Featured Stories

Tour of University Heights – Full Results and Final GC

September 27, 2008 – Here are the full results and final GC from the Tour of University Heights Youth Race presented by the Ontario Cycling Association on Saturday, September 27 in Toronto. The Final GC was based on points and not time (time was included for fun).

Results

Time Trial

Open Race – 40 km – Average Speed 41.4 km/h
1. Mark Walters (Team R.A.C.E. Pro, RME.1) 58:01
2. Mark Pozniak (Team R.A.C.E. Pro, RME.1) 0:07
3. Kevin Davis (Wheels Of Bloor Ct, RMMB.1) 0:10
4. Ryan Roth (Team R.A.C.E. Pro, RME.1)
5. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com, RME.2)
6. Buck Miller (Team R.A.C.E. Pro, RME.1)
7. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E. Pro, RMU23.1)
8. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee, RME.1)
9. Ed Veal (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg, RME.1)
10. Ryan Nye (Preferred Care, RME.1)
11. William Kowalczyk (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RME.3)
12. Marc-olivier Jussaume (Mazurcoaching.Com, RMJ)
13. Miguel (mike) Novo (D:Ornellas Racing Team, RMMB.1)
14. Mark Polsinelli (Invita Racing, RMMB.1)
15. Dan Bartoli (Peterborough Cycling Club, RMMB.3)
16. Marten Mann (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja, RMMA.1)
17. Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RME.2)
18. Jimi Ritchie (Independent, RME.4)
19. Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RME.2)
20. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RME.2)
21. Garnett Abbey (D:Ornellas Racing Team, RMMB.1)
22. Paolo Dilecce (Wheels Of Bloor Ct, RMMB.1)
23. Isaac Smith (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RME.1)
24. Don Zuck (Invita Racing, RMMC.1)
25. Shawn Staff (Wheels Of Bloor Ct, RMMA.1)
26. Francois Faust (Team R.A.C.E, RMMB.1) 0:25
27. Stacy Wall (Invita Racing, RMMA.1) 0:30
28. Jeffery Schiller (London Honda-Westhaven Homes, RME.1) 0:37
PUL John Pucic (Wheels Of Bloor Ct, RMMB.1)
PUL Ilija Petrovski (Wheels Of Bloor Ct, RMMB.1)
PUL Mike Peshko (Wheels Of Bloor Ct, RMMB.1)
PUL Roderick Olliver (Cyclocrossontario.Com, RMMA.1)
PUL Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor Ct, RMMB.1)
PUL Robert D`Amico (Invita Racing, RMMA.1)
PUL Keith Williams (Independent, RMMB.3)
PUL Phill Vermette (G. Caboto Velo Club, RMMB.2)
PUL George Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles, RMMB.3)
PUL Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club, RMMB.2)
PUL Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMMB.2)
PUL Jesse Demb (Independent, RMMA.3)
PUL Bruce Camacho (D:Ornellas Racing Team, RMMD.2)
PUL Quentin Broad (Darkhorse Flyers, RMMB.3)
PUL Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg, RWJ)
PUL Zachary Hughes (The Hub Bicycle Club, RMJ)
PUL Alan Smith (Fcv, RME.4)
PUL Chadwick Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg, RMU23.3)
PUL Paul Parker (Darkhorse Flyers, RME.4)
PUL Tom Villano (Trek Store/Ride For Karen, RMMA.1)
PUL Chris Kirk (Independent, RMM.1)
PUL Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E. Pro, RMU23.1)
PUL Gregory T. Cushing (D:Ornellas Racing Team, RMMB.1)
PUL Mehli Mellahasani (Donshore Flyers, RME.4)
PUL Brian Kelly (Cyclissimo Cycling Club, RMMB.2)
PUL Anthony Perruzzo (Independent, RME.4)
PUL David Kurzawinski (Midweek Cycling Club, RMJ)
DNS Jamie Riggs (Team Ultralink, RMU23.1)
DNS Devon Novakowski (Team Ultralink, RME.2)
DNS Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja, RMU23.2)
DNS Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club, RMU23.1)
DNS Kevin Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham, RMJ)
DNS Logan Cornel (Euro-Sports.Ca/ Foodery Cyclin, RMJ)
DNS Ray Lee (D:Ornellas Racing Team, RME.3)

Squirt Boys – 2 km – Average Speed 36.4 km/h
1. Hugh Xie (Independent, RMU11) 03:18
2. Robert Starrs (Owen Sound Cycling, RMU11) 00:33.0
3. Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU11) 00:48.3
4. Ethan Kirk (Independent, RMU11) 01:14.1
5. Ivan Corry (Independent, RMU11) 01:15.2
6. Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 01:27.7
7. Cameron Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 01:35.9
8. GIDNLUCA Amaral (Independent, RMU11) 02:03.4
DNS Nolan Haas (Independent, RMU11)
DNS Nicolas Rancourt (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RMU11)

Squirt Boys – Finish Points
1. Hugh Xie (Independent, RMU11) 25
2. Robert Starrs (Owen Sound Cycling, RMU11) 20
3. Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU11) 16
4. Ethan Kirk (Independent, RMU11) 13
5. Ivan Corry (Independent, RMU11) 11
6. Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 10
7. Cameron Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 9
8. GIDNLUCA Amaral (Independent, RMU11) 8

Squirt Girls – 2 km – Average Speed 24.0 km/h
1. Ellen Zagar (Independent, RWU11) 05:00
2. Marissa Druken (Independent, RWU11) 00:37.0

Squirt Girls – Finish Points
1. Ellen Zagar (Independent, RWU11) 25
2. Marissa Druken (Independent, RWU11) 20

PeeWee Boys – 2 km – Average Speed 35.3 km/h
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU13) 03:24
2. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl, RMU13) 00:01.1
3. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU11) 00:09.1
4. Aidan Zagar (Independent, RMU13) 00:13.5
5. Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction, RMU13) 00:26.5
6. Daniel Garai (Independent, RMU13) 00:26.9
7. Ben Staples (Independent, RMU13) 00:29.8
8. Justin Mcspadden (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13) 00:49.3
DNS Jerome Rancourt (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RMU13)
DNS Liam Yeates (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13)
PeeWee Boys – Finish Points
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU13) 25
2. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl, RMU13) 20
3. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU11) 16
4. Aidan Zagar (Independent, RMU13) 13
5. Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction, RMU13) 11
6. Daniel Garai (Independent, RMU13) 10
7. Ben Staples (Independent, RMU13) 9
8. Justin Mcspadden (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13) 8

PeeWee Girls – 2 km – Average Speed 32.7 km/h
1. Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RWU13) 03:40
2. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU13) 00:33.2
3. Keltie Campbell (Independent, RWU13) 00:36.2
4. Jenna Tuero (Newmarket Eagles, RWU13) 00:53.5
5. Natalie Stacey (Independent, RWU13) 00:56.7

PeeWee Girls – Finish Points
1. Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RWU13) 25
2. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU13) 20
3. Keltie Campbell (Independent, RWU13) 16
4. Jenna Tuero (Newmarket Eagles, RWU13) 13
5. Natalie Stacey (Independent, RWU13) 11

Minime Boys – 2 km – Average Speed 39.8 km/h
1. Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 03:01
2. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club, RMU15) 00:01.5
3. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club, RMU15) 00:06.2
4. Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 00:10.0
5. JONATHAN Bunn (Independent, RMU15) 00:15.6
6. Matt Druken (Independent, RMU15) 00:15.8
7. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 00:16.8
8. Myles Zagar (Independent, RMU15) 00:19.3
9. Mackenzie Wright (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 00:22.0
10. Fin Lemaitre (Independent, RMU15) 00:35.3
11. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 00:38.2
12. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU15) 00:50.7
13. Giles Meloche (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 00:56.1
DNS Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RMU15)
DNS Kyle Haas (Independent, RMU15)

Minime Boys – Finish Points
1. Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 25
2. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club, RMU15) 20
3. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club, RMU15) 16
4. Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 13
5. JONATHAN Bunn (Independent, RMU15) 11
6. Matt Druken (Independent, RMU15) 10
7. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 9
8. Myles Zagar (Independent, RMU15) 8
9. Mackenzie Wright (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 7
10. Fin Lemaitre (Independent, RMU15) 6
11. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 5
12. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU15) 4
13. Giles Meloche (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 3

Minime Girls – 2 km – Average Speed 31.9 km/h
1. Sasha Boulton (Independent, RWU15) 03:46
2. Julia Stacey (Independent, RWU15) 00:04.6
3. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough Cycling Club, RWU15) 00:22.9

Minime Girls – Finish Points
1. Sasha Boulton (Independent, RWU15) 25
2. Julia Stacey (Independent, RWU15) 20
3. Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough Cycling Club, RWU15) 16

Cadet Boys – 2 km – Average Speed 41.4 km/h
1. Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RMU17) 02:54
2. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham, RMU17) 00:06.2
3. Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling, RMU17) 00:10.0
4. Brandon Spencer (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 00:11.1
5. Jamie Banks (Independent, RMU17) 00:15.9
6. PATRick Szczesiul (Scattolon, RMU17) 00:17.4
7. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles, RMU17) 00:18.9
8. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 00:19.2
9. DAMIEN Wajs (Scattalon, RMU17) 00:25.2
10. Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 00:26.5
11. Brendan Cubello (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 00:27.3
12. Ryan Humphries (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 00:35.9
13. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 00:55.3

Cadet Boys – Finish Points
1. Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RMU17) 25
2. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham, RMU17) 20
3. Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling, RMU17) 16
4. Brandon Spencer (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 13
5. Jamie Banks (Independent, RMU17) 11
6. PATRick Szczesiul (Scattolon, RMU17) 10
7. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles, RMU17) 9
8. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 8
9. DAMIEN Wajs (Scattalon, RMU17) 7
10. Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 6
11. Brendan Cubello (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 5
12. Ryan Humphries (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 4
13. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 3

Cadet Girls – 2 km – Average Speed 34.1 km/h
1. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU17) 03:31
2. Jessica Tripp (Bikefit Sunflower Squad, RWU17) 00:02.1

Cadet Girls – Finish Points
1. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU17) 25
2. Jessica Tripp (Bikefit Sunflower Squad, RWU17) 20

Road Race

Squirt Boys – 8 km – Average Speed 30.4 km/h
1. Hugh Xie (Independent, RMU11) 15:47
2. Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU11) 1:56
3. Cameron Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 2:51
4. Ivan Corry (Independent, RMU11) 2:51
5. Ethan Kirk (Independent, RMU11) 3:03
6. Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 3:52
7. Robert Starrs (Owen Sound Cycling, RMU11) 4:15
8. GIDNLUCA Amaral (Independent, RMU11) 7:01
DNS Nolan Haas (Independent, RMU11)
DNS Nicolas Rancourt (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RMU11)

Squirt Boys – Finish Points
1. Hugh Xie (Independent, RMU11) 25
2. Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU11) 20
3. Cameron Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 16
4. Ivan Corry (Independent, RMU11) 13
5. Ethan Kirk (Independent, RMU11) 11
6. Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 10
7. Robert Starrs (Owen Sound Cycling, RMU11) 9
8. GIDNLUCA Amaral (Independent, RMU11) 8

Squirt Girls – 8 km – Average Speed 29.5 km/h
1. Ellen Zagar (Independent, RWU11) 16:15
2. Marissa Druken (Independent, RWU11) 0:30

Squirt Girls – Finish Points
1. Ellen Zagar (Independent, RWU11) 25
2. Marissa Druken (Independent, RWU11) 20

PeeWee Boys – 12 km – Average Speed 32.8 km/h
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU13)
2. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl, RMU13) 0:00
3. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU11) 0:00
4. Aidan Zagar (Independent, RMU13) 0:00
5. Justin Mcspadden (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13) 1:30
6. Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction, RMU13) 2:29
7. Ben Staples (Independent, RMU13) 4:02
8. Daniel Garai (Independent, RMU13) 4:49
DNS Jerome Rancourt (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RMU13)
DNS Liam Yeates (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13)

PeeWee Boys – Finish Points
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU13) 25
2. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl, RMU13) 20
3. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU11) 16
4. Aidan Zagar (Independent, RMU13) 13
5. Justin Mcspadden (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13) 11
6. Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction, RMU13) 10
7. Ben Staples (Independent, RMU13) 9
8. Daniel Garai (Independent, RMU13) 8

PeeWee Girls – 8 km – Average Speed 31.0 km/h
1. Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RWU13) 15:28
2. Natalie Stacey (Independent, RWU13) 1:23
3. Keltie Campbell (Independent, RWU13) 1:23
4. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU13) 2:51
5. Jenna Tuero (Newmarket Eagles, RWU13) 4:13

PeeWee Girls – Finish Points
1. Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RWU13) 25
2. Natalie Stacey (Independent, RWU13) 20
3. Keltie Campbell (Independent, RWU13) 16
4. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU13) 13
5. Jenna Tuero (Newmarket Eagles, RWU13) 11

Minime Boys – 22 km – Average Speed 35.4 km/h
1. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club, RMU15) 37:16:00
2. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:00
3. Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:00
4. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:00
5. Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:00
6. Myles Zagar (Independent, RMU15) 0:07
7. JONATHAN Bunn (Independent, RMU15) 0:07
8. Fin Lemaitre (Independent, RMU15) 0:07
9. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 4:01
10. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU15) 5:59
DNF Matt Druken (Independent, RMU15)
DNF Mackenzie Wright (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15)
DNS Logan Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RMU15)
DNS Kyle Haas (Independent, RMU15)
DNS Giles Meloche (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15)

Minime Boys – Finish Points
1. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club, RMU15) 25
2. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club, RMU15) 20
3. Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 16
4. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 13
5. Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 11
6. Myles Zagar (Independent, RMU15) 10
7. JONATHAN Bunn (Independent, RMU15) 9
8. Fin Lemaitre (Independent, RMU15) 8
9. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 7
10. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU15) 6

Minime Girls – 20 km – Average Speed 31.3 km/h
1. Sasha Boulton (Independent, RWU15) 38:19:00
2. Julia Stacey (Independent, RWU15) 1:57
DNS Sadie Bartoli (Peterborough Cycling Club, RWU15)

Minime Girls – Finish Points
1. Sasha Boulton (Independent, RWU15) 25
2. Julia Stacey (Independent, RWU15) 20

Cadet Boys – 28 km – Average Speed 36.6 km/h
1. Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RMU17) 45:52:00
2. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 0:00
3. Jamie Banks (Independent, RMU17) 0:00
4. Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling, RMU17) 0:05
5. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 0:13
6. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham, RMU17) 0:15
7. Brandon Spencer (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 2:14
8. PATRICK Szczesiul (Scattolon, RMU17) 3:21
9. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles, RMU17) 3:34
10. Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 3:34
11. Brendan Cubello (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 3:34
12. DAMIEN Wajs (Scattalon, RMU17) 3:34
13. Ryan Humphries (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 8:36

Cadet Boys – Finish Points
1. Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RMU17) 25
2. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 20
3. Jamie Banks (Independent, RMU17) 16
4. Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling, RMU17) 13
5. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 11
6. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham, RMU17) 10
7. Brandon Spencer (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 9
8. PATRICK Szczesiul (Scattolon, RMU17) 8
9. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles, RMU17) 7
10. Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 6
11. Brendan Cubello (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 5
12. DAMIEN Wajs (Scattalon, RMU17) 4
13. Ryan Humphries (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 3

Cadet Girls – 20 km – Average Speed 29.9 km/h
1. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU17) 40:09:00
2. Jessica Tripp (Bikefit Sunflower Squad, RWU17) 2:35

Cadet Girls – Finish Points
1. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU17) 25
2. Jessica Tripp (Bikefit Sunflower Squad, RWU17) 20

Final General Classification

Squirt Boys Results – 10.0 km – Average Speed 31.4 km/h
1. Hugh Xie (Independent, RMU11) 19:05
2. Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU11) 2:44
3. Ivan Corry (Independent, RMU11) 4:06
4. Ethan Kirk (Independent, RMU11) 4:18
5. Cameron Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 4:26
6. Robert Starrs (Owen Sound Cycling, RMU11) 4:48
7. Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 5:19
8. GIDNLUCA Amaral (Independent, RMU11) 9:05

Squirt Boys – Points Total
1. Hugh Xie (Independent, RMU11) 50
2. Brandan Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU11) 36
3. Robert Starrs (Owen Sound Cycling, RMU11) 29
4. Cameron Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 25
5. Ivan Corry (Independent, RMU11) 24
6. Ethan Kirk (Independent, RMU11) 24
7. Gavin Browne (Newmarket Eagles, RMU11) 20
8. GIDNLUCA Amaral (Independent, RMU11) 16

Squirt Girls Results – 10.0 km – Average Speed 28.2 km/h
1. Ellen Zagar (Independent, RWU11) 21:15
2. Marissa Druken (Independent, RWU11) 1:08

Squirt Girls – Points Total
1. Ellen Zagar (Independent, RWU11) 50
2. Marissa Druken (Independent, RWU11) 40

PeeWee Boys Results – 14.0 km – Average Speed 33.2 km/h
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU13) 25:20
2. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl, RMU13) 0:01
3. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU11) 0:09
4. Aidan Zagar (Independent, RMU13) 0:13
5. Justin Mcspadden (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13) 2:20
6. Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction, RMU13) 2:56
7. Ben Staples (Independent, RMU13) 4:32
8. Daniel Garai (Independent, RMU13) 5:16

PeeWee Boys – Points Total
1. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU13) 50
2. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood Cycling & Ski Cl, RMU13) 40
3. Brady Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU11) 32
4. Aidan Zagar (Independent, RMU13) 26
5. Stefan Milosevic (Chain Reaction, RMU13) 21
6. Justin Mcspadden (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club, RMU13) 19
7. Ben Staples (Independent, RMU13) 18
8. Daniel Garai (Independent, RMU13) 18

PeeWee Girls Results – 10.0 km – Average Speed 31.4 km/h
1. Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RWU13) 19:08
2. Keltie Campbell (Independent, RWU13) 2:00
3. Natalie Stacey (Independent, RWU13) 2:21
4. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU13) 3:25
5. Jenna Tuero (Newmarket Eagles, RWU13) 5:07

PeeWee Girls – Points Total
1. Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club, RWU13) 50
2. Arden Earhart (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU13) 33
3. Keltie Campbell (Independent, RWU13) 32
4. Natalie Stacey (Independent, RWU13) 31
5. Jenna Tuero (Newmarket Eagles, RWU13) 24

Minime Boys Results – 24.0 km – Average Speed 35.7 km/h
1. Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 40:17
2. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:01
3. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:06
4. Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:10
5. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 0:17
6. JONATHAN Bunn (Independent, RMU15) 0:22
7. Myles Zagar (Independent, RMU15) 0:26
8. Fin Lemaitre (Independent, RMU15) 0:42
9. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 4:39
10. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU15) 6:51

Minime Boys – Points Total
1. Travis Samuel (Peterborough Cycling Club, RMU15) 45
2. Benjamin Perry (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 41
3. Kristopher Ovsenek (London Cycling Club, RMU15) 36
4. Joseph Toma (Maple Leaf Cycling Club, RMU15) 24
5. Matthew Hopkins (St. Catharines Cycling Club, RMU15) 22
6. JONATHAN Bunn (Independent, RMU15) 20
7. Myles Zagar (Independent, RMU15) 18
8. Fin Lemaitre (Independent, RMU15) 14
9. Anthony Vandikas (Newmarket Eagles, RMU15) 12
10. Taylor Kennedy (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU15) 10

Minime Girls Results – 22.0 km – Average Speed 31.4 km/h
1. Sasha Boulton (Independent, RWU15) 42:05
2. Julia Stacey (Independent, RWU15) 2:02

Minime Girls – Points Total
1. Sasha Boulton (Independent, RWU15) 50
2. Julia Stacey (Independent, RWU15) 40

Cadet Boys Results – 30.0 km – Average Speed 36.9 km/h
1. Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RMU17) 48:46
2. Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling, RMU17) 0:15
3. Jamie Banks (Independent, RMU17) 0:16
4. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 0:19
5. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham, RMU17) 0:21
6. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17) 1:08
7. Brandon Spencer (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 2:25
8. PATRick Szczesiul (Scattolon, RMU17) 3:38
9. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles, RMU17) 3:53
10. DAMIEN Wajs (Scattalon, RMU17) 3:59
11. Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17) 4:00
12. Brendan Cubello (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 4:01
13. Ryan Humphries (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17) 9:12

Cadet Boys – Points Total
1. Ian Campbell (Aquila Racing/Racer Sportif, RMU17)
2. Jason Massicotte (Cyclepath Markham, RMU17)
3. Ben Andrew (Maple Leaf Cycling, RMU17)
4. David Campbell (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17)
5. Jamie Banks (Independent, RMU17)
6. Brandon Spencer (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17)
7. PATRick Szczesiul (Scattolon, RMU17)
8. Luke Corry (Newmarket Eagles, RMU17)
9. Jason King (Cyclepath Oakville, RMU17)
10. Philip English (Kawartha Cycling Club, RMU17)
11. DAMIEN Wajs (Scattalon, RMU17)
12. Brendan Cubello (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17)
13. Ryan Humphries (Hb Cycling Club, RMU17)

Cadet Girls Results – 22.0 km – Average Speed 30.2 km/h
1. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU17) 43:40
2. Jessica Tripp (Bikefit Sunflower Squad, RWU17) 2:38

Cadet Girls – Points Total

1. Emily Fisher (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S, RWU17) 50
2. Jessica Tripp (Bikefit Sunflower Squad, RWU17) 40












Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.