Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Utah Stage 6 Full Results – Canada’s Britton 5th

by pedalmag.com
Rob Britton [P] Pasquale Stalteri
August 06, 2016 (Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort, Utah) – Canada’s Rob Britton (Rally Cycling) had a stellar day finishing 5th on the 183.4km “Queen Stage” at the Tour of Utah from Snowbasin Resort to Snowbird Ski and Summer Resort on Stage 6. Britton now sits 5th overall as Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling took the win and the race lead. Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team claimed second and Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman was third.

Results
1. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 4.47:03
2. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Bmc Racing Team
3. Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:31
4. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
5. Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:46
6. Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 1:01
7. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Bmc Racing Team 1:12
8. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:22
9. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:37
10. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Bmc Racing Team
11. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
12. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
13. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 1:41
14. Manuel Senni (Ita) Bmc Racing Team 2:12
15. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 2:16
17. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:44
18. Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 2:47
19. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2:54
20. Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bmc Racing Team 3:25
21. Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 3:32
22. Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team 4:53
23. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 4:54
24. Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman
25. Hayden Mccormick (Nzl) One Pro Cycling 5:20
26. David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:51
27. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5:52
28. Simon Pellaud (Sui) Iam Cycling 7:17
29. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
30. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team
31. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Iam Cycling
32. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
33. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
34. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
35. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 8:11
36. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 8:58
37. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 9:30
38. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 10:26
39. Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 10:51
40. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 11:39
41. Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:32
42. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie
43. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:53
44. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
45. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 14:38
46. Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis 15:23
47. Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:14
48. Daniel Eaton (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
49. Rick Zabel (Ger) Bmc Racing Team 16:32
50. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 16:54
51. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
52. Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman
53. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie
54. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 18:16
55. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
56. Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
57. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 20:26
58. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling
59. Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 22:40
60. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
61. Dion Smith (Nzl) One Pro Cycling
62. Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie
63. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis
64. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
65. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) Iam Cycling
66. Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67. Tom Bohli (Sui) Bmc Racing Team 26:46:00
68. Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Bmc Racing Team
69. Marcel Aregger (Sui) Iam Cycling
70. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
71. Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
72. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
73. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
74. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
75. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
76. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis
77. Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 26:49:00
78. Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis
79. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis
80. David Tanner (Aus) Iam Cycling
81. Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
82. David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo-Vini Fantini 33:18:00
83. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
84. Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
85. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie
86. Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
87. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis
88. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
89. James Oram (Nzl) One Pro Cycling
90. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
91. Richard Handley (Gbr) One Pro Cycling
92. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
93. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
94. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
95. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
96. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
97. Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
98. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
99. VOS De (Can) Rally Cycling
100. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
101. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
102. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis
103. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
104. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jon Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling

GC after Stage 6

1. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 24.04:30
2. Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 0:22
3. Adrien Costa (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:56
4. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Bmc Racing Team 1:23
5. Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 2:09
6. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Bmc Racing Team 2:35
7. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Bmc Racing Team 3:02
8. Robbie Squire (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 4:59
9. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 5:35
10. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
11. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6:10
12. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 6:36
13. Manuel Senni (Ita) Bmc Racing Team 6:37
14. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 6:52
15. Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:35
16. Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 8:45
17. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 8:52
18. Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bmc Racing Team 9:23
19. Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mda) Lupus Racing Team 9:27
20. Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:51
21. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 11:32
22. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 13:11
23. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 13:35
24. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 13:40
25. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Iam Cycling 13:42
26. Joseph Chavarria (Crc) Lupus Racing Team 14:37
27. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 15:23
28. Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 15:25
29. Hayden Mccormick (Nzl) One Pro Cycling 15:31
30. Benjamin King (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 19:11
31. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Team Jamis 20:50
32. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 21:03
33. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 21:19
34. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 24:02
35. David Drouin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24:20:00
36. Matthew Busche (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 26:04
37. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 26:22
38. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 27:27
39. Simon Pellaud (Sui) Iam Cycling 27:37
40. Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 29:23
41. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 31:37
42. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 32:30
43. Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:35
44. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 34:39
45. Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 34:48
46. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 35:13
47. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 36:47
48. Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 38:32
49. Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara (Col) Team Jamis 39:11
50. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 39:31
51. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 39:44
52. Rick Zabel (Ger) Bmc Racing Team 39:55
53. Jonathan Fumeaux (Sui) Iam Cycling 40:50
54. Marco Canola (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 41:17
55. Christopher Jones (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 43:50
56. Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 46:09
57. Travis Mccabe (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 47:36
58. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 48:32
59. Krists Neilands (Lat) Axeon Hagens Berman 49:18
60. Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 50:08
61. Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
62. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Team Jamis 51:37
63. Daniel Eaton (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 51:58
64. David Tanner (Aus) Iam Cycling 51:59
65. Dion Smith (Nzl) One Pro Cycling 54:32
66. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Team Jamis 55:18
67. Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Bmc Racing Team 57:50
68. Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 58:22
69. Stephen Bassett (USA) Team Jamis 58:38
70. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 58:41
71. Frederic Brun (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 58:47
72. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Jamis 58:54
73. Marcel Aregger (Sui) Iam Cycling 59:23
74. Tanner Putt (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 59:32
75. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 1.00:41
76. Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1.00:49
77. Tom Bohli (Sui) Bmc Racing Team 1.01:38
78. Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 1.02:19
79. Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1.03:19
80. Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 1.03:38
81. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 1.05:10
82. Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 1.08:13
83. Alexandr Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 1.08:18
84. Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 1.09:48
85. Eric Marcotte (USA) Team Jamis
86. David Gaona Vazquez (Mex) Nippo-Vini Fantini 1.10:16
87. Kristofer Dahl (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1.10:38
88. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 1.10:49
89. Jonathan Dibben (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
90. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1.11:06
91. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1.11:44
92. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 1.14:45
93. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 1.15:46
94. James Oram (Nzl) One Pro Cycling 1.16:16
95. Richard Handley (Gbr) One Pro Cycling
96. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 1.18:11
97. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly Pb Maxxis 1.19:25
98. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Pb Hincapie 1.22:53
99. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1.23:48
100. Kyle Murphy (USA) Team Jamis 1.29:46
101. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 1.30:02
102. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 1.31:26
103. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 1.32:28
104. Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 1.36:08

*U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.