Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Utah Stage 5 Final Full Results – Leipheimer Wins Overall

by pedalmag.com
August 14, 2011 (Salte Lake City, UT) – Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack topped the field to take to overall win at the Tour of Utah as he placed 2nd on the final Stage 5 from Park City to Snowbird, 160.8km behind stage winner and 2nd overall, Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling was the top Canuck in 50th on GC.

Results

1. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 4:20:13
2. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
3. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 00:18
4. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:50
5. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 01:25
6. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 02:33
7. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
8. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
9. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:38
10. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
11. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 03:46
12. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
13. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 04:01
14. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 04:37
15. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
16. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:02
17. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 05:26
18. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 05:34
19. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 05:42
20. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack 05:46
21. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
22. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 06:20
23. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 06:48
24. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 07:44
25. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack 07:52
26. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 08:56
27. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 09:47
28. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
29. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 09:53
30. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
31. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 10:00
32. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 11:19
33. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 12:14
34. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 12:22
35. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 14:03
36. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 14:20
37. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 15:25
38. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 16:16
39. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack 16:20
40. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
41. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 16:23
42. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 16:46
43. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 18:18
44. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 18:46
45. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 21:56
46. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 23:12
47. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 25:26
48. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack
49. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
50. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
52. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC
53. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
54. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad
55. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
56. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC
57. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
58. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
59. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
60. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
61. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling
62. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
63. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
64. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
65. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
66. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
67. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
68. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
69. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
70. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 27:35
71. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing 27:43
72. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing
73. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling
74. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 27:47
75. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
76. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC 27:49
77. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
78. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
79. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad
80. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
81. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
82. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 27:53
83. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 27:54
84. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 28:07
85. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 29:48
86. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
87. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 31:05
88. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
DNF Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
DNF Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
DNF Hayden Roulston (Nzl) HTC-Highroad
DNF David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Tino Thomel (Ger) Geox-TMC
DNF Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
DNF Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
DNF Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
DNF Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
DNS George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team

Final GC

1. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 15:53:12
2. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 00:23
3. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 00:45
4. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 01:54
5. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 03:49
6. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 03:51
7. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:44
8. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 05:03
9. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 05:34
10. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 07:31
11. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 07:55
12. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 07:59
13. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 08:17
14. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 08:20
15. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 09:21
16. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 09:52
17. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 10:11
18. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:47
19. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 11:07
20. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 12:20
21. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 12:37
22. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 12:44
23. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 13:28
24. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:30
25. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 14:25
26. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 14:51
27. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 15:36
28. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 15:44
29. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack 16:32
30. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 17:24
31. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 17:35
32. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 17:47
33. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 18:13
34. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack 19:58
35. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 20:39
36. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 21:07
37. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 22:10
38. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 22:37
39. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 26:36
40. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack 27:17
41. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 27:48
42. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 27:53
43. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 28:00
44. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 28:58
45. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 29:27
46. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 29:28
47. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 29:51
48. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 31:35
49. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 31:38
50. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling 32:24
51. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 32:55
52. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 33:56
53. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 34:00
54. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 35:13
55. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 35:14
56. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing 35:16
57. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 35:22
58. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 36:07
59. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 36:40
60. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 36:46
61. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 39:18
62. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 39:26
63. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 39:49
64. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 40:38
65. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack 41:08
66. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 41:15
67. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 41:55
68. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 41:57
69. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 44:01
70. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 45:16
71. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 45:54
72. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 46:19
73. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling 46:38
74. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 47:31
75. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 48:06
76. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 48:32
77. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 49:16
78. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 49:25
79. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 49:39
80. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
81. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 49:42
82. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 50:21
83. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 51:53
84. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 53:36
85. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad 54:37
86. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC 57:24
87. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 58:52
88. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 1:01:19





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.