Featured Stories

Trophée d’Or Féminin Stage 4 – Canuel 13th

by pedalmag.com

August 27, 2010 (Avord, France) – Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope placed 13th on Stage 4 in Avord, 94.9km won by Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara followed by Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data in second with Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu in 3rd. Canuel’s team mate and fellow Canuck Julie Beveridge placed 24th.

Results

1. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 2:44:23
2. Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data
3. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
4. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara
5. Carla Swart (Rsa) South Africa
6. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
7. Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
8. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
9. Catherine Hare Willianson (Gbr) Great Britain
10. Cherise Taylor (Rsa) South Africa
11. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Great Britain
12. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
13. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
14. Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
15. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team
16. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart
17. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
18. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
19. Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation
20. Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
21. Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
22. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
23. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team
24. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
25. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Great Britain
26. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi-Pasta Zara
27. Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
28. Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian Federation
29. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
30. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
31. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
32. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team
33. Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart
34. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation
35. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Great Britain
36. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets
37. Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Ladies Team
38. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team
39. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
40. Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia-Durango
41. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
42. Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
43. Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
44. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets
45. Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart
46. Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
47. Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek
48. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
49. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
50. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
51. Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
52. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Redsun Cycling Team
53. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team
54. Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek
55. Robyn De Groot (Rsa) South Africa
56. Lizanne Naude (Rsa) Lotto Ladies Team
57. Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data
58. Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
59. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team
60. Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation
61. Serena Sheridan (Nzl) RABC Ladies Team
62. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara
63. Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart
64. Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
65. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara
66. Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
67. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
68. Anriette Schoeman (Rsa) South Africa
69. Emma Trott (Gbr) Great Britain
70. Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria
71. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
72. Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
73. Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart 0:14
74. Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data
75. Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria
76. Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
77. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 0:23
78. Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal
79. Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
80. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data
81. Lylanie Lauwrens (Rsa) South Africa
82. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
83. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:16
84. Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 1:43
85. Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 1:50
86. Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 2:51
87. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data
88. Ester Alves (Por) Portugal 3:17
89. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs-Petrogradets 4:11
90. Angela Fernandes (Por) Portugal
91. Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal
92. Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
93. Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
94. Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek
95. Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 7:19
DNF Lotta Lepistö (Fin) RABC Ladies Team
DNS Marissa Van Der Merwe (Rsa) South Africa
DNS Claudia Schlager (Aut) Austria

GC after Stage 4

1. Emma Johansson (Swe) Redsun Cycling Team 7:43:06
2. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Ladies Team 0:17
3. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0:18
4. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara 0:23
5. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets 0:28
6. Ashleigh Moolman (Rsa) Lotto Ladies Team 0:34
7. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Great Britain 0:35
8. Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ Ormu
9. Carla Swart (Rsa) South Africa 0:39
10. Kirsty Broun (Aus) Team Systems Data 0:40
11. Julie Beveridge (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:41
12. Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
13. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope 0:42
14. Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
15. Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
16. Martine Bras (Ned) Gauss RDZ Ormu
17. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Great Britain
18. Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara 0:44
19. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Great Britain 0:47
20. Latoya Brulee (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 0:53
21. Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Stuttgart
22. Belen Lopez (Esp) Lointek 0:57
23. Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion
24. Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:01
25. Cherise Taylor (Rsa) South Africa
26. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara 1:02
27. Emma Trott (Gbr) Great Britain
28. Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 1:03
29. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets
30. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:05
31. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:06
32. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Team Systems Data 1:07
33. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara
34. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Redsun Cycling Team 1:08
35. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Redsun Cycling Team 1:10
36. Laure Werner (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team 1:11
37. Johanna Badmann (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:12
38. Catherine Hare Willianson (Gbr) Great Britain 1:15
39. Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 1:16
40. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
41. Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 1:17
42. Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:18
43. Edita Unguryte (Ltu) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo
44. Ariadna Tudel Cuberes (And) Bizkaia-Durango
45. Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian Federation 1:19
46. Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Lointek 1:21
47. Ilaria Rinaldi (Ita) Team Systems Data 1:24
48. Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo 1:25
49. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Team Stuttgart
50. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 1:26
51. Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
52. Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian Federation 1:27
53. Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 1:29
54. Serena Sheridan (Nzl) RABC Ladies Team 1:30
55. Oksana Kashchishina (Ukr) Team Systems Data 1:32
56. Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:33
57. Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria 1:37
58. Lizanne Naude (Rsa) Lotto Ladies Team
59. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo 1:39
60. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Redsun Cycling Team
61. Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Safi-Pasta Zara
62. Franziska Merten (Ger) Team Stuttgart 1:43
63. Jenifer Letue (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
64. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:44
65. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Ladies Team 1:45
66. Robyn De Groot (Rsa) South Africa 1:47
67. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Ladies Team 1:48
68. Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango 1:51
69. Marion Rousse (Fra) ESGL 93-GSD Gestion 1:53
70. Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope 1:59
71. Giada Borgato (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
72. Anriette Schoeman (Rsa) South Africa 2:01
73. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria 2:02
74. Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Esp) Lointek 2:11
75. Lylanie Lauwrens (Rsa) South Africa 2:24
76. Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo 2:30
77. Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russian Federation 2:43
78. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 2:46
79. Bernadette Schober (Aut) Austria 3:11
80. Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 3:29
81. Liza Rachetto (USA) Team Systems Data 4:09
82. Isabel Caetano (Por) Portugal 4:19
83. Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Acs Chirio-Forno d’Asolo 4:22
84. Ester Alves (Por) Portugal
85. Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 5:29
86. Suzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs-Petrogradets 6:10
87. Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Systems Data 6:12
88. Maria Rosario Rodriguez (Esp) Lointek 6:14
89. Lien Beyen (Bel) RABC Ladies Team 6:52
90. Anna Evseeva (Rus) Russian Federation 8:08
91. Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 9:18
92. Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 0:11:27
93. Angela Fernandes (Por) Portugal 0:12:41
94. Sjöblom Linnea (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green 0:25:13
95. Celina Carpinteiro (Por) Portugal 0:28:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.