Featured Stories

TransRockies 2007 – Stage 3 Report, Full Results and Photos

August 14, 2007 (Nipika, BC) – Riders and crew alike woke up in a great frame of mind as Day 3 of the TransRockies Challenge dawned clear and crisp. For the first time in the six years of the event’s history, riders could head to the start line without packing bags for the move and the staff was able to look ahead to the same.

But riders did have the small business of Stage 3 to deal with – Nipika-Nipika, 93kms and 1,500m climbing. Covering as many kms as the first two days combined and including the most climbing yet, with two passes in and out of the spectacular Kootenay River Valley, Stage 3 was going to turn the “˜sufferator metre’ up a couple of notches.

The longest stage of the race so far produced some shake-ups in the standings as yesterday’s heroes, Team Rocky Mountain EA Sports had a tough day at the office, dropped from second to fourth in the overall standings as they finished a half-hour behind Team United Cycles who won for the third straight day in 3:54:44. Team La Ruta gave United Cycles a battle throughout the 93km stage and moved back into second place overall. Steve Gaffney and Brian Cooke of Team OGC made their first podium appearance of the event slotting into third place on the day.

While Team United Cycles were sweeping the jerseys for the third day, the leaders’ jerseys changed hand in the Open Women’s category and the 80+ men’s division. The Canwi Girls duo of Jenny Hillman and Jo Turnbull grabbed their first stage win with enough of a gap to take the leaders’ jerseys from Team Giant/Trek-VW. Their winning time of 5:08:45 was almost eight minutes head of Harrison and Haywood and gave them a four-minute GC lead after three stages.

In the 80+ Men’s Division Team Centra, the Norwegian Duo of Christian Stabell Eriksen and Ole Kristian Silseth, took their first stage win in this very competitive division. In the process, they snatched the leaders’ jerseys for the first time.

The intensity won’t let up now as the next three stages average over 100km in distance with a weather forecast that calls for the same hot, dry and dusty conditions which have already increased the attrition rate from dehydration and heat exhaustion.

Click here for Team Pedal/Kona’s Stage 3 report from inside the peloton.

Stage 4 Preview
Nipika-Whiteswan Lake
115km/1,342m

The distance and difficulty of the TransRockies Challenge ramps up another notch on Day 4 as the riders leave Nipika heading South and East to the wilderness campground of Whiteswan Lake, the most remote location that the TransRockies Challenge will visit in 2007. With two major climbs and over 50km of single and doubletrack, the riders will be very happy indeed to see the finish line at Whiteswan Lake.

Results

Open Men

1. Tim Heemskerk (Can)/Roddi Lega (Can) United Cycle Team 3.54.44
2. Federico Ramirez (Crc)/Ivan Amador (Crc) La Ruta 8.28
3. Steve Gaffney (Can)/Brian Cooke (Can) Opus 14
4. Angus Jennings (Nzl)/Nick Ross (Nzl) 100% New Zealand 17.47
5. Trev Williams (Can)/Charlie Cooper (Can) Scheffer Andrew Ltd. 18.52
6. Kelly Servinski (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can) Big Guy little guy 20.22
7. Danilo Mathez (Swi)/Pierre Berberat (Swi) Frenetic-Volvo 22.5
8. Henning Dybendal (Nor)/Kristian Torgersen (Nor) Norefjell CK 25.03
9. Ryan Leech (USA)/Chip Kogelmann (USA) VisitPA.com 28.53
10. Matt Green (Can)/Hadley Matt (Can) Rocky Mountain/EAsports 29.26
11. Adam Erritzoe (Den)/Thomas Dam (Den) Team Mermaid 30.53
12. Mike McKee (Can)/Erik Bakke (Can) Specialized/Solo-GI 31.1
13. Craig Stappler (Can)/Jon Nutbrown (Can) Ridley’s Cycle/Deadgoat 36.36
14. Pascal Mueller (Swi)/Daniel Schmid (Swi) Hammermann 37.59
15. Andreas Hestler (Can)/Kevin Calhoun (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Haywood Securities 41.12
16. Daniel Sessford (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can) Midnight Sun Coffee 44.28
17. Werner Folscher (Can)/Mark Grimmett (Can) Perfect Strangers 45.05
18. Andrew McLaren (RSA)/Menno Jongsma (Can) Team Sawtooth 45.16
19. Jeff Riemer (Can)/Chris Birch (Can) ARROWSMITH BIKES 47.3
20. Wolfgang Seidl (Aus)/Sebastian Kellermayr (Aus) Austrian Grizzlies 51.31
21. John Myers (USA)/Shey Lindner (USA) Myers Mechanical 52.48
22. Colin Davis (Can)/John Firth (Can) Couloir/Aliance Sports 53.34
23. Howard Lowe (Gbr)/Mark Humphrey (Gbr) Helly Hansen UK 54.58
24. Marc Leblanc (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can) Pearl Izumi-Scott Canada 57.26
25. Justin Scharp (USA)/Jim Easterbrook (USA) Donner Party 58.48
26. Rob Lee (Gbr)/Gavin Atkins (Gbr) www.extreme-endurance.com 1.01.56
27. Mario Roma BRZ/Odair Pereira BRZ Scott – PowerBar – Magura 1.04.33
28. Kevin Curtis (USA)/Joseph Berg (USA) TekRacing 1.07.29
29. Steve Schwarz (USA)/Wolfgang Macholz (USA) Kuhl Clothing 1.08.23
30. Bill Slater (Can)/Ian Parker (Can) Klondike Cog Cursers 1.09.18
31. Todd Martin (Can)/Scott Benson (Can) Martin/Benson 1.09.22
32. Harper Forbes (Can)/James Galipeau (Can) Relentless & Runningfree 1.12.46
33. Simon Koster (USA)/Ben Ollett (USA) Source Endurance 1.13.10
34. David Teirney (USA)/John Eshuis (Nzl) Mainfreight Mavericks 1.13.11
35. John Courtney (Can)/Johnathon Stamp (Can) Fuzzy Bunny 1.13.12
36. Scott Nichols (USA)/Patrick Batten (USA) Scat 1.13.31
37. Thomas Woeckener (Ger)/Christian Westermeier (Ger) national team of bavaria 1.13.37
38. Robert McClure (Gbr)/Charles Pennington (Gbr) Baghdad Berzecas 1.15.09
39. Brian Dunham (Can)/Peter Dunham (Can) Dunham Bros 1.19.09
40. David Wilson (Gbr)/Adam Morris (Gbr) Afghan Hounds 1.20.56
41. Corey Gerdsen (Aus)/Ben Hodgson (Aus) Ultimate Ride-AUS 1.21.10
42. Ralph Bethea (USA)/David Delahay (USA) Missouri Cattlemen 1.21.56
43. Reyno La Cock (Can)/Jacques La Cock (Can) Chicken Run 1.22.14
44. Martin Delisle (Can)/Alexandre Boutin (Can) Devinci 1.22.20
45. Gary Buxton (Can)/Alaric Fish (Can) Canmorebound – BMO 1.22.44
46. Ian Bester (Gbr)/Franco Van Schalkwyk (Gbr) Team Cobra Beer 1.23.34
47. Evan Ryan (Irl)/Steve Haugh (Irl) Team Trinity Rooms 1.26.07
48. Chris Latura (USA)/Sam Allin (USA) Llikzzub 1.26.26
49. Carter Busse (USA)/Brent Kline (USA) Poison Oakers 1.28.06
50. David McCormick (USA)/Kayden Kelly (USA) Team Grognard 1.29.54
51. Gary Brown (Can)/David Brown (Can) CGI – Brown Brothers 1.31.29
52. Danny Reimer (Can)/Steffan Reimer (Can) Farm Boys in Lycra 1.32.29
53. Flemming Sorensen (Den)/Anders Joergensen (Den) Hvalsoe MTB-CANYON 1.36.03
54. Garin Frost (USA)/Kyle Rafford (USA) Team Catamount 1.36.51
55. Dominic Gauvin (Can)/Stacey Mateika (Can) Team Bodyfit 1.37.04
56. Allen Deahl (USA)/Guy Orozco (USA) livin the dream canada 1.39.25
57. Jeremy Schneir (USA)/Rich Coppola (USA) Team Meltdown 1.40.10
58. Josh Davies (USA)/John Maguire (USA) Big RED 1.40.56
59. Kyler Rendle (USA)/Mark Stephenson (Can) Team Hannibal´s Army 1.43.31
60. Steve Champa (USA)/Fritjof Pameijer (USA) Team Bootygrabber 1.45.14
61. John McKnight (Can)/Bailey Mcknight (Can) les pachydermes 1.45.50
62. Kurtis Bond (Can)/Brent Rosvold (Can) Crook’dShanks 1.46.09
63. Chris McGregor (Can)/Joel Stiles (Can) team cyclepath vancouver 1.46.50
64. Kevin Koopmans (Can)/Jason Koleba (Can) Team K2 Racing 1.47.03
65. Mark Beaman (Can)/Jason Marriott (Gbr) The Rifles 1.50.20
66. Stephen Wickham (Can)/Matt Janzen (Can) Team PG/SPF 45 1.52.46
67. Keith Berkoben (USA)/George Kenty (USA) Higher Education 2 1.53.21
68. Adrien Regimbald (Can)/Dan Mccarthy (USA) United Cycle Team IV 1.55.56
69. James Lewis (Can)/Bill Hoyne (Can) Ready Made Llamas 2.03.54
70. Daniel Mutz (USA)/Mark Malatesta (USA) Hoss 2.05.00
71. Bart Rutten (Ned)/Roald Hulshof (Ned) Dutch in the Rocks 2.05.46
72. Martin Fisher (Gbr)/Ben Crimp (Gbr) Total Beasts 2.09.19
73. Nicholas Winfield (Can)/Brian Henderson (Can) Team Chelsea 2.10.01
74. Andy Goss (Gbr)/Graham Crabtree (Gbr) Grandy 2.12.25
75. Rodney Hill (USA)/Brian Deason (Can) Spinnin’ and Grinnin’ 2.12.27
76. Dan Jenkins (Gbr)/Dick Smith (USA) London Phoenix 2.15.08
77. Branden Johannesen (USA)/Tom Harrington (USA) Let’s Deux This 2.15.28
78. Niall McGrath (Can)/Sean Bartlett (Can) Fly Boys 2.15.49
79. Lucas Stevens (Ned)/Emiel Stevens (Ned) stevens∑ 2.16.36
80. Peter Gowthorpe (Can)/Hung Lehong (Can) Brainchild/Cyclepath Oakv 2.18.59
81. James Parris (Gbr)/Joel Winter (Gbr) Comfortably Numb 2.19.07
82. Henry Geddes (USA)/Adnan Kadir (USA) Peaks 2.21.29
83. Doug Walsh (USA)/Brett Foster (USA) BradyGames/AutoQuest 2.24.05
84. Marc Risdale (Can)/Mark Lepper (Can) Big Fat Misfit 2.24.18
85. Michael Hironimus (USA)/John Gray (USA) Passion Trail Team 2.24.26
86. James Watson (Gbr)/Thomas Credland (Gbr) John Henry Memorial Fund 2.25.04
87. Dennis Marineau (Can)/Dan Sigouin (Can) Big Hearts, Small Brains 2.25.18
88. Dominic Limb (Gbr)/David Pickford (Gbr) Sprocket and Hubs 2.26.16
89. Matty Blayney (Gbr)/Duane Mccreadie (Gbr) Irish Bear Wrestling Team 2.28.01
90. Andreas Pfaffenbichler (Aus)/Max Quatember (Aus) deep fried mars bars 2.29.06
91. Ricco Friedrich (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA) SIMply do it 2.29.30
92. Christopher Morris (Can)/Randal Wichuk (Can) Furmivall Scullers 2.30.24
93. Robert Champagne (Can)/Colin Champagne (Can) Toyota Never Quit Team 2.30.31
94. Steven Scott (Ken)/Rob Doyle (Can) Jua Kali 2.30.53
95. Christopher Buckman (Can)/Ryan Buckman (Can) Brothers in the Backyard 2.31.36
96. Paul Tennant (Gbr)/Ian Harty (Gbr) Celtic Bikers 2.31.52
97. Andrew Hieghton-Jackson (Gbr)/Jonathan Beck (Gbr) Wandering Chimps 2.42.10
98. Jim Seethram (Can)/Marcelo Lafuente (Can) United Cycle V 2.45.57
99. Gordon Brown (Can)/Jeff Verheyen (Can) Misfit Psycles 2.46.37
100. John Yip (Can)/Bill Trayling (Can) Runningfree.com 2.47.34
101. William Moffett (USA)/James Elliott (USA) YeRen ASR 2.54.11
102. Jon Aston (Gbr)/Steven Thompson (USA) Chaos 2.58.27
103. Andres Rojas (Col)/Carlos Zuluaga (USA) ZerieUSA 3.00.25
104. David Watt (Gbr)/James Roberts (Gbr) Hector’s Heroes 3.04.30
105. Chris Petrik (Can)/David Petrik (Can) Prdel Racing 3.15.14
106. Paul Trumpelmann (Gbr)/David Helm (Gbr) Team TB-1 Foot 3.19.41
107. Heiko Wild (Ger)/Michael Dotterweich (Ger) bikedress.de 3.20.31
108. Neil Sheppard (Jpn)/David Potter (Gbr) Shoganai 3.22.02
109. Jay Pelletier (USA)/Sid Rappe (USA) Transrookies 3.22.13
110. Matthew Wilkie (Can)/Rocky Culver (Can) Team Elkford 3.22.41
111. David Ivanko (Can)/Sean Ivanko (Can) The Terrible Ivans 3.23.11

80+ Men
1. Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor) Centra Performance 4.29.41
2. Tim Brezsnyak (Can)/Mike Piker (USA) Deadgoat/FitzgeraldRacing 4.15
3. Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can) The Riders of Graymont 5.45
4. Jon Gould (USA)/Scott White (USA) Team Tamarack Resort Idah 8.48
5. Edward Roddy (Can)/Pat Doyle (Can) Deadgoat Racing 16.18
6. Evan Plews (USA)/Steve Yenne (USA) Capitol Subaru Cycling 18.06
7. Pieter Van Rooyen (USA)/George Oertel (RSA) Makgadikgadi Cubs 22.53
8. Robert Watson (Aus)/Ryan Lennox (Aus) GONGSTERS 29.01
9. Darryl Mekechuk (Can)/Yuri Lipkov (Can) Pedals Without a Cause 33.39
10. Erin Walker (USA)/Dan Harting (USA) Fightin’ Bobas/Gianni 36.2
11. Trever Bushnell (USA)/Art Macfarland (USA) Baja Racers 36.36
12. John Ramsden (Can)/Trevor Stone (Can) Steed Cycles/Dark Horse Racing 36.52
13. Paul Donnelly (Gbr)/Andrew Jackson (Gbr) TransRocky Horror Show 38.57
14. Steve Walsh (Can)/Kevin Walsh (Can) Schmoe Racing 38.59
15. Tom Ebbern (Can)/Darrell Jones (Can) Mudmen 39.02
16. Alfons Breu (Ger)/Wolfgan Zauritz (Ger) TEAM WEVA/BIONICON 39.07
17. Paul Newitt (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Team Pedal/Kona 40.01
18. Klaus Pauly (Ger)/Ingo Kemsies (Ger) Starship Troopers 45.37
19. Geoff Jones (USA)/Scott W. Witthoff (USA) LittleMan Sporting Club 46.25
20. Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/George Andrew (Can) Astoria De’d Dogs 48.22
21. Gerry McCuaig (Can)/Lloyd Murray (Can) Deadgoat Racing/Bow Cyc 49.54
22. Mark Leeper HNK/Andrew Thomson HNK Go Buddy Go 57.07
23. Brad Pochay (Can)/Dirk Dorenbos (Can) Hardline 57.37
24. Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can) United Cycle Team III 59.41
25. Dave Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can) Pain in the Kootanies 1.00.12
26. Kevin Cadieux (USA)/Lance Polloreno (USA) 2XU 1.02.11
27. Jeff Kelley (USA)/Kelley Jim (USA) Little Lebowski Urban Ach 1.03.48
28. Andy Harris (Can)/Greg Thompson (Can) DreamCatcher Chalets 1.06.21
29. Peter Henderson (Can)/Keith Evans (Can) kf-dyna 1.06.36
30. Antony Gray (Gbr)/Brian Trill (Gbr) Team Milo 1.08.04
31. Grant Snyder (Can)/Rob Sangers (Can) Glenburnie Trails 1.09.41
32. Peter Keiller (Can)/Michael Cranwell (Can) MISFIT PSYCLES 1.10.53
33. Sean Staplin (Can)/Todd Loewen (Can) Fernie Wolverines 1.12.12
34. Arthur Sombrowski (Can)/Brendan Morgan (Can) Fernie Grizzlies 1.16.30
35. Oggie Sokolovic (Can)/James Irwin (Can) Nucking Futs 1.18.15
36. Shawn Taylor (USA)/Tom Lamphier (USA) Idaho Two Wheels Vertical 1.18.30
37. Nathan Uskosky (USA)/Rob Robson (USA) W&R 1.19.07
38. Swart Ben (RSA)/Tjaart Van Nieuwenhuizen (RSA) OUT OF AFRICA 1.20.06
39. Lothar Schaer (Swi)/Andy Roethlisberger (Swi) Swiss Animals 1.20.31
40. Robert Kelly (Can)/Mckague Jeff (Can) Big Sugar 1.22.22
41. Richard Wilson (Gbr)/Gary Baum (Gbr) Team Lemonade Sparkle 1.24.07
42. William Gilbert (Gbr)/Chris Ward (Gbr) London Dynamo 1.26.41
43. Jim Baker (Can)/Armando Dattoli (Mex) Mex y Can 1.27.22
44. Thomas Henn (Ger)/Werner Vollrath (Ger) Team Hunsrück 1.27.30
45. Christian Denfeld (Ger)/Frank Schuckhardt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Pulskiller 1.28.11
46. Ashley Scott (Gbr)/Nigel Wilkinson (Gbr) Sportmind 1.30.27
47. Charles Steyn (RSA)/Charles Jnr Steyn (RSA) KANIMAMBO 1.31.25
48. Jeff Shikaze (Can)/Greg Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville – N4S 1.31.28
49. Don Keller (USA)/Sebastian Hargrove (USA) Wish You! 1.34.59
50. Michael Borneo (USA)/Steve Quinlan (USA) Old & Slow 1.39.13
51. Robert Bessette (Can)/Richard Bourbonniere (Can) RB Squared 1.39.29
52. Gary Bruce Turner (Nor)/Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten (Nor) Team Syklisten 1.44.58
53. Bruno Normand (Can)/Stefan Muller (Can) VeloEpic 1.50.04
54. Richard Davies (Can)/Dave Macdowell (Can) Roasted Salty Nuts 1.51.58
55. Steve Swenson (Can)/Dennis Smaggus (Can) Cyclepath Calgary 1.54.37
56. Jason Grinstead (USA)/Chris Handy (USA) Cyclelogical Problems 1.54.40
57. Dave O’Neill (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can) Mud Life Crisis 1.57.06
58. Fraser Ross (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Sitka Developments 1.59.44
59. Greg Mook (Gbr)/Mark Wynn (Gbr) Team Labora 2.00.10
60. John O’Shannassy (Can)/Brad Loewen (Can) Painted Shorts 2.06.00
61. Dale McAllister (Can)/Larry Michienzi OMN Karma Rocks the Rockies 2.16.23
62. Jeff Shugg (Can)/Keith Shugg (Aus) Shuggmiester 2.23.38
63. Michael Glass (USA)/Mark Neumann (USA) One Less Car 2.26.03
64. Ivam Melo BRZ/Mauricio Goncalves BRZ Brazilian Boys 2.26.24
65. Keith Dodds (Can)/Alex Hiddink (Can) Flyin 40’s 2.39.48
66. Jeff Scott (Can)/Travis Wolfe (Can) MRC 2.47.02

Open Women
1. Jenny Hillman (Can)/Jo Turnbull (Nzl) CANIWI GIRLS 5.08.45
2. Hillary Harrison (USA)/Susan Haywood (USA) Trek VW – Giant 7.4
3. Fi Spotswood (Gbr)/Meggie Bichard (Gbr) Minx/Extreme Endurance 57.23
4. Hilary Bloor (Gbr)/Helen Lambert (Gbr) Team Hilly Hell 1.14.21
5. Amy Guidinger (Can)/Josee Hull (Can) Guidi-up 1.16.04
6. Jen Galbreath (USA)/Catherine Talbot (USA) We’re 40! 1.37.17

Open Mixed
1. Normon Thibault (Can)/Wendy Simms (Can) Frontrunners–KONA 4.26.46
2. Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) shoair/rockandroad/xfusio 19.37
3. Steven Johnson (Can)/Margie Smith (Can) Wilson MountainSports/EAS 22.38
4. Paola Albertoni (Swi)/Luca Ruffa (Swi) Ergall 28.54
5. Cyd Fraser (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Fearless Beavers 29.14
6. Elsa Dahlie (Can)/Brian Carson (Can) Schmoe Racing too 37.19
7. Catriona Morrison (Gbr)/Richard Jennings (Gbr) Team Scandal 42.3
8. Michel Bujold (Can)/Mireille Montminy (Can) Lessard – Cycle Lamberts 47.1
9. Madelaine Bate (Can)/Lonn Bate (Can) Team MOBI 49.5
10. Terry Schinkel (Can)/Tracey Schinkel (Can) TnT 51.32
11. Ric Fields (USA)/Wendy Lyall (USA) let’s just ride 59.44
12. Alberto Puddu (RSA)/Landy Puddu (RSA) amashova 1.20.43
13. Amanda Purtschert (Ecu)/Daniel Espinosa (Ecu) AURELIAN ECUADOR 1.21.32
14. Derick Berry (Can)/Heidi Berry (Can) Team Berry 1.42.23
15. Duhane Lam (Can)/Kathy Mckay (Can) West Point/Steed Cycles 1.44.35
16. Marisa Tosi (Can)/Roy Custodio (Can) RAM 1.46.09
17. Carrie Williamson (Can)/Trevor Sutherland (Can) ScapeGoat Racing 1.52.50
18. Nathalie Friebel (Can)/Peter Friebel (Can) BlitzPrint 1.59.53
19. David Randall (Ger)/Victoria Smith (Ger) TEAM OUTLYNE 2.04.12
20. Lewis Crawford (Gbr)/Jo Crawford (Gbr) Fat Tired 2.04.45
21. Mack Tilling (USA)/Shanti Tilling (USA) Team GoGo 2.23.10
22. Bryant Hebert (Can)/Yoko Kodama (Can) DEKIRU 2.38.36

80+ Mixed
1. Gilles Morneau (Can)/Isabelle Cantin (Can) Kona/Le pédalier 4.56.33
2. Trish Grajczyk (Can)/Dave Ford (Can) Deadgoat Racing 0.06
3. Gerhard Kiessling (Ger)/Kerstin Loeffler (Ger) Los Bandidos/Ghost Team 1.00.53
4. Jill Parry (Can)/Rob Lubig (Can) Edgeheads 1.15.03
5. Linda Green (Can)/Brendan Oconnell (Can) Gemini Goats 1.34.01
6. Annie Rogoschewsky (Can)/Evan Harbinson (Can) Pebbles & Bam-Bam 1.42.36
7. John Manning (Can)/Laddie Hannam (Can) Over the Hill 1.47.28
8. Kim Pardoe (USA)/Aaron Miripol (USA) chipoltle titus/mashoogs 1.57.51

100+ Open
1. Bill Benson (Can)/Don Sissons (Can) Syngenta Prairie Boys 4.31.20
2. François Amyot (Can)/Daniel Auclair (Can) Zootallures 5.58
3. Hamish Gordon (Can)/Steve Varga (Can) Team R.A.C.E./Kamikaze 36.45
4. Pete Madden (Nzl)/Steve Wilson (Nzl) Team Kiwi 54.37
5. Zenone Giacomuzzi (Ita)/Michael Gruener (Ita) Südtirol 1.05.18
6. Pat Gilmar (Can)/Ron Clark (Can) Fernie Goats 1.40.12
7. Simon Parker (Can)/Clive Burke (Can) Super Elliott 1.44.28
8. David Stewart (Can)/Willie Muller (Can) mcbike riders 1.50.26
9. Robert Wurm (USA)/John Dunn (USA) Road Rash 1.52.56
10. Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can) Fidas 1.56.11
11. Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Ron Spencer (Can) Team Velocity 1.58.08
12. Gary Pelletier (Can)/Marty Halprin (Can) Tough Lumber 2.02.37
13. Clive Rubens (Can)/Peter Roginski (Can) Canmore Boyz 2.10.53
14. Peter Sizemore (USA)/Blair Fackler (USA) WHYNOT 2.15.05
15. David Eckersley (Gbr)/Ronald Eckersley (Can) Team Twin-100 2.16.36
16. Peter Van Der Velden (Ned)/Gerard Casteleijn (Ned) team holland 2 2.18.38
17. Alex Muehlbauer (Ger)/Andreas Klier (Ger) Le Soprano Bike Team 2.27.50

Unclassified
1. Nikki Kassel (Can)/Raven (Solo) 4.39.55
2. Heinz Schauer (Ger)/Barbara Gleske (Ger) alpine sun and shower (Solo) 2.06.51

GC after Stage 3

Open Men
1. Tim Heemskerk (Can)/Roddi Lega (Can) United Cycle Team 9.16.22
2. Federico Ramirez (Crc)/Ivan Amador (Crc) La Ruta 21.22
3. Steve Gaffney (Can)/Brian Cooke (Can) Opus 34.42
4. Matt Green (Can)/Hadley Matt (Can) Rocky Mountain/EAsports 39.07
5. Henning Dybendal (Nor)/Kristian Torgersen (Nor) Norefjell CK 48.3
6. Danilo Mathez (Swi)/Pierre Berberat (Swi) Frenetic-Volvo 54.11
7. Trev Williams (Can)/Charlie Cooper (Can) Scheffer Andrew Ltd. 55.35
8. Angus Jennings (Nzl)/Nick Ross (Nzl) 100% New Zealand 58.39
9. Kelly Servinski (Can)/Hazen Simson (Can) Big Guy little guy 58.49
10. Ryan Leech (USA)/Chip Kogelmann (USA) VisitPA.com 1.01.28
11. Mike McKee (Can)/Erik Bakke (Can) Specialized/Solo-GI 1.07.24
12. Craig Stappler (Can)/Jon Nutbrown (Can) Ridley’s Cycle/Deadgoat 1.09.13
13. Adam Erritzoe (Den)/Thomas Dam (Den) Team Mermaid 1.12.47
14. Daniel Sessford (Can)/Jonah Clark (Can) Midnight Sun Coffee 1.34.31
15. Marc Leblanc (Can)/Ryan Draper (Can) Pearl Izumi-Scott Canada 1.35.49
16. Andreas Hestler (Can)/Kevin Calhoun (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Haywood Securities 1.41.19
17. Jeff Riemer (Can)/Chris Birch (Can) ARROWSMITH BIKES 1.45.30
18. Werner Folscher (Can)/Mark Grimmett (Can) Perfect Strangers 1.49.18
19. Pascal Mueller (Swi)/Daniel Schmid (Swi) Hammermann 1.54.49
20. Andrew McLaren (RSA)/Menno Jongsma (Can) Team Sawtooth 2.00.02
21. John Myers (USA)/Shey Lindner (USA) Myers Mechanical 2.14.39
22. Colin Davis (Can)/John Firth (Can) Couloir/Aliance Sports 2.14.59
23. Justin Scharp (USA)/Jim Easterbrook (USA) Donner Party 2.20.59
24. Bill Slater (Can)/Ian Parker (Can) Klondike Cog Cursers 2.25.20
25. Howard Lowe (Gbr)/Mark Humphrey (Gbr) Helly Hansen UK 2.29.10
26. Wolfgang Seidl (Aus)/Sebastian Kellermayr (Aus) Austrian Grizzlies 2.30.14
27. Rob Lee (Gbr)/Gavin Atkins (Gbr) www.extreme-endurance.com 2.32.26
28. Martin Delisle (Can)/Alexandre Boutin (Can) Devinci 2.40.57
29. Steve Schwarz (USA)/Wolfgang Macholz (USA) Kuhl Clothing 2.49.46
30. Mario Roma BRZ/Odair Pereira BRZ Scott – PowerBar – Magura 2.54.26
31. Corey Gerdsen (Aus)/Ben Hodgson (Aus) Ultimate Ride-AUS 2.57.46
32. Simon Koster (USA)/Ben Ollett (USA) Source Endurance 2.59.06
33. Todd Martin (Can)/Scott Benson (Can) Martin/Benson 2.59.53
34. Kevin Curtis (USA)/Joseph Berg (USA) TekRacing 3.00.10
35. Scott Nichols (USA)/Patrick Batten (USA) Scat 3.03.02
36. Harper Forbes (Can)/James Galipeau (Can) Relentless & Runningfree 3.05.54
37. David Teirney (USA)/John Eshuis (Nzl) Mainfreight Mavericks 3.15.09
38. John Courtney (Can)/Johnathon Stamp (Can) Fuzzy Bunny 3.19.31
39. Gary Buxton (Can)/Alaric Fish (Can) Canmorebound – BMO 3.22.29
40. David McCormick (USA)/Kayden Kelly (USA) Team Grognard 3.27.10
41. Brian Dunham (Can)/Peter Dunham (Can) Dunham Bros 3.27.52
42. Ralph Bethea (USA)/David Delahay (USA) Missouri Cattlemen 3.32.10
43. Gary Brown (Can)/David Brown (Can) CGI – Brown Brothers 3.34.38
44. Ian Bester (Gbr)/Franco Van Schalkwyk (Gbr) Team Cobra Beer 3.34.56
45. Chris Latura (USA)/Sam Allin (USA) Llikzzub 3.39.06
46. Robert McClure (Gbr)/Charles Pennington (Gbr) Baghdad Berzecas 3.41.45
47. Garin Frost (USA)/Kyle Rafford (USA) Team Catamount 3.44.07
48. Dominic Gauvin (Can)/Stacey Mateika (Can) Team Bodyfit 3.44.23
49. Reyno La Cock (Can)/Jacques La Cock (Can) Chicken Run 3.47.18
50. Allen Deahl (USA)/Guy Orozco (USA) livin the dream canada 3.50.28
51. David Wilson (Gbr)/Adam Morris (Gbr) Afghan Hounds 3.51.47
52. Carter Busse (USA)/Brent Kline (USA) Poison Oakers 3.57.46
53. Evan Ryan (Irl)/Steve Haugh (Irl) Team Trinity Rooms 4.00.17
54. Flemming Sorensen (Den)/Anders Joergensen (Den) Hvalsoe MTB-CANYON 4.03.21
55. Kurtis Bond (Can)/Brent Rosvold (Can) Crook’dShanks 4.05.40
56. Keith Berkoben (USA)/George Kenty (USA) Higher Education 2 4.08.17
57. Jeremy Schneir (USA)/Rich Coppola (USA) Team Meltdown 4.11.06
58. Chris McGregor (Can)/Joel Stiles (Can) team cyclepath vancouver 4.12.49
59. Martin Fisher (Gbr)/Ben Crimp (Gbr) Total Beasts 4.15.16
60. Mark Beaman (Can)/Jason Marriott (Gbr) The Rifles 4.20.04
61. Josh Davies (USA)/John Maguire (USA) Big RED 4.31.30
62. Kevin Koopmans (Can)/Jason Koleba (Can) Team K2 Racing 4.38.36
63. Danny Reimer (Can)/Steffan Reimer (Can) Farm Boys in Lycra 4.43.27
64. John McKnight (Can)/Bailey Mcknight (Can) les pachydermes 4.45.14
65. Stephen Wickham (Can)/Matt Janzen (Can) Team PG/SPF 45 4.51.43
66. Steve Champa (USA)/Fritjof Pameijer (USA) Team Bootygrabber 4.52.32
67. Paul Trumpelmann (Gbr)/David Helm (Gbr) Team TB-1 Foot 4.54.34
68. Andy Goss (Gbr)/Graham Crabtree (Gbr) Grandy 4.57.08
69. Niall McGrath (Can)/Sean Bartlett (Can) Fly Boys 4.59.30
70. Rodney Hill (USA)/Brian Deason (Can) Spinnin’ and Grinnin’ 5.00.09
71. Daniel Mutz (USA)/Mark Malatesta (USA) Hoss 5.02.31
72. James Lewis (Can)/Bill Hoyne (Can) Ready Made Llamas 5.06.07
73. Nicholas Winfield (Can)/Brian Henderson (Can) Team Chelsea 5.07.34
74. Dan Jenkins (Gbr)/Dick Smith (USA) London Phoenix 5.10.36
75. Dennis Marineau (Can)/Dan Sigouin (Can) Big Hearts, Small Brains 5.14.27
76. Kyler Rendle (USA)/Mark Stephenson (Can) Team Hannibal´s Army 5.15.46
77. Lucas Stevens (Ned)/Emiel Stevens (Ned) stevens∑ 5.17.39
78. James Parris (Gbr)/Joel Winter (Gbr) Comfortably Numb 5.22.30
79. Ricco Friedrich (RSA)/Claude Van Cuyck (RSA) SIMply do it 5.23.02
80. Steven Scott (Ken)/Rob Doyle (Can) Jua Kali 5.31.38
81. Marc Risdale (Can)/Mark Lepper (Can) Big Fat Misfit 5.32.24
82. Doug Walsh (USA)/Brett Foster (USA) BradyGames/AutoQuest 5.35.31
83. Branden Johannesen (USA)/Tom Harrington (USA) Let’s Deux This 5.37.02
84. Henry Geddes (USA)/Adnan Kadir (USA) Peaks 5.40.47
85. Peter Gowthorpe (Can)/Hung Lehong (Can) Brainchild/Cyclepath Oakv 5.46.00
86. Christopher Morris (Can)/Randal Wichuk (Can) Furmivall Scullers 5.47.46
87. Matty Blayney (Gbr)/Duane Mccreadie (Gbr) Irish Bear Wrestling Team 5.49.46
88. Andreas Pfaffenbichler (Aus)/Max Quatember (Aus) deep fried mars bars 5.49.53
89. Robert Champagne (Can)/Colin Champagne (Can) Toyota Never Quit Team 5.52.04
90. Gordon Brown (Can)/Jeff Verheyen (Can) Misfit Psycles 5.56.21
91. John Yip (Can)/Bill Trayling (Can) Runningfree.com 6.03.31
92. Dominic Limb (Gbr)/David Pickford (Gbr) Sprocket and Hubs 6.15.32
93. Bart Rutten (Ned)/Roald Hulshof (Ned) Dutch in the Rocks 6.19.53
94. Paul Tennant (Gbr)/Ian Harty (Gbr) Celtic Bikers 6.25.30
95. Jay Pelletier (USA)/Sid Rappe (USA) Transrookies 6.26.17
96. James Watson (Gbr)/Thomas Credland (Gbr) John Henry Memorial Fund 6.27.29
97. Adrien Regimbald (Can)/Dan Mccarthy (USA) United Cycle Team IV 6.37.18
98. Christopher Buckman (Can)/Ryan Buckman (Can) Brothers in the Backyard 6.45.24
99. Andres Rojas (Col)/Carlos Zuluaga (USA) ZerieUSA 6.55.39
100. Michael Hironimus (USA)/John Gray (USA) Passion Trail Team 6.56.41
101. Jim Seethram (Can)/Marcelo Lafuente (Can) United Cycle V 6.59.28
102. Andrew Hieghton-Jackson (Gbr)/Jonathan Beck (Gbr) Wandering Chimps 7.04.34
103. Chris Petrik (Can)/David Petrik (Can) Prdel Racing 7.15.28
104. William Moffett (USA)/James Elliott (USA) YeRen ASR 7.19.25
105. Matthew Wilkie (Can)/Rocky Culver (Can) Team Elkford 7.27.46
106. David Ivanko (Can)/Sean Ivanko (Can) The Terrible Ivans 7.47.44
107. Neil Sheppard (Jpn)/David Potter (Gbr) Shoganai 7.55.40
108. David Watt (Gbr)/James Roberts (Gbr) Hector’s Heroes 7.56.02
109. Padraic O`Brien (Gbr)/Willoughby Morgan (Gbr) UBHRFC 8.00.11
110. James Johnson (USA)/Jason Cronk (USA) J squared 8.02.58
111. Kevin McDonald (Can)/Terry Drew (Can) gearhead.ca 8.04.28
112. Nuno Duarte (Por)/Joao Elvas (Por) Team HolmesPlace Portugal 8.04.32
113. Heiko Wild (Ger)/Michael Dotterweich (Ger) bikedress.de 8.13.27
114. Philip Lett (Can)/Dean Neville (Can) Kemakol Brothers 8.14.44
115. Jon Aston (Gbr)/Steven Thompson (USA) Chaos 8.29.07
116. Michael Plata (Can)/Keith Batstone (Can) New Grad, New Dad 8.34.14
117. Michael Whitbread (Gbr)/David Harris (Gbr) Peanut 8.35.09
118. Tom Ashworth (Can)/Colin Fisher (Can) Team Twinkie 2 9.03.11
119. Kent Stuckert (Can)/Tim Nelson (Can) T and K Adventures 9.37.00
120. David Nile (Gbr)/Shane Kinkennon (USA) WESTERN SPIRIT 10.07.19
121. Randar Real (Gbr)/Warren Frost (Gbr) Realfrost 10.07.27
122. Christian Egan (USA)/Marco Marchese (USA) Missing Bag 10.28.45
123. Andrew Barrett (Gbr)/Darren Wild (Gbr) Team Baz and Daz 10.45.10
124. Thomas Woeckener (Ger)/Christian Westermeier (Ger) national team of bavaria 11.24.10
125. Kevin Flanders (USA)/Cory Mortensen (USA) Team EKHO 11.32.43
126. Neil Pennock (Gbr)/Young James (Gbr) Team Fuddy 12.25.41
127. Joe Wilson (Gbr)/John Wilson (Gbr) M.A.D 12.55.56

80+ Men
1. Christian Stabell Eriksen (Nor)/Ole Kristian Silseth (Nor) Centra Performance 10.59.48
2. Jon Gould (USA)/Scott White (USA) Team Tamarack Resort Idah 3.44
3. Mike Cavaliere (Can)/Stan Magee (Can) The Riders of Graymont 14.13
4. Evan Plews (USA)/Steve Yenne (USA) Capitol Subaru Cycling 20.49
5. Edward Roddy (Can)/Pat Doyle (Can) Deadgoat Racing 24.22
6. Tim Brezsnyak (Can)/Mike Piker (USA) Deadgoat/FitzgeraldRacing 34.47
7. Pieter Van Rooyen (USA)/George Oertel (RSA) Makgadikgadi Cubs 55.39
8. Robert Watson (Aus)/Ryan Lennox (Aus) GONGSTERS 57.27
9. Paul Newitt (Can)/Dean Irvine (Can) Team Pedal/Kona 1.01.45
10. Darryl Mekechuk (Can)/Yuri Lipkov (Can) Pedals Without a Cause 1.04.01
11. Erin Walker (USA)/Dan Harting (USA) Fightin’ Bobas/Gianni 1.05.11
12. Trever Bushnell (USA)/Art Macfarland (USA) Baja Racers 1.17.58
13. John Ramsden (Can)/Trevor Stone (Can) Steed Cycles/Dark Horse Racing 1.18.50
14. Steve Walsh (Can)/Kevin Walsh (Can) Schmoe Racing 1.25.12
15. Paul Donnelly (Gbr)/Andrew Jackson (Gbr) TransRocky Horror Show 1.30.47
16. Gerry McCuaig (Can)/Lloyd Murray (Can) Deadgoat Racing/Bow Cyc 1.32.15
17. Alfons Breu (Ger)/Wolfgan Zauritz (Ger) TEAM WEVA/BIONICON 1.32.29
18. Andy Aufschnaiter (Can)/George Andrew (Can) Astoria De’d Dogs 1.39.35
19. Klaus Pauly (Ger)/Ingo Kemsies (Ger) Starship Troopers 1.42.20
20. Geoff Jones (USA)/Scott W. Witthoff (USA) LittleMan Sporting Club 1.49.31
21. Tom Ebbern (Can)/Darrell Jones (Can) Mudmen 1.52.40
22. Mark Leeper HNK/Andrew Thomson HNK Go Buddy Go 2.08.41
23. Kevin Cadieux (USA)/Lance Polloreno (USA) 2XU 2.08.50
24. Brad Pochay (Can)/Dirk Dorenbos (Can) Hardline 2.09.16
25. Trevor Pombert (Can)/Roger Clemens (Can) United Cycle Team III 2.18.43
26. Andy Harris (Can)/Greg Thompson (Can) DreamCatcher Chalets 2.37.26
27. Dave Burwash (Can)/Tim Girvin (Can) Pain in the Kootanies 2.37.36
28. Antony Gray (Gbr)/Brian Trill (Gbr) Team Milo 2.50.08
29. Arthur Sombrowski (Can)/Brendan Morgan (Can) Fernie Grizzlies 2.53.47
30. Thomas Henn (Ger)/Werner Vollrath (Ger) Team Hunsrück 2.54.56
31. Richard Wilson (Gbr)/Gary Baum (Gbr) Team Lemonade Sparkle 2.55.23
32. Nathan Uskosky (USA)/Rob Robson (USA) W&R 2.56.02
33. Grant Snyder (Can)/Rob Sangers (Can) Glenburnie Trails 2.59.27
34. Sean Staplin (Can)/Todd Loewen (Can) Fernie Wolverines 3.03.16
35. Jeff Kelley (USA)/Kelley Jim (USA) Little Lebowski Urban Ach 3.05.03
36. Robert Bessette (Can)/Richard Bourbonniere (Can) RB Squared 3.08.03
37. Don Keller (USA)/Sebastian Hargrove (USA) Wish You! 3.08.47
38. Lothar Schaer (Swi)/Andy Roethlisberger (Swi) Swiss Animals 3.20.31
39. Peter Keiller (Can)/Michael Cranwell (Can) MISFIT PSYCLES 3.20.45
40. Jeff Shikaze (Can)/Greg Shikaze (Can) Cyclepath Oakville – N4S 3.23.11
41. Greg Mook (Gbr)/Mark Wynn (Gbr) Team Labora 3.24.02
42. Oggie Sokolovic (Can)/James Irwin (Can) Nucking Futs 3.28.04
43. Swart Ben (RSA)/Tjaart Van Nieuwenhuizen (RSA) OUT OF AFRICA 3.31.15
44. Shawn Taylor (USA)/Tom Lamphier (USA) Idaho Two Wheels Vertical 3.32.11
45. Christian Denfeld (Ger)/Frank Schuckhardt (Ger) Rocky Mountain Pulskiller 3.36.35
46. Jim Baker (Can)/Armando Dattoli (Mex) Mex y Can 3.38.05
47. Gary Bruce Turner (Nor)/Per Oskar Jr. Ternsten (Nor) Team Syklisten 3.41.18
48. William Gilbert (Gbr)/Chris Ward (Gbr) London Dynamo 3.45.36
49. Richard Davies (Can)/Dave Macdowell (Can) Roasted Salty Nuts 3.51.40
50. Steve Swenson (Can)/Dennis Smaggus (Can) Cyclepath Calgary 3.52.46
51. Bruno Normand (Can)/Stefan Muller (Can) VeloEpic 4.05.36
52. Jason Grinstead (USA)/Chris Handy (USA) Cyclelogical Problems 4.18.35
53. Robert Kelly (Can)/Mckague Jeff (Can) Big Sugar 4.25.10
54. Charles Steyn (RSA)/Charles Jnr Steyn (RSA) KANIMAMBO 4.26.39
55. John O’Shannassy (Can)/Brad Loewen (Can) Painted Shorts 4.46.46
56. Jeff Scott (Can)/Travis Wolfe (Can) MRC 4.46.47
57. Michael Borneo (USA)/Steve Quinlan (USA) Old & Slow 4.52.14
58. Dave O’Neill (Can)/Kevin Harris (Can) Mud Life Crisis 4.52.18
59. Fraser Ross (Can)/Craig Bartlett (Can) Sitka Developments 4.59.13
60. Ivam Melo BRZ/Mauricio Goncalves BRZ Brazilian Boys 5.25.58
61. Aaron Snively (Can)/Eric Ravnaas (Can) St James Connection 5.40.02
62. Gert Du Plessis (Can)/Christopher Allen (Can) NAFI 5.44.13
63. David Knox (Gbr)/Darrell Boult (Gbr) Num Nutz 5.47.48
64. Jeff Shugg (Can)/Keith Shugg (Aus) Shuggmiester 6.01.56
65. Dale McAllister (Can)/Larry Michienzi OMN Karma Rocks the Rockies 6.10.51
66. Michael Glass (USA)/Mark Neumann (USA) One Less Car 6.14.46
67. Keith Dodds (Can)/Alex Hiddink (Can) Flyin 40’s 6.24.40
68. Carlo Rebolini (USA)/Mike Heedles (USA) Garden City Trailblazers 6.27.51
69. Peter Hart (Gbr)/John Hart (Gbr) Hart Attak 6.28.30
70. Tony Dallimore (Gbr)/Mike Yates (Gbr) PelotonTwo GB 6.55.27
71. Kevin Holliday (Gbr)/Rob Shaw (Gbr) Square Wheels 7.16.15
72. Keith Dunleavy (Gbr)/Steve Reece (Gbr) Nickel Minors 7.31.13
73. Erik Nieuwerth (Ned)/Aad Van Der Velden (Ned) Team Holland 1 7.32.40
74. Staale Hoegden (Nor)/Terje Sirevaag (Nor) Gyldne Tider 7.42.05
75. Nir Heler (Can)/Mike Carter (Can) Racing Snails 7.43.29
76. Cunningham Rick (Gbr)/Kane Stuart (Aus) SABWAMP 7.46.42
77. Ted Staib (USA)/Randy Clough (USA) Caution: Frequent Stops 7.52.00
78. Philip Kujawa (Gbr)/Thomas Jason (Gbr) the jaffamen 8.01.57
79. Dan Wray (Can)/Lake Arapakis OMN Tail Gunners 8.02.46
80. Michael Zymowski (USA)/Larry Mcdonald (USA) McZee 8.23.12

Open Women
1. Jenny Hillman (Can)/Jo Turnbull (Nzl) CANIWI GIRLS 12.39.52
2. Hillary Harrison (USA)/Susan Haywood (USA) Trek VW – Giant 4
3. Fi Spotswood (Gbr)/Meggie Bichard (Gbr) Minx/Extreme Endurance 1.03.34
4. Amy Guidinger (Can)/Josee Hull (Can) Guidi-up 2.44.46
5. Hilary Bloor (Gbr)/Helen Lambert (Gbr) Team Hilly Hell 3.15.09
6. Jen Galbreath (USA)/Catherine Talbot (USA) We’re 40! 4.01.11
7. Tori Fahey (Can)/Cindy Koo (Can) Team Pulse 5.10.25
8. Nicole James (Aus)/Claire Stevens (Aus) Alice Spring Chickens 6.34.53
9. Lee-Ann Nessman (Can)/Joanne Porta (Can) Portman blues 7.10.05
10. Nichola Sartisson (Can)/Hanne Nielsen (Can) Like Fine Wine……… 8.32.27

Open Mixed
1. Normon Thibault (Can)/Wendy Simms (Can) Frontrunners–KONA 10.32.54
2. Louise Kobin (USA)/Eric Warkentin (USA) shoair/rockandroad/xfusio 56.15
3. Paola Albertoni (Swi)/Luca Ruffa (Swi) Ergall 1.01.33
4. Steven Johnson (Can)/Margie Smith (Can) Wilson MountainSports/EAS 1.07.07
5. Cyd Fraser (Can)/Leighton Poidevin (Can) Fearless Beavers 1.20.00
6. Elsa Dahlie (Can)/Brian Carson (Can) Schmoe Racing too 1.38.42
7. Michel Bujold (Can)/Mireille Montminy (Can) Lessard – Cycle Lamberts 1.54.13
8. Madelaine Bate (Can)/Lonn Bate (Can) Team MOBI 2.08.08
9. Catriona Morrison (Gbr)/Richard Jennings (Gbr) Team Scandal 2.15.56
10. Terry Schinkel (Can)/Tracey Schinkel (Can) TnT 2.20.29
11. Ric Fields (USA)/Wendy Lyall (USA) let’s just ride 2.23.53
12. Duhane Lam (Can)/Kathy Mckay (Can) West Point/Steed Cycles 3.08.12
13. Marisa Tosi (Can)/Roy Custodio (Can) RAM 3.17.02
14. Alberto Puddu (RSA)/Landy Puddu (RSA) amashova 3.29.27
15. Nathalie Friebel (Can)/Peter Friebel (Can) BlitzPrint 4.02.14
16. Amanda Purtschert (Ecu)/Daniel Espinosa (Ecu) AURELIAN ECUADOR 4.23.35
17. Derick Berry (Can)/Heidi Berry (Can) Team Berry 4.24.19
18. David Randall (Ger)/Victoria Smith (Ger) TEAM OUTLYNE 4.32.04
19. Carrie Williamson (Can)/Trevor Sutherland (Can) ScapeGoat Racing 4.37.42
20. Lewis Crawford (Gbr)/Jo Crawford (Gbr) Fat Tired 4.44.20
21. Bryant Hebert (Can)/Yoko Kodama (Can) DEKIRU 5.06.03
22. Mack Tilling (USA)/Shanti Tilling (USA) Team GoGo 6.04.51
23. Sam Dagan (USA)/Dan Williams (USA) Blumberg Dagan LLP 6.59.36
24. Richard Sinclair (Aus)/Rebecca Wolfe (Nzl) Grumpy Boots 8.38.55
25. Lesley Kirkwood (Gbr)/James Rigby (Gbr) Giant Innuendo 8.47.51
26. Drew Bell (Can)/Angela Spence (Can) Stubble Jumpers 9.29.15
27. Norman Bernt (Ger)/Anna Bernt (Ger) Team Trebur 9.30.14
28. Sam Ervin (Can)/Krista Sutton (Can) The Vegemites 9.37.30
29. Nik Ringwood (Gbr)/Hilary Catchpole (Gbr) Team Hayland Tiling 9.46.16
30. Tina Horsley (Can)/John Ashby (Can) Go Van Go 11.06.02
31. Rob Hand (Gbr)/Victoria Hand (Gbr) Team Hoot 16.29.00

80+ Mixed
1. Trish Grajczyk (Can)/Dave Ford (Can) Deadgoat Racing 12.13.35
2. Gilles Morneau (Can)/Isabelle Cantin (Can) Kona/Le pédalier 11.48
3. Jill Parry (Can)/Rob Lubig (Can) Edgeheads 2.55.57
4. Gerhard Kiessling (Ger)/Kerstin Loeffler (Ger) Los Bandidos/Ghost Team 3.11.05
5. Linda Green (Can)/Brendan Oconnell (Can) Gemini Goats 3.21.50
6. Annie Rogoschewsky (Can)/Evan Harbinson (Can) Pebbles & Bam-Bam 4.10.53
7. Kim Pardoe (USA)/Aaron Miripol (USA) chipoltle titus/mashoogs 4.21.49
8. John Manning (Can)/Laddie Hannam (Can) Over the Hill 4.39.01
9. Monte McKelvie (Can)/Bridget Nowakowski (Can) Cariboo Fools Gold 6.39.56
10. Anthony Hannem (Can)/Kendra Olsen (Can) Misfitpsycles 7.26.30
11. John Platt (Gbr)/Freddie Platt (Gbr) Red Planet Bikes 7.31.07
12. Michelle Klapatiuk (Can)/Chris Klapatiuk (Can) Married with Children 8.53.48
13/Unknown 9.20.04

100+ Open
1. François Amyot (Can)/Daniel Auclair (Can) Zootallures 10.50.03
2. Bill Benson (Can)/Don Sissons (Can) Syngenta Prairie Boys 19.47
3. Hamish Gordon (Can)/Steve Varga (Can) Team R.A.C.E./Kamikaze 1.08.17
4. Pete Madden (Nzl)/Steve Wilson (Nzl) Team Kiwi 2.09.09
5. Zenone Giacomuzzi (Ita)/Michael Gruener (Ita) Südtirol 2.56.25
6. Pat Gilmar (Can)/Ron Clark (Can) Fernie Goats 3.32.22
7. Simon Parker (Can)/Clive Burke (Can) Super Elliott 3.36.19
8. Robert Wurm (USA)/John Dunn (USA) Road Rash 4.14.45
9. Cam Thomas (Can)/Derek Fidler (Can) Fidas 4.27.04
10. David Stewart (Can)/Willie Muller (Can) mcbike riders 4.37.56
11. Peter Sizemore (USA)/Blair Fackler (USA) WHYNOT 4.55.37
12. Gary Pelletier (Can)/Marty Halprin (Can) Tough Lumber 4.58.41
13. David Eckersley (Gbr)/Ronald Eckersley (Can) Team Twin-100 5.16.12
14. Dieter Sartisson (Can)/Ron Spencer (Can) Team Velocity 5.23.13
15. Clive Rubens (Can)/Peter Roginski (Can) Canmore Boyz 5.24.42
16. Tom Collins (Can)/Les Davidson (Can) THIS 2 SHALL PASS 6.06.20
17. Alex Muehlbauer (Ger)/Andreas Klier (Ger) Le Soprano Bike Team 6.23.14
18. Dave Moroz (Can)/Russ Strilchuk (Can) Rubber Side Down 6.28.57
19. Peter Van Der Velden (Ned)/Gerard Casteleijn (Ned) team holland 2 6.29.18
20. David Innes (USA)/Robert Barrett (USA) Ultracats 6.40.46
21. Gord Lawrence (Can)/Blaine Nester (Can) Too Much Fun 7.29.25
22. Russell Mackinnon (Can)/John Homer (Can) Boulevardiers De La Buisson 7.46.54
23. Joey Cowan (Can)/Roy Moe (Can) Couloir, RBCDS,Cannondale 8.46.32
24. Richard Woodbury (USA)/Laurie Woodbury (USA) Woodbury 15.07.20

Unclassified
1. Harvey Brust (Can)/Melissa Brust (Can) The Tortiose 5.05.46
2. Cindy Mohn (Can)/Joel Brazeau (Can) Hydrate or Die! 33.52
3. Darren Lloyd (Gbr)/Chris Dance (Gbr) Puffin Dragons 5.54.45
4. Nikki Kassel (Can)/Raven (Solo) 6.06.26
5. Koen Christo (Can)/Hanes Kevin (Can) ROOKIES 6.56.14
6. Jody Reid (Can)/Thomas Bounds (Can) Ridley’s Chinook 8.56.29
7. Rob Sandolowich (Can)/Brian Betsworth (Can) Team Twinkies 1 9.34.10
8. Ashley Scott (Gbr)/Nigel Wilkinson (Gbr) Sportmind 11.02.55
9. Heinz Schauer (Ger)/Barbara Gleske (Ger) alpine sun and shower (Solo) 13.10.04
10. Peter Henderson (Can)/Keith Evans (Can) kf-dyna 13.39.19
11. Greg Standish (Gbr)/Anthony Clifford (Gbr) BEAR SCARERS 14.43.31
12. Allan Kendall (Can)/Lori Mccullagh (Can) Middle-Age Kamikaze’s 17.54.14














Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.