Featured Stories

Trofeo Laigueglia – Full Results

February 28, 2008 – Here are the results from the 183km Trofeo Laigueglia in Italy. Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffe Mokambo proudly took the win in his home country, followed by fellow countryman Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare finished third. Canada’s Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road was 109th.

Results

1. Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 4:39.13
2. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes
3. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
4. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld
5. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
6. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
7. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
8. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
9. Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche – Silvercross
10. Tiziano dall’Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
11. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
12. Antonio d’Aniello (Ita) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce
13. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence – Lotto
14. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team High Road
15. Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce
16. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
17. Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
18. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence – Lotto
19. Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems
20. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
21. Nicola D’andrea (Ita) Miche – Silvercross
22. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
23. Francesco Reda (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
24. Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
25. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
26. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
27. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
28. Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
29. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
30. Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
31. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
32. Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
33. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence – Lotto
34. Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Acqua Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
35. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
36. Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
37. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence-Lotto
38. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
39. Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence – Lotto
40. Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road
41. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence – Lotto
42. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
43. Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road
44. Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes
45. Andrea Pagoto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
46. Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare
47. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
48. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes
49. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas
50. Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
51. Eddy Ratti (Ita) Nippo – Endeka
52. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
53. Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
54. Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
55. Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
56. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
57. Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
58. Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce
59. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
60. Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes
61. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
62. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
63. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
64. Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
65. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
66. Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas
67. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
68. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux
69. Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) LPR Brakes
70. Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
71. Mauro Finetto (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
72. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
73. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
74. Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone-Caffè Mokambo
75. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
76. Jyualian Atehortua Bedo
77. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
78. Geert Verheyen (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi
79. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
80. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
81. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
82. Eddy Serri (Ita) Miche – Silvercross
83. Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes
84. Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes
85. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
86. Marco Osella (Ita) Preti Mangimi
87. Slawomir Kohut (Pol) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s
88. Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram
89. Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche – Silvercross
90. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
91. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
92. Vincenzo Garofalo (Ita) Nippo-Endeka
93. Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Miche – Silvercross
94. Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
95. William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
96. Michele Gobbi (Ita) Preti Mangimi
97. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonald’s
98. Przemyslaw Niemec (Pol) Miche-Silver Cross
99. Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
100. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
101. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux
102. Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet РȚnissteiner
103. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
104. Koen Barbe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
105. Silv̬re Ackermann (Swi) NGC Medical РOTC Industria Porte
106. Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
107. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis РLe Cr̩dit par T̩l̩phone
108. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Preti Mangimi
109. Michael Barry (Can) Team High Road
110. Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
111. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
112. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Cermica Flaminia Bossini Doce
113. Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Preti Mangimi
114. Huub Duyn (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30
115. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
116. Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC
117. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
118. Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
119. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
120. Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
121. Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road
122. Kanstantin Siutsou (Blr) Team High Road
123. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road
124. Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
125. Alessandro Maserati (Ita) LPR Brakes
126. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – Fondital
127. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Preti Mangimi
128. Craig Lewis (USA) Team High Road
129. Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.