Featured Stories

Tour of Utah Stage 3 Full Results – Parisien 20th

by pedalmag.com

August 13, 2011 (Salte Lake City, UT) – Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad won the 14.5km Stage 3 Miller Motorsports Park ITT with Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack in second taking over the race lead. HTC-Highroad’s Patrick Gretsch (Ger) was third on the podium. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 lead the Canucks in 20th.

Results

1. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 17:33.6
2. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 00:06
3. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 00:10
4. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 00:18
5. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:19
6. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 00:25
7. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 00:27
8. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:30
9. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 00:30
10. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:30
11. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:33
12. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 00:38
13. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:39
14. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 00:39
15. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 00:41
16. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 00:44
17. Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 00:47
18. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack 00:51
19. Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 00:54
20. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 00:55
21. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 00:55
22. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 00:55
23. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling 00:56
24. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack 00:58
25. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 01:00
26. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:01
27. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) HTC-Highroad 01:03
28. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack 01:03
29. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 01:04
30. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:05
31. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 01:06
32. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad 01:08
33. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 01:10
34. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 01:11
35. Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 01:11
36. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:12
37. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack 01:12
38. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:13
39. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 01:15
40. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 01:15
41. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:16
42. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 01:17
43. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:18
44. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:20
45. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 01:21
46. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 01:21
47. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:22
48. Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 01:22
49. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 01:23
50. Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 01:23
51. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:25
52. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 01:25
53. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 01:25
54. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 01:25
55. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 01:26
56. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 01:28
57. Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 01:29
58. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 01:31
59. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:32
60. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 01:32
61. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:33
62. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC 01:33
63. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 01:33
64. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 01:34
65. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 01:35
66. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 01:36
67. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 01:38
68. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 01:39
69. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:39
70. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 01:41
71. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 01:41
72. Tino Thomel (Ger) Geox-TMC 01:46
73. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 01:46
74. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 01:47
75. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:50
76. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 01:52
77. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 01:52
78. Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 01:52
79. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 01:55
80. Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 01:57
81. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 01:57
82. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 01:59
83. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 02:04
84. Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 02:04
85. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
86. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 02:05
87. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 02:05
88. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 02:08
89. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 02:10
90. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 02:10
91. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 02:12
92. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 02:13
93. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 02:13
94. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:16
95. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 02:16
96. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 02:17
97. Luis Crosby (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 02:17
98. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 02:23
99. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 02:24
100. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 02:25
101. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 02:25
102. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:29
103. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 02:30
104. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:31
105. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 02:32
106. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 02:35
107. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 02:38
108. Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 02:39
109. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 02:47
110. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 02:55
111. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 02:57
112. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 03:06

GC after Stage 3

1. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 8:35:04
2. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 00:27
3. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 00:29
4. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 00:56
5. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 01:24
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 02:27
7. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 02:50
8. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 02:59
9. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:17
10. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 03:20
11. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 03:32
12. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 03:40
13. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 03:41
14. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
15. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:43
16. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:45
17. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 03:53
18. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 03:58
19. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack 03:59
20. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 04:00
21. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
22. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 04:02
23. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack 04:06
24. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing 04:11
25. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 04:18
26. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 04:21
27. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 04:27
28. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 04:28
29. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 04:31
30. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 04:37
31. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 04:45
32. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 04:50
33. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 05:02
34. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 05:10
35. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 05:13
36. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 05:18
37. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 05:21
38. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:28
39. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 05:29
40. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack 05:44
41. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 05:47
42. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 06:07
43. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling 06:16
44. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 06:20
45. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:21
46. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 06:22
47. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:23
48. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 06:35
49. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 06:40
50. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 06:44
51. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 06:50
52. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 06:51
53. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 06:52
54. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 06:59
55. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing 07:07
56. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 07:12
57. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack 07:14
58. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad
59. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 07:19
60. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 07:21
61. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 07:37
62. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 07:57
63. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 08:35
64. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 08:36
65. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 08:55
66. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 09:06
67. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) HTC-Highroad 09:27
68. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 09:30
69. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
70. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 12:50
71. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 13:50
72. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 13:56
73. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 14:05
74. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling 14:21
75. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 14:23
76. Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 14:29
77. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
78. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 14:55
79. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 15:08
80. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 15:16
81. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 15:26
82. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 15:31
83. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 15:54
84. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 16:07
85. Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 16:14
86. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 16:15
87. Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 16:34
88. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 16:53
89. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 17:01
90. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
91. Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 17:24
92. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 17:30
93. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 17:58
94. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 18:45
95. Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 18:49
96. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 20:10
97. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 21:35
98. Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 22:10
99. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad 22:14
100. Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 22:18
101. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC 22:37
102. Tino Thomel (Ger) Geox-TMC 22:59
103. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 23:16
104. Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 23:23
105. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 23:25
106. Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 25:42
107. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 26:23
108. Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 27:02
109. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 27:26
110. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 28:21
111. Luis Crosby (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 28:42
112. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 29:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.