Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of Utah Stage 2 – Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 12, 2011 (Ogden, UT) – Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing won Stage 2 from Lehi to Provo, 159.6km, over Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale in second and Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling in third. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling lead the Canadians in 68th. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio is back in the lead.

Results

1. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 3:33:43
2. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
3. Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
4. Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
5. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
6. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
7. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
8. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing
9. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
11. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
12. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
14. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC
15. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack
16. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing
17. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
18. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
19. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC
20. Tino Thomel (Ger) Geox-TMC
21. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
22. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
23. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
24. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
25. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
26. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC
27. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
28. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
29. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
30. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
31. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home
32. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
33. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
34. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
35. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
36. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
37. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
38. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
39. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
40. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
41. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing
42. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home
43. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
44. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
45. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
46. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
47. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
48. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing
49. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
50. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
51. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
52. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
53. Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
54. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
55. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
56. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack
57. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack
58. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
59. Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
60. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
61. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad
62. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
63. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
64. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
65. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling
66. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
67. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
68. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling
69. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack
70. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling
71. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
72. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
73. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC
74. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
75. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
76. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
77. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
78. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
79. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 00:30
80. Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
81. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
82. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:49
83. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 01:08
84. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
85. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
86. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 01:13
87. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
88. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
89. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
90. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 01:58
91. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
92. Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
93. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
94. Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
95. Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 03:00
96. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team
97. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
98. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 03:03
99. Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
100. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
101. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
102. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
103. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) HTC-Highroad 03:14
104. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
105. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
106. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 03:58
107. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 04:05
108. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
109. Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
110. Luis Crosby (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 05:19
111. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
112. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
DNF Scott Stewart (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
DNF Jose Fernando Antogna (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home
DNF Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home

GC after Stage 2

1. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 8:17:11
2. Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 00:07
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 00:13
4. Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 00:18
5. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 00:21
6. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 02:43
7. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 02:46
8. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 02:48
9. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 02:50
10. Cesar Augusto Grajales (Col) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 02:53
11. Pat Mc Carty (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10
12. Marcel Wyss (Sui) Geox-TMC 02:56
13. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 02:58
14. Jeff Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 02:59
15. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Endura Racing 03:01
16. Paul Mach (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
17. Max Jenkins (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling
18. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling
19. Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
20. Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 03:03
21. Iker Camano Ortuzar (Esp) Endura Racing 03:05
22. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 03:06
23. Chase Pinkham (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 03:07
24. Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 03:09
25. Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
26. Cristian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
27. Glen Alan Chadwick (Nzl) PureBlack Racing
28. Lucas Euser (USA) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 03:11
29. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack 03:13
30. Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing 03:15
31. George Bennet (Nzl) Team Radioshack
32. Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 03:16
33. Maurizio Gorato (Ita) Geox-TMC 03:17
34. Flavio De Lune (Mex) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 03:21
35. Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 03:22
36. Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio
37. Rory Sutherland (Aus) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 03:28
38. Roman Van Uden (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 05:01
39. Jason Donald (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 05:03
40. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:08
41. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 05:10
42. Benjamin King (USA) Team Radioshack 05:12
43. Rob Britton (Can) Bissell Pro Cycling 05:13
44. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura Racing 05:14
45. Marsh Cooper (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 05:15
46. James Driscoll (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 05:18
47. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi
48. Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:19
49. Alexender Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth
50. David Gutierrez (Esp) Geox-TMC 05:20
51. Danny Summerhill (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
52. Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 05:21
53. Robert Partridge (Gbr) Endura Racing 05:22
54. William Dugan (USA) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 05:25
55. Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 05:27
56. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Sutter Home 05:30
57. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 05:32
58. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 05:38
59. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:09
60. Lachian Norris (Aus) HTC-Highroad 06:33
61. Dale Parker (Aus) Team Radioshack 06:35
62. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 06:38
63. Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 06:50
64. Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:51
65. Alejandro Ramirez Calderon (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 07:02
66. Davide Frattini (Ita) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 07:08
67. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 08:19
68. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) HTC-Highroad 08:43
69. Tom Zirbel (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 09:19
70. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 12:05
71. Thomas Rabou (Ned) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 12:12
72. Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 12:14
73. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 12:24
74. Joshua Berry (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 13:17
75. Oscar Clark (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 13:25
76. Evan Hyde (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 13:32
77. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 13:34
78. Jeremy Vennell (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 13:36
79. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Endura Racing 13:39
80. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:42
81. Jay Robert Thomson (Rsa) Bissell Pro Cycling 13:44
82. Ryan Roth (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 13:53
83. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 – Sanofi 14:06
84. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 14:30
85. Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad 14:41
86. Michael James Northey (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 14:48
87. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 15:20
88. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 15:25
89. Michael Creed (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies-Optumhealth 15:31
90. Bradley White (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 15:46
91. John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing 15:48
92. Ian Burnett (USA) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 15:49
93. Bruno Langlois (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 16:07
94. Daniel Barry (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 17:05
95. Scott Zwizanski (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 18:21
96. Timothy Gudsell (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 18:48
97. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Bissell Pro Cycling 20:22
98. Albert Torres (Esp) Geox-TMC 21:23
99. Zak Dempster (Aus) HTC-Highroad 21:25
100. Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 21:26
101. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Realcyclist.Com Cycling Team 21:31
102. Tino Thomel (Ger) Geox-TMC 21:32
103. Robert Forster (Ger) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 21:35
104. Jacob Keough (USA) United Healthcare Pro Cycling 21:38
105. Andy Baker (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling 22:31
106. Scott Lyttle (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 24:29
107. Andrew Randell (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 24:32
108. Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis-Sutter Home 24:42
109. Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Team Spidertech Powered By C10 25:20
110. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Jamis-Sutter Home 26:02
111. Luis Crosby (Nzl) PureBlack Racing 26:44
112. Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandes (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antio 28:06





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.