Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of the Gila Women’s Stage 4 Full Results – Numainville 4th and Gilgen 5th

by pedalmag.com

April 22, 2017 (Silver City, NM) – Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling finished fourth and Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing was fifth in the women’s Stage 4 Downtown Silver City Criterium Saturday as Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling took the sprint to the line over Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank in second and  Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint in third. Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling continues to lead overall by 27 seconds over Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 with Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling third. The top Canuck is Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank in 14th overall.

Women

1. Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 1:04:18
2. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
3. Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
4. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling
5. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing
6. Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
7. Diana Carolina Peñuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
8. Marie Soliel Blais (Can) Landis – Trek
9. Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
10. Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20
11. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi
12. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
13. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
14. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
15. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
16. Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
17. Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Cycling
18. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling
19. Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
20. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
21. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
23. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
24. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
25. Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
26. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
27. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
28. Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Moreno (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized
29. Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
30. Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
31. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing
32. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation
33. Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
34. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D Foundation
35. Claudia Vernica Leal Balderas (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized
36. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi
37. Illi Gardner (USA) Amy D Foundation
38. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Amy D Foundation
39. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
40. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
41. Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
42. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint  0:13
43. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  0:17
44. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing  0:27
45. Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling
46. Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20  0:46
47. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint  0:51
48. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
49. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling  2:13
50. Tarah Cole (USA) Landis – Trek  2:55
51. Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized
52. Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized
53. Sally Aston (USA) Landis – Trek
54. Kat Salthouse (USA) Landis – Trek
55. Emily Jordan (USA) Landis – Trek
56. Aliya Traficante (USA) Amy D Foundation  3:47
57. Lori Nedescu (Can) Rise Racing  4:57
58. Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis – Trek
DNS Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
DNS Andrea Thomas (USA) Amy D Foundation

GC after Stage 4

Women

1. Tayler Wiles (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 8:28:43
2. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20  0:27
3. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  1:11
4. Julie Emmerman (USA) Amy D Foundation  1:23
5. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  1:31
6. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint  2:05
7. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  2:10
8. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  2:18
9. Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  2:32
10. Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  3:06
11. Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi  3:21
12. Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling  3:22
13. Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  3:31
14. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  3:33
15. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Amy D Foundation  3:46
16. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi
17. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  4:05
18. Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Cycling  4:28
19. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing  4:30
20. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint  4:31
21. Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint  5:51
22. Elizabeth Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint  6:29
23. Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling  6:43
24. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  6:47
25. Claudia Vernica Leal Balderas (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized  7:03
26. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  7:06
27. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling  7:10
28. Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Moreno (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:15:00
29. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 0:16:42
30. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:18:20
31. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:18:44
32. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:18:45
33. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi 0:18:54
34. Marie Soliel Blais (USA) Landis – Trek 0:20:11
35. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:21:30
36. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:22:07
37. Diana Carolina Peñuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:22:13
38. Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:22:27
39. Nicolle Bruderer (Gua) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:23:01
40. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:23:17
41. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:23:37
42. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:23:39
43. Tarah Cole (USA) Landis – Trek 0:23:47
44. Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 0:23:53
45. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing 0:24:34
46. Emily Jordan (USA) Landis – Trek 0:25:33
47. Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:25:53
48. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:27:29
49. Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:28:51
50. Kat Salthouse (USA) Landis – Trek 0:30:20
51. Illi Gardner (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:30:26
52. Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:31:06
53. Lori Nedescu (Can) Rise Racing 0:35:26
54. Aliya Traficante (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:35:35
55. Erica Zaveta (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:45:05
56. Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Conade-Visit Mexico-Specialized 0:45:24
57. Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis – Trek 0:46:17
58. Sally Aston (USA) Landis – Trek 0:48:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.