Featured Stories

Tour of Walla Walla Men’s Stages 3, 4, Final GC Full Results – Salas 3rd Overall

by pedalmag.com

April 18, 2011 (Walla Walla, Washington) – Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) landed on the podium in 3rd overall as the Tour of Walla Walla wrapped up on Sunday with James Stangeland (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling taking the overall. Here are some brief results for the final two stages.

For Stages 1 and 2 results click here.

Results

Stage 3 – Criterium (April 16)

1. Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cyc U23) 48:42:00
2. Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution)
3. David Fleischhauer (HSP)
4. Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
5. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)

6. David Richter (HSP)
7. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
8. Stephen Bedford (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
9. Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
10. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman)
11. Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
12. Andrew Bates (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
13. Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cyc U23)
14. Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R Block)
15. Logan Owen* (Lake WA Velo)
16. Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman)
17. Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cyc U23)
18. Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC)
19. James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
20. Dan McDonald (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)

21. Keith Jones (Cycling BC)
22. Taylor Eisenhart* (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
23. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman)
24. Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
25. Armando Aguillar (Firefighters Cyc U23)
26. Aaron Shaw (FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
27. Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution)
28. Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
29. Colter Young (Cycling BC)

30. Andrew Boone (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
31. Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent)
32. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
33. Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
34. Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club)
35. Robb Floth (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
36. Cory Wallace (KONA)
37. Shawn Ongers (AUDI)
38. Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing)
39. Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
40. Adam Edgerton (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
41. Sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA)
42. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman)
43. Colin Gibson (Lake WA Velo)
44. Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
45. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)
46. John Sindell (Garage Racing)
47. Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
48. Steve Fisher (Lake WA Velo)
49. Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman)
50. Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
51. Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
52. Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution)

53. Brendan Treacy (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
54. Alistair Howard (Garneau Evolution)
55. James Bender (Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
56. Joseph Kafka (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
57. Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing)
58. Ian Tubbs (AUDI)
59. David Holden (Vertical Earth/Team Type 1)
60. Ryan Iddings (Lenovo)
61. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman)
62. Jerry Long (Vertical Earth/Team Type 1)
63. Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
64. Chris Swan (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
65. Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
66. Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay’s)
67. Scott Gray (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
68. Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent)
69. William Laubernds (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
70. Brian Venable (AUDI)
71. James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
72. Christoph Wingfield (Lake WA Velo)
73. Todd Herriott (HSP)
74. Nicholas Littman (Lake WA Velo)
75. Josh Howard (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
76. Mark Rainer Mark (Glotman Simpson)
77. Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles-Draper)
78. Jordan Campbell (AUDI)
79. Robert Hoene (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
80. David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 0:15
81. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
82. Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
83. Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution)
84. Jake Turner (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
85. Scott Inman (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
86. Richard Machhein (Local Ride Racing) 1:18
87. Brett Walker (Arrivee Endurance Sports)
88. Christopher Dubois (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 2:48
DNS Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNS Ty Andrews* (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters)
DNS Derik Archibald (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
DNS Joe Baum (Garage Racing)
DNS Hagens Berman (Hagens Berman)
DNS Grant Boursaw (Gregg’s Trek)
DNS Ryan Brown (Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Citi)
DNS Carlos Capela (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNS Simon Craig (Balance Point Racing)
DNS Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
DNS Cesar Vaquera (Firefighters Cyc U23)
DNS Mike Hone (AUDI)
DNS Shawn Howard (Vertical Earth/Team Type 1)
DNS Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNS Erik Mulder
DNS Michael Murdin (Garage Racing)
DNS John Rogers (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNS Elijah Romer (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNS Devon Smibert (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNS Luke St Clair (Recycled Cycles Racing)
DNS Lyle Tenpenny (Thumbprint Racing)
DNS Travis Venable (Unattached)
DNS Colin Westbrook (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNS Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
DNS Chris Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNS Maurice Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNS Larry Zimich (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)

DNF Alan Adams (Lake WA Velo)
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters)
DNF Zachary Jones (Garage Racing)
DNF Cyrus Kangarloo (TopGear)
DNF Boris Martin
DNF Alan Schmitz (Lake WA Velo)

Stage 4-Kellogg Hollow Road Race (April 17)

1. Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman) 3:53:56
2. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman)
3. Logan Owen* (Lake WA Velo) 0:07
4. Shawn Ongers (AUDI)
5. Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
6. Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
7. Cory Wallace (KONA)
8. Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cyc U23)
9. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
10. Andrew Boone (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
11. James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
12. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman)
13. Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
14. Taylor Eisenhart * (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
15. Christoph Wingfield (Lake WA Velo)
16. Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent)
17. Brendan Treacy (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
18. Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
19. Scott Gray (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
20. David Richter (HSP)
21. Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman)
22. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent)
23. Steve Fisher (Lake WA Velo)
24. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)
25. Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing)
26. Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club)
27. David Fleischhauer (HSP)
28. Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour)
29. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman)
30. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman)
31. Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cyc U23)
32. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman)
33. Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 0:14
34. Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:27

35. Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution) 3:46
36. John Sindell (Garage Racing) 4:34
37. Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution)
38. Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 4:36

39. Joseph Kafka (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
40. Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
41. Colin Gibson (Lake WA Velo)
42. Keith Jones (Cycling BC)
43. Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
44. Adam Edgerton (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 13:34
45. Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
46. Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
47. Jordan Campbell (AUDI)
48. Colter Young (Cycling BC)
49. Sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA) 13:37
50. Robert Hoene (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 16:02
51. James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
52. David Holden (Vertical Earth/Team Type 1)
53. Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay’s) 16:05
54. Stephen Bedford (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 23:07
55. David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 24:13
56. Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 32:35
DNS Marcel Aarden (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNS Alan Adams (Lake WA Velo)
DNS Ty Andrews* (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters)
DNS Derik Archibald (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
DNS Joe Baum (Garage Racing)
DNS Hagens Berman
DNS Grant Boursaw (Gregg’s Trek)
DNS Ryan Brown (Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Citi)
DNS Carlos Capela (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNS Simon Craig (Balance Point Racing)
DNS Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)
DNS Mackenzie Garvin (Bowcycle/Cyclemeisters)
DNS Cesar Vaquera (Firefighters Cyc U23)
DNS Mike Hone (AUDI)
DNS Shawn Howard (Vertical Earth/Team Type 1)
DNS Zachary Jones (Garage Racing)
DNS Cyrus Kangarloo (TopGear)
DNS Boris Martin
DNS Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNS Erik Mulder
DNS Michael Murdin (Garage Racing)
DNS John Rogers (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNS Elijah Romer (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNS Alan Schmitz (Lake WA Velo)
DNS Devon Smibert (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNS Luke St Clair (Recycled Cycles Racing)
DNS Lyle Tenpenny (Thumbprint Racing)
DNS Travis Venable (Unattached)
DNS Colin Westbrook (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNS Brian Williams (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic)
DNS Chris Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)
DNS Maurice Worsford (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)

DNF Armando Aguillar (Firefighters Cyc U23)
DNF Andrew Bates (Olympia Orthopaedic Associates)
DNF James Bender (Farestart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
DNF Jason Bethel (Garage Racing)
DNF Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Karl Cunningham (Keller Rohrback Cycling)
DNF Kristofer Dahl (Team H&R BLOCK)
DNF Christopher Dubois (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Kyle Farrell (Garage Racing)
DNF Robb Floth (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Todd Herriott (HSP)
DNF Alistair Howard (Garneau Evolution)
DNF Josh Howard (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Ryan Iddings (Lenovo)
DNF Scott Inman (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNF Jason Kilmartin (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)

DNF William Laubernds (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Nicholas Littman (Lake WA Velo)
DNF Jerry Long (Vertical Earth/Team Type 1)
DNF Richard Machhein (Local Ride Racing)
DNF Dan McDonald (Rideokanagan.com p/b Norco)

DNF Armando Pagaza (Firefighters Cyc U23)
DNF Mike Rothengatter (Cycling BC)
DNF Aaron Shaw (FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage)
DNF Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles-Draper)
DNF Chris Swan (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing)
DNF Ian Tubbs (AUDI)
DNF Jake Turner (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com)
DNF Brian Venable (AUDI)
DNF Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
DNF Brett Walker (Arrivee Endurance Sports)
DNF Larry Zimich (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale)
DNF Rainer Mark (Glotman Simpson)

Final GC

1. James Stangeland (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 7:42:32
2. Dan Bechtold (Hagens Berman) 1:09
3. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R BLOCK) 1:10
4. Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 1:18
5. Dave Stephens (Garneau Evolution)
6. Logan Owen* (Lake WA Velo) 1:22
7. Chris Parrish (Hagens Berman) 1:26
8. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman) 2:02
9. Brian Hitchcock (Garage Racing) 2:09
10. Phil Elsasser (Hagens Berman) 2:13
11. Christophe Wingfield (Lake WA Velo) 2:21
12. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman) 2:26
13. Craig Logan (Trek Red Truck p/b MosaicHomes)
14. Aaron Olsen (FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 2:29
15. Adam Thuss (Trek Red Truck p/b MosaicHomes) 2:30
16. Andrew Boone (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 2:39
17. Sean Passage (Byrne Invent) 2:41
18. Steve Fisher (Lake WA Velo) 2:42
19. Davis Shepherd (Puget Sound Cycling Club) 2:44
20. Andy Goessling (Firefighters Cyc U23) 2:45
21. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman) 2:48
22. Daniel Farinha (Firefighters Cyc U23) 2:53
23. Jason Thompson (Garneau Evolution) 2:59
24. Brendan Treacy (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 3:01
25. Taylor Eisenhart *( FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour) 3:12
26. David Richter (HSP) 3:37
27. Joshua Tack (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 3:41
28. David Fleischhauer (HSP) 3:43
29. Scott Gray (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 3:51
30. Cory Wallace (KONA) 4:13
31. Logan Wetzel (Second Ascent) 4:41
32. Daniel Harm (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 6:19
33. Ian Mensher (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 6:20
34. Colin Gibson (Lake WA Velo) 6:31
35. Tim Abercrombie (Garneau Evolution) 7:09
36. John Sindell (Garage Racing) 7:40
37. Joseph Kafka (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 8:59
38. Jeffrey Werner (Garneau Evolution) 9:13
39. Shawn Ongers (AUDI) 13:23
40. Keith Jones (Cycling BC) 15:48
41. Adam Edgerton (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 17:23
42. Jordan Campbell (AUDI) 17:34
43. Colter Young (Cycling BC) 17:35
44. Daniel Vasichek (Northern Rockies Orthopaedic) 17:59
45. Galen Erickson (Keller Rohrback Cycling) 18:17
46. Scott Laliberte (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 18:24
47. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman) 18:44
48. Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hay’s) 19:19
49. Sloane Anderson (ProAir/HFA) 19:36
50. Robert Hoene (Team Bobs-Bicycles.com) 21:16
51. James Larmer (Westwood Cycle/Cannondale) 21:20
52. Ted Martin (Garneau Evolution) 22:26

53. Kevin Hansen (Second Ascent) 37:13
54. Stephen Bedford (Team OR p/b Laurelwood Brewing) 42:33
55. David Gerth (Garneau Evolution) 45:04
56. David Holden (Vertical Earth/Team Type 1) 48:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.