Featured Stories

Tour of Utah Stages 5 and 6 Final Report, Photos

report by the Tour of Utah

August 12, 2013 (Park City, Utah) – Tom Danielson (USA) of Team Garmin-Sharp attacked on the Empire Pass climb, bolting away from General Classification (G.C.) leader Chris Horner (USA) of Radioshack Leopard Trek, and clinched the overall win at the 2013 Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah on Sunday.  Danielson entered the final day of the six-day UCI 2.1-rated stage race tied with Horner, who crossed the finish line one minute and 39 seconds behind his former teammate to place second overall at the Tour of Utah.

“I owed it to myself to try to be that person that I want to be, and just take the bulls by the horn and do it,” Danielson said about his race tactics today when he finished third on Stage Six presented by VLCM and Barracuda Networks. “I’m really proud, I dedicate that win to my teammates who have basically stuck with me the last years, tried to help me do that many times and I didn’t do it so I’m very happy to finally do it.”

Francisco Mancebo (Spain) of 5-hour ENERGY presented by Kenda Racing Team attacked multiple times on the 78-mile stage and won Stage Six presented by VLCM and Barracuda Networks in Park City. Mancebo, the 2009 Tour of Utah champion, crossed the finish line just ahead of Jamis-Sutter Home’s Janier Acevedo (Colombia).  With his second place finish on the stage, Acevedo vaulted himself onto the podium for third overall on G.C.

Historic Park City saw a huge turnout of spectators lining Main Street for the start of the final stage today at midday. Crowds continued to grow all day while the peloton crested the Wolf Creek Ranch and Empire Pass summits and finished just before 4 p.m. mountain time, having conquered 7,633 feet of vertical gain. Of the 122 professional cyclists that began the week in Brian Head on August 6, 91 completed the 586-mile stage race today.

Orica-GreenEDGE’s Michael Matthews (Australia), who won two stages this week, was part of the early breakaway. He took both field sprints in Kamas and Midway and took ownership of the XO Communications Sprint leader’s jersey.

The Subaru Best Young Rider jersey was won by Garmin-Sharp’s Lachlan Morton (Australia). Bissell Cycling Team’s Michael Torckler (New Zealand) retained the Ski Utah King of the Mountain jersey.  Mancebo, who was a part of just about every breakaway in the race, was awarded the Vivint Most Aggressive Rider jersey following his Stage Six victory.  RADIOSHACK LEOPARD TREK had four riders finish 11th or better on G.C. and was recognized as the best team after the six days of racing.

The 2013 Larry H. Miller Tour of Utah expanded to Southern Utah for the first time this year, showcasing the iconic red rock scenery of the region.  The success of the 2013 race opens more doors for the future, said Steve Miller, President of Miller Sports Properties.

“It’s been a really exciting race.  The race just keeps getting better every year,” Miller said.  “Nobody can win on day one, nobody can win it on day two. They have to race all week long to win the Tour of Utah, so they have to race hard through all six stages. You can have a great day and you can win a stage, but that’s not going to win the race for you. This year, I think everything came together in terms of community support going down South was a huge success for us.”

Results

Stage 5 – Aug. 10 – Snowbasin – Snowbird 182.7km
1. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard 4:52:45
2. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin Sharp
3. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:31
4. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:00:37
5. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
6. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
7. Philip Deignan (Ire) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:00:58
8. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:01:08
9. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:01:14
10. Michael Schaer (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:01:31
11. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:01:42
12. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:01:49
13. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:02:09
14. Gregory Obando Brenes (Cri) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:02:54
15. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
16. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:19
17. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:03:36
18. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin Sharp 0:04:05
19. Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team 0:04:09
20. Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:04:15
21. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:05:52
22. Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest
23. Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:07:33
24. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
25. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
26. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
27. Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
28. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
29. Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:08:37
30. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:08:48
31. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:10:34
32. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:12:06
33. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
34. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
35. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:13:03
36. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 0:13:14
37. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:13:50
38. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development
39. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
40. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
41. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka
42. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
43. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
44. Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
45. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
46. Max Jenkins (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
47. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
48. Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
49. Damian Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:14:23
50. Michael Torckler (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:15:15
51. Phil Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:15:47
52. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
53. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling
54. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
55. Connor O’Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
56. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman
57. Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
58. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
59. Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
60. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
61. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development
62. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63. Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
64. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro Cycling
65. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
66. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin Sharp 0:17:18
67. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:46
68. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:18:31
69. Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:19:15
70. Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:19:33
71. James Stemper (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing
72. Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
73. Andres Diaz (Col) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing
74. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
75. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:19:43
76. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:20:44
77. Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:22:08
78. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 0:22:31
79. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:22:56
80. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:23:51
81. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Racing Team
82. Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling
83. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin Sharp
84. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin Sharp
85. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
86. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
87. Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing
88. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development
89. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team
90. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
91. Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
92. Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling
93. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin Sharp
94. Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
95. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
96. David Williams (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing
97. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
98. Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest
99. Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing
100. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling
101. Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling
102. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development
103. Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development
104. Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:24:08
105. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:26:05
106. Andy Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:26:11
107. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:28:03
DNF Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development
DNS Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

Stage 6 – Aug. 11 – Park City 125.7km
1. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 3:12:52
2. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman
3. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 0:00:04
4. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:01:29
5. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
6. Michael Schaer (Sui) BMC Racing Team
7. Philip Deignan (Ire) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
8. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard
9. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
10. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:01:39
11. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
12. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard 0:02:09
13. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 0:02:47
14. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:02:53
15. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:03:02
16. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:19
17. Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest
18. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin Sharp
19. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:03:58
20. Gregory Obando Brenes (Cri) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:04:43
21. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:05:15
22. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
23. Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
24. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
25. Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team 0:05:48
26. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
27. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
28. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
29. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
30. Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:06:10
31. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:06:34
32. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:06:38
33. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:06:51
34. Max Jenkins (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:07:15
35. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
36. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling
37. Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
38. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:07:27
39. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
40. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:07:35
41. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
42. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:07:44
43. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
44. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
45. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:07:46
46. Michael Torckler (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:08:01
47. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka 0:08:11
48. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 0:08:15
49. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:08:26
50. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:09:23
51. Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
52. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:09:26
53. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin Sharp
54. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin Sharp
55. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:09:42
56. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
57. Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:10:45
58. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman
59. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:11:44
60. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:11:46
61. Andres Diaz (Col) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 0:11:48
62. Phil Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
63. Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:12:08
64. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:13:15
65. Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling
66. Andy Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:13:18
67. Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:13:49
68. Connor O’Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
69. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
70. Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
71. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:13:57
72. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge 0:14:20
73. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:14:21
74. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
75. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:14:23
76. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
77. Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:14:28
78. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:14:35
79. Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:15:53
80. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro Cycling
81. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:17:13
82. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
83. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
84. Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing
85. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
86. Damian Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
87. Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard
88. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:17:49
89. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:18:08
90. Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:19:40
91. Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:19:47
HD David Williams (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 0:23:10
HD James Stemper (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing
HD Lawson Craddock (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:24:50
HD Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:25:01
HD Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:33:41
HD Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling
HD Ramiro Cabrera Gonzalez (Uru) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:33:46
HD Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:33:54
HD Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:34:43
HD Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:38:16
DNF Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin Sharp
DNF Magno Prado Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest
DNF Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman
DNF Nathan Brown (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team
DNF Robert Sweeting (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing

GC after Stage 6
1. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 23:05:45
2. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:01:29
3. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:01:37
4. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:02
5. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:02:06
6. Philip Deignan (Ire) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:02:27
7. Michael Schaer (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:03:11
8. Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:03:49
9. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:03:50
10. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
11. George Bennett (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:56
12. Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:04:53
13. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:06:38
14. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Team Garmin Sharp 0:06:40
15. Gregory Obando Brenes (Cri) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:07:37
16. Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:09:53
17. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:11:16
18. Alex Correia Diniz (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:11:59
19. Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:14:48
20. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 0:16:01
21. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:16:40
22. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:17:21
23. Jakub Novak (Cze) BMC Racing Team 0:18:09
24. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:18:11
25. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:19:20
26. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:21:27
27. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka 0:22:12
28. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:23:39
29. Chad Haga (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:24:29
30. Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:25:13
31. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:25:20
32. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:25:45
33. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:25:47
34. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:25:48
35. Stefano Agostini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:26:23
36. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:26:51
37. Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:29:20
38. Alexander Hagman (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:30:13
39. Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:30:49
40. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 0:31:11
41. Max Jenkins (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:31:37
42. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:32:08
43. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:32:58
44. Nathan Wilson (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:34:11
45. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team Garmin Sharp 0:35:02
46. Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:35:16
47. Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:35:58
48. Michael Torckler (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:36:16
49. Tanner Putt (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:36:17
50. Phil Gaimon (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 0:37:27
51. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:38:06
52. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:38:13
53. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:39:27
54. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:40:42
55. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:41:24
56. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:41:41
57. Marsh Cooper (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:42:30
58. Connor O’Leary (USA) Bontrager Cycling Team 0:43:00
59. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:43:52
60. Andres Diaz (Col) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 0:45:20
61. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
62. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge 0:47:25
63. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 0:47:34
64. Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 0:48:32
65. Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:48:54
66. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin Sharp 0:50:22
67. Chad Beyer (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:50:44
68. Taylor Shelden (USA) 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Racing 0:50:53
69. Emerson Oronte (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 0:51:30
70. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:51:35
71. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:52:32
72. Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:52:42
73. Ryota Nishizono (Jpn) Champion System Pro Cycling 0:53:29
74. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:54:25
75. Damian Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:55:37
76. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:56:28
77. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:56:52
78. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:58:21
79. Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:58:50
80. Martin Wesemann (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:59:24
81. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:59:43
82. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:02:40
83. Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard 1:04:51
84. Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling 1:04:57
85. Jason McCartney (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:05:40
86. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka 1:06:08
87. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 1:06:27
88. Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest 1:07:01
89. Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 1:07:35
90. Andy Baker (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:08:55
91. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 1:17:50





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.