19. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
20. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora – Pasta Zara
21. Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
22. Alessandra D’Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
23. Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora – Pasta Zara
24. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
25. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia
26. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
27. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
28. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
29. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
30. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
31. Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
32. Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
33. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
34. Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)
35. Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
36. Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
37. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
38. Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
39. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
40. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
41. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora – Pasta Zara
43. Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK
 44. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To The Top
45. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara
46. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
47. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To The Top
48. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek
49. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora – Pasta Zara
50. Sanne Bamelis (Bel)
51. Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
52. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
53. Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin – Cervelo
54. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
55. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek
56. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
57. Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
58. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
59. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
60. Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
61. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia
 62. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To The Top
63. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
64. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
65. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
66. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
67. Emma Marcelli (Ita)
68. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
69. Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
70. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
71. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
72. Marie Lindberg (Swe)
73. Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK
74. Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
75. Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
76. Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
77. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
78. Johanna Badmann (Ger)
79. Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
80. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
81. Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope  06:11
82. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
83. Melanie Wotsch (Ger)  09:57
84. Evelyn Arys (Bel)
85. Celine Van Severen (Bel)
86. Kimberly Buyl (Bel)
87. Magdalena Weigl (Ger)
88. Annelies Dom (Bel)
89. Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
90. Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
91. Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin – Cervelo
92. Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
93. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Garmin – Cervelo
94. Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO – To The Top
95. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
96. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
97. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek
98. Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
99. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
100. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
101. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
102. Azzurra D’Intino (Ita)
103. Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
104. Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
105. Irina Coelho (Por) Portugal
106. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russia
107. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
108. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
109. Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
110. Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal
111. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
112. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  10:11
113. Serena Sheridan (Nzl) TIBCO – To The Top  18:54
114. Daniela Reis (Por) Portugal
115. Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal
116. Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)
117. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
118. Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
119. Lise Müller (Sui)
120. Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
121. Anais Moniz (Por) Portugal  27:22
122. Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portugal  37:59
DNF  Suzie Godart (Lux)
DNF  Eléonore Saraiva (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne
DNF  Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin – Cervelo
DNS  Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit

GC after Stage 3

1. Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC-Highroad Women  4:51:30
2. Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  00:06
3. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  00:19
4. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss  00:38
5. Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
6. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Hitec Products – UCK  00:39
7. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora – Pasta Zara  00:51
8. Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin – Cervelo  00:57
9. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin – Cervelo  01:01
10. Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  01:13
11. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  04:22
12. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  04:32
13. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  04:39
14. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  04:41
15. Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia  04:51
16. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
17. Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  04:54
18. Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora – Pasta Zara  05:03
19. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora – Pasta Zara
20. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora – Pasta Zara
21. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss  05:04
22. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
23. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss
24. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora – Pasta Zara  05:07
25. Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
26. Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  05:08
27. Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK  05:09
28. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women  05:17
29. Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
30. Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  05:18
31. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
32. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
33. Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
34. Joelle Numainville (Can) TIBCO – To The Top  05:19
35. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO – To The Top
36. Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO – To The Top
37. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  05:21
38. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia  05:24
39. Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Russia
40. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK  05:30
41. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products – UCK
42. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
43. Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
45. Alessandra D’Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
46. Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
47. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
48. Eneritz Iturriagaechevarria Mazaga (Esp) Lointek  05:31
49. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
50. Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  05:32
51. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
52. Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin – Cervelo  05:33
53. Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team
54. Marion Azam (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  05:35
55. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink – Leontien.nl Cycling Team  05:38
56. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  05:39
57. Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo  05:44
58. Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
59. Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
60. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Lointek  05:45
61. Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  05:49
62. Fröydis Waerstad (Nor) Hitec Products – UCK  05:52
63. Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  05:53
64. Laure Werner (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  06:05
65. Sanne Bamelis (Bel)  06:07
66. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  06:26
67. Emma Marcelli (Ita)  06:29
68. Marie Lindberg (Swe)
69. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
70. Roxane Fournier (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  06:42
71. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope  07:06
72. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora – Pasta Zara  07:18
73. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  07:22
74. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo  07:40
75. Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne Futuroscope  07:53
76. Alexia Muffat (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  09:36
77. Anna Sanchis Chafer (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango  10:31
78. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Garmin – Cervelo  10:40
79. Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  10:47
80. Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger)  10:53
81. Johanna Badmann (Ger)
82. Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin – Cervelo  10:54
83. Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  11:01
84. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
85. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek  11:16
86. Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
87. Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) Lointek
88. Evelyn Arys (Bel)  11:24
89. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia  11:42
90. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek  11:47
91. Kimberly Buyl (Bel)  12:07
92. Celine Van Severen (Bel)  12:09
93. Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russia  12:38
94. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  14:42
95. Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  14:51
96. Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d’Asolo  15:28
97. Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  15:59
98. Annelies Dom (Bel)  16:13
99. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope  16:18
100. Azzurra D’Intino (Ita)  16:35
101. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  16:38
102. Stéphanie Viel (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  17:15
103. Magdalena Weigl (Ger)  17:56
104. Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO – To The Top  18:12
105. Melanie Wotsch (Ger)  20:09
106. Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal  20:37
107. Elena Utrobina (Rus) Russia  24:19
108. Lise Müller (Sui)  25:45
109. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango  26:05
110. Serena Sheridan (Nzl) TIBCO – To The Top  26:20
111. Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green  28:20
112. Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green  32:07
113. Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  34:33
114. Irina Coelho (Por) Portugal  34:41
115. Anais Moniz (Por) Portugal  38:25
116. Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal  38:38
117. Cindy Vandermeulen (Bel)  41:50
118. Margot Ortega (Fra) ASPTT Dijon – Bourgogne  42:17
119. Daniela Reis (Por) Portugal  43:38
120. Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  43:48
121. Monica Ines Magro Santos (Por) Portugal  55:11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.