Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Trophée d’Or Féminin Stages 1-3 – Beveridge 11th Overall

by pedalmag.com

August 27, 2010 (Avord, France) – The Trophée d’Or Féminin is currently underway in France and Canada has a couple of riders in the mix, namely Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope and Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope, ranked 11th and 13th in the GC, respectively. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team is leading the overall with two stages to go.

Results (brief)

Stage 1
1. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi – Pasta Zara 2:01:34
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
3. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
4. Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
5. Carla Swart (RSA) South Africa
6. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara
7. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
8. Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain
9. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
10. Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu

15. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
47. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope


Stage 2a
1. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara 2:46:28
2. Kirsty Broun (Aus) 0:00:21
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
4. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
5. Lucy Martin (GBr) Great Britain
6. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara
7. Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Great Britain
8. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi – Pasta Zara
9. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi – Pasta Zara
10. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux)

24. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
61. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:30


Stage 2b
1. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:10:28
2. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
3. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs – Petrogradets 0:00:11
4. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:17
5. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:18
6. Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain
7. Carla Swart (RSA) South Africa 0:00:22
8. Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 0:00:24
9. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:25
10. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:27

13. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:33

Stage 3
1. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara 2:44:23
2. Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data
3. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
4. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi – Pasta Zara
5. Carla Swart (RSA) South Africa
6. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
7. Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 – GSD Gestion
8. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9. Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Great Britain
10. Cherise Taylor (RSA) South Africa

13. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
24. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope


GC after Stage 3
1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 7:43:06
2. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:17
3. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:00:18
4. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi – Pasta Zara 0:00:23
5. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs – Petrogradets 0:00:28
6. Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Ladies Team 0:00:34
7. Katie Colclough (GBr) Great Britain 0:00:35
8. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
9. Carla Swart (RSA) South Africa 0:00:39
10. Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data 0:00:40

11. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:41
13. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:00:42





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.