Featured Stories

Tour of Utah Stage 4 Full Results – Cote 9th, Britton Remains in Yellow

by pedalmag.com

August 04, 2017 (South Jordan, Utah) – Pier-Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling) led the Canadian charge finishing 9th as John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear took the win at the 201.1km Stage 4 in South Jordan.

John Murphy [P] Cor Vos
Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling in second with Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy third. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling in 49th finished with the same time as the winner and remains in yellow with three stages to go.

Canada’s Rob Britton (l) and Adam de Vos [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:22:23
2. Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
3. Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
4. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
5. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
6. Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
7. Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
8. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
9. Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
10. Fabio Calabria (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
11. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
12. Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
13. Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
14. Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
15. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF
16. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
17. Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
18. Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
19. Chris Lawless (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman
20. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22. Scott Law (Aus) Cylance Cycling
23. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
24. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
25. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
26. Connor Brown (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
27. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
28. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
29. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
30. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
31. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
32. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
33. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
34. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
35. Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF
36. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
37. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
38. Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
39. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman
40. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
41. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling
42. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
43. Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
44. Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
45. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling
46. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
47. Alex Aranburu Deva (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
48. Patrick Mueller (Sui) BMC Racing Team
49. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
50. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
51. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
52. Chris Butler (USA) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
53. Cory Lockwood (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
54. James Piccoli (Can) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
55. Alexander Hoehn (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
56. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
57. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
58. Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
59. Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
60. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
61. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
62. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
63. Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
64. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
65. Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling
66. Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
67. Chris Winn (Aus) Hangar 15 Bicycles
68. Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
69. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
70. Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
71. Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
72. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
73. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
75. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Hangar 15 Bicycles
76. Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
77. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
78. Will Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 00:12
79. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
80. Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
81. Besmir Banushi (Alb) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
82. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF
83. Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
84. Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
85. Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling
86. Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk
87. Rob Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
88. Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
89. Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
90. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
91. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
92. David Galarreta (Esp) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest
93. Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman
94. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
95. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini
96. Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling
97. Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 00:18
98. Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Cycling
99. Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
100. Gerd Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 00:20
101. Sam Brand (Gbr) Team Novo Nordisk 00:23
102. Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini
103. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
104. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
105. Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
106. Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
107. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
108. Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
109. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:26
110. Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 00:28
111. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 00:30
112. Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
113. Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 00:37
114. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
115. Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00:45
116. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 00:55
117. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 01:08
118. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
119. Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 01:25
120. Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:54
121. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 03:02
122. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 03:36
123. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 03:46
124. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 04:07

GC after Stage 4

1. Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 13:15:55
2. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00:26
3. Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 00:28
4. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 00:34
5. Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 00:38
6. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:44
7. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:58
8. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:59
9. Jonny Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 01:00
10. Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 01:02
11. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:06
12. James Piccoli (Can) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling 01:09
13. Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 01:13
14. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:17
15. Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 01:20
16. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 01:25
17. Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 01:29
18. Chris Butler (USA) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 01:51
19. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 01:56
20. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:58
21. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:06
22. Alex Aranburu Deva (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 02:11
23. Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:30
24. Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 02:46
25. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 03:00
26. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 03:21
27. Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling 03:42
28. Cory Lockwood (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling 04:23
29. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 04:25
30. Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 05:06
31. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 05:48
32. Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 06:25
33. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF 06:59
34. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 07:13
35. Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy 07:16
36. Patrick Mueller (Sui) BMC Racing Team 09:45
37. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 09:50
38. Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 10:45
39. Alexander Hoehn (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling 11:56
40. Will Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:35
41. Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF 12:36
42. Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:56
43. Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 13:01
44. Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 13:22
45. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 13:26
46. Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 13:27
47. Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 13:40
48. Rob Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 14:13
49. Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 16:52
50. Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 17:39
51. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 18:51
52. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 19:00
53. Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 19:10
54. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 19:29
55. Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF 19:30
56. Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:35
57. Chris Winn (Aus) Hangar 15 Bicycles 19:46
58. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 19:55
59. Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 19:58
60. Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 20:00
61. Andres Diaz (Col) Cylance Cycling 20:01
62. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling 20:05
63. Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo – Vini Fantini 20:09
64. Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 20:11
65. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 20:15
66. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 20:35
67. Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 20:36
68. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:38
69. Chris Lawless (Gbr) Axeon Hagens Berman 20:41
70. John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 20:42
71. Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
72. Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 20:46
73. Fabio Calabria (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 20:49
74. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 20:52
75. David Galarreta (Esp) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 20:53
76. Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
77. Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 21:00
78. Ulises Alfredo Castillo (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 21:09
79. Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 21:13
80. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 21:16
81. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 21:23
82. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling 21:43
83. Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 22:00
84. Besmir Banushi (Alb) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 22:05
85. Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy 22:18
86. Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 22:26
87. Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 22:27
88. Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 22:30
89. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 22:39
90. Luis Lemus (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 22:48
91. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 22:58
92. Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Esp) Caja Rural – Seguros RGA 24:04
93. Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 24:08
94. Taylor Sheldon (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 24:09
95. Jonny Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 24:16
96. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 24:36
97. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 24:59
98. Brian McCulloch (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling 25:28
99. Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 25:37
100. Chris Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 25:54
101. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 26:55
102. Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling 30:32
103. Connor Brown (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling 30:42
104. Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 30:50
105. Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo – Vini Fantini 31:39
106. Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling
107. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 32:17
108. Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 32:21
109. Scott Law (Aus) Cylance Cycling 32:32
110. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 32:35
111. Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita – SelleSMP p/b Fondriest 32:40
112. Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 32:52
113. Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 33:04
114. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 33:12
115. Sam Brand (Gbr) Team Novo Nordisk 33:14
116. Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate – KHS Pro Cycling 33:18
117. Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk 33:47
118. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 34:36
119. Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 35:04
120. Karl Menzies (Aus) Cylance Cycling 35:58
121. Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 36:14
122. Gerd Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 40:24
123. Marc Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 41:31
124. Aviv Yechezkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 43:34





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.