Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Utah Stage 4 Full Results – Euser 6th

August 13, 2011 (Salte Lake City, UT) – Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio won the 129km Stage 4 race in Salt Lake City over Spain’s Javier Megias Leal (Team Type 1-Sanofi) in second with his teammate Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) in third. Lucas Euser (USA) lead Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 in 6th while Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling was the top Canuck in 50th.

Result

1. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  2:56:18
2. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:00:05
3. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:00:06
4. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
5. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
6. Lucas Euser (USA) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
7. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
8. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
9. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
10. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
11. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:00:13
12. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:00:15
13. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:00:25
14. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:00:27
15. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:00:28
16. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
17. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
18. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:00:36
19. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:00:44
20. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:01:02
21. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:01:05
22. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing  0:01:24
23. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  0:01:38
24. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
25. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
26. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
27. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
28. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
29. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
30. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
31. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
32. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
33. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
34. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
36. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:01:47
37. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
38. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
39. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:01:51
40. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
41. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
42. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
43. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:01:54
44. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
45. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
46. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:02:00
47. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:02:04
48. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
49. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
50. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:02:20
51. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
52. Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:02:29
53. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
54. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:03:53
55. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
56. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:05:44
57. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
58. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
59. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
60. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
61. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
62. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad
63. Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
64. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
65. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:06:12
66. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
67. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
68. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad
69. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1-Sanofi
70. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
71. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack
72. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
73. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
74. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
75. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
76. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing
77. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1-Sanofi
78. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
79. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC
80. Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
81. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
82. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
83. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
84. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
85. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
86. Francois Parisien (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
87. Ryan Roth (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:06:19
88. Andrew Randell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:06:34
89. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) HTC-Highroad  0:07:02
90. Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:08:36
91. Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
92. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
93. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
94. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
95. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
96. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
97. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
98. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack
99. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC
100. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack  0:10:06
101. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack
102. Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
103. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
104. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:10:23
105. Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:18:05
106. Tino Thomel (Ger) Geox-TMC  0:30:00
107. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
108. Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack  0:30:39
DNF  Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
DNF  Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
DNF  Luis Crosby (Nzl) PureBlack Racing

GC after Stage 4

General Classification   Result
1. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack  11:32:59
2. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:00:23
3. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack  0:00:27
4. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:00:29
5. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:01:18
6. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:02:06
7. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:02:09
8. Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:02:27
9. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
10. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:02:30
11. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:02:48
12. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:02:50
13. Lucas Euser (USA) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:02:56
14. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:02:59
15. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing  0:03:06
16. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:03:17
17. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:03:22
18. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC  0:03:32
19. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:03:39
20. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:03:40
21. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing  0:03:41
22. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:03:45
23. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:04:02
24. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:04:26
25. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:04:34
26. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:04:37
27. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:04:40
28. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing  0:04:47
29. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:05:10
30. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:05:20
31. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:05:26
32. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:05:43
33. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC  0:05:44
34. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:05:54
35. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:05:56
36. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  0:06:09
37. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:06:12
38. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:06:46
39. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:06:58
40. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:07:04
41. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:07:07
42. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing  0:07:33
43. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:08:17
44. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
45. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:08:30
46. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:08:34
47. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:08:39
48. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack  0:08:40
49. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:08:51
50. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:09:43
51. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing  0:09:47
52. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC  0:09:56
53. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:10:41
54. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
55. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:10:57
56. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack
57. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:11:14
58. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1-Sanofi
59. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad  0:11:20
60. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:11:25
61. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:11:27
62. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:11:33
63. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:12:33
64. Francois Parisien (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:13:29
65. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:13:52
66. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:14:00
67. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:14:10
68. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack  0:14:12
69. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:14:23
70. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) HTC-Highroad  0:14:51
71. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:15:12
72. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack  0:15:42
73. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:16:29
74. Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth  0:17:25
75. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:18:30
76. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:18:35
77. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:18:55
78. Ryan Roth (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:19:36
79. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:19:42
80. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:19:50
81. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:20:19
82. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:20:28
83. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:20:48
84. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing  0:20:49
85. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1-Sanofi  0:21:27
86. Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
87. Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:21:30
88. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:21:35
89. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:22:04
90. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:22:32
91. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing  0:23:59
92. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:25:43
93. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:26:09
94. Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:26:45
95. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad  0:26:48
96. Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:27:17
97. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling  0:27:59
98. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC  0:29:35
99. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team  0:30:14
100. Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling  0:30:21
101. Andrew Randell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:30:39
102. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing  0:30:58
103. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio  0:33:19
104. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home  0:37:06





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.