Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 Results – Van Den Ham 14th

by pedalmag.com

September 18, 2016 (Waterloo, WI) – Reigning world champ, Wout Van Aert (Crelan-Vastgoedservice Cycling), took the win on Day 2 of the Trek CXC Cup in Wisconsin as Canada’s Michael Van Den Ham (Easton – Garneau) placed 14th. Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld) won the women’s competition – Canada’s Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) did not start.

Results

Men

1. Wout Van Aert (Crelan-Vastgoedservice Cycling) 1:07:41
2. Jim Aernouts (Telenet-Fidea) 0:13
3. Quinten Hermans (Telenet-Fidea) 0:26
4. Corne Van Kessel (Telenet-Fidea) 0:37
5. Stephen Hyde (Cannondale Cyclocross World) 0:39
6. Steve Chainel (Cross Team By G4) 0:54
7. Tom Meeusen (Telenet-Fidea) 1:11
8. Daan Soete (Telenet-Fidea) 1:42
9. Toon Aerts (Telenet-Fidea) 2:08
10. Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Factory Racing) 2:13
11. Rob Peeters (Crelan-Vastgoedservice Cycling) 2:21
12. James Driscoll (Raleigh/Clement) 2:22
13. Kerry Werner (Kona Cx)
14. Michael Van Den Ham (Easton – Garneau)
15. Andrew Dillman (Cyclocross Alliance) 3:02
16. Travis Livermon (Maxxis Shimano) 3:03
17. Yannick Eckmann (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo) 3:04
18. Daniel Summerhill (Maxxis Shimano) 3:45
19. Lance Haidet (Raleigh/Clement) 4:20
20. Allen Krughoff (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo) 4:44
21. Jens Vandekinderen (Kalas-H.Essers-Noff) 4:49
22. Tim Merlier (Crelan-Vastgoedservice Cycling) 5:07
23. Troy Wells (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 5:13
24. Antonin Marecaille (Avc Aix En Provence) 5:24
25. Cody Kaiser (Langetwins/Specialized Title) 6:49
26. Casey Hildebrandt (The Underground Project) -2 Laps
27. Benjamin Sonntag (Team Clif Bar Cycling) -2 Laps
28. Nicholas Lemke (Kona/Hifi/Cycle-Smart)  -2 Laps
29. Brian Matter (Team Wisconsin)  -2 Laps
30. Christopher Aitken (Focus Bikes Australia) -3 Laps
31. David Reyes (Ten Speed Hero) -3 Laps
32. Maxwell Ackermann (True Veterinary Care Cycling P/) -3 Laps
33. Skyler Mackey (Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team P/B)  -3 Laps
34. Connor Dilger (Above And Beyond Cancer P/B Sch) -4 Laps
35. Kevin Mcconnell (University Of Iowa Heart And Va)   -4 Laps
36. Jason Wiebe (Country Cycle)   -4 Laps
37. Isaac Neff (Neff Cycle Service)   -4 Laps
38. Yler Stein (L5 Racing) -4 Laps
39. Jacob Lasley (Spcx P/B R.K. Black) -5 Laps
40. Christian Sundquist (The Hub Cycling Team) -5 Laps
41. Michael Dutczak (The Pony Shop) -5 Laps
42. Nick Thomas (Trek Cyclocross Collective) -5 Laps
43. Douglas Ansel (Team Wheel & Sprocket)  -6 Laps
44. Jostein Alvestad (Emc2 / Elmhurst Masters) -7 Laps
DNF Jeremy Powers (Aspire Racing)
DNF Kyle Russ (Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team)
DNF Tom Chapman (Focus Bikes Australia)
DNS Thijs Van Amerongen (Telenet-Fidea)

Women

1. Kaitlin Antonneau (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld) 0:46:18
2. Ellen Noble (Aspire Racing) 0:15
3. Caroline Mani (Raleigh Clement) 0:28
4. Ellen Van Loy (Telenet-Fidea) 0:37
5. Katherine Compton (Trek Factory Racing) 1:19
6. Courtenay Mcfadden (American Classic/Zones) 1:41
7. Crystal Anthony (Maxxis Shimano) 2:09
8. Sunny Gilbert (Van Dessel) 2:41
9. Elle Anderson (Elle Anderson Racing) 2:48
10. Hannah Finchamp (Luna Pro Team)
11. Amanda Miller (Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo) 3:21
12. Rebecca Gross (Khs) 3:33
13. Nicole Mertz (Nocoast Racing Powered By Intel) 3:46
14. Jenna Blandford (WomenS Project Pedal P/B Vo2) 4:08
15. Lucie Chainel-Lefevre (Cross Team By G4) 4:37
16. Meghan Korol (Team Handmade) 4:44
17. Catherine Moore (Trek Cyclocross Collective) 5:00
18. Sydney Guagliardo (Psimet Racing) 5:12
19. Caitlyn Vestal (Feedback Sports Racing) 5:36
20. Megan Barr (Angry Catfish) 6:21
21. Abby Watson (The Athletic) 6:34
22. Heidi Wood (333Fab Cx Factory Team) 7:32
23. Maria Larkin (Chicago Cuttin Crew) 8:37
24. Mary Penta (WomenS Project Pedal P/B Vo2) -2 Laps
25. Katie Isermann (Psimet Racing) -2 Laps
26. Anya Malarski (Jet Cycling) -3 Laps
DNF Kennedy Adams (WomenS Cx Project)
DNF Alijah Beatty (Northstar Development)
DNS Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.