Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour of the Gila Stage 5 Men/Women’s Final Report, Full Results – Canada’s Britton 3rd, Brown 6th Overall

release by the Tour of the Gila

May 05, 2014 (Silver City, New Mexico) – The 28th edition of the Tour of the Gila powered by SRAM proved to be Mara Abbott’s from the start. The UnitedHealthcare rider was unstoppable this week, winning the overall by 4:13 over Flavia Oliveira (FCS) and Abby Mickey (Twenty16).

“This race is really special and I adore it, especially because my parents are here to see it,” Abbott said. “My parents don’t get to come to many bike races so to get to share the experience with them is really, really fun for me. This is the part of my life that they don’t see. So I’m happy to bring them along.”

Abbott, who started the Gila Monster Road Race two minutes and 15 seconds ahead of her nearest rival, doubled her lead after she attacked at the base of Sapillo and time trialed to the stage win. UnitedHealthcare also took the overall team GC.

In the early miles of the race, Colavita’s Olivia Dillon attacked and quickly gained 30 seconds on the field, despite strong crosswinds. Her attack fueled a counterattack of eight riders that pulled out a one minute 30 lead on the pack that included UHC’s Sharon Laws.

As the peloton reached Sapillo, the race blew apart. Abbott attacked out of the break, bridged to Laws, and flew up the climb on her own.

“It was a great day for us,” Abbott said. “We got Sharon in the break, which gave us a chance to win with her and I ended up going on the climb and got away solo.”

Pro Men

Jamis Hagens Berman nearly swept the Gila Sunday taking all but the Silver City’s Race Leader Jersey, won by Team Optum’s Carter Jones who celebrated his first UCI win of his career on the final and toughest day, the Gila Monster. Gregory Obando Brene (JSH) finished second with Rob Britton (Team SmartStop) in third.

UnitedHealthcare held the GC heading into the stage this morning but unfortunately lost out in the end. Team Manager Mike Tamayo explained, “We had to play catch up. We pulled a rabbit trick on the criterium which was nice, but we knew going in today it was going to be a tall order for us to climb with the Jamis guys, those guys are riding really well right now.”

To win the Queen stage, Colombian climber Daniel Jaramillo (Jamis-Hagens Berman) outsprinted Rob Britton (Smartstop) and Will Routley (Optum) also solidifying his win of the Freeport McMoRan King of the Mountain Jersey as well as the Southwest Bone & Joint Best Young Rider jersey. Jamis-Hagens also took home the overall Team Classification win and the PNM Sprinter Jersey with Luis Amaran.

“In the final 500 meters when Optum attacked, I was able to take the wheel and speed up in the last 200 meters,” Daniel Jaramillo said at the finish. “We were three teammates of eight riders on the breakaway, my teammate Matt attacked at 15km to go but they neutralized him on the downhill but I had forces for the counter attack.”

Optum p/b Kelly Benefits raced aggressively after having lost the jersey during the criterium Saturday.  “Optum was drilling it hard today,” Roland Gonzalez (Marc Pro-Strava) said. Gonzalez had been in the break until the final climb. “They kept the pace pretty high.”

The tactics worked in their favor in the end after Jones had entered the day 28 seconds down on GC. “Yesterday put me in a better position to win today,” Jones added, “If we had to defend today it would have been a tall order, such a tough day out there but it was perfect.” Teammates Tom Zirbel and Will Routley controlled the breakaway for most of the day.

“We rode really strong and our tactics played out perfectly,” Director Sportif Jonas Carney said. “Tom Zirbel was on the front for 100 km, just killing it for this result. Routley was super strong and then Carter was able to finish it off. It was a great day for us.”

After a strong performance last year, Jamis Hagens Berman went on to do very well the rest of the season and is hoping to do the same again this year. “This race was very positive for our team,” Jaramillo concluded.

Director Sportif Sebastian Alexandre agreed, “We won three stages, team GC, sprint, KOM, and second on GC. We are very motivated! This is a good show that we have built a very, very strong team this year.”

Results

Women
1. Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  3:16:19
2. Flavia Oliveira (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore  1:54
3. Abagail Mickey (USA) Twenty16  2:27
4. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  3:17
5. Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top
6. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling
7. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  3:35
8. Laura Brown (Can) Colavita-Fine Cooking  3:42
9. Sharon Laws (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  3:44
10. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top
11. Carmen Small (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
12. Scotti Wilborne (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  3:48
13. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore  3:52
14. Jessica Cerra (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
15. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO to the Top
16. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
17. Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports  4:03
18. Patricia Schwager (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  6:32
19. Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten  7:28
20. Lex Albrecht (Can) Twenty16
21. Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport
22. Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
23. Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top
24. Amy Thornquist (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4
25. Alison Tetrick (USA) Twenty16  7:37
26. Alison Powers (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  7:43
27. Sarah Sturm (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  7:57
28. Jacqueline Parker (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  0:17
29. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  0:10:58
30. Olivia Dillon (USA) Colavita-Fine Cooking
31. Kimberley Johnson (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover
32. Misha Scovill (USA) Pinnacle Training Systems
33. Lindsay Fox (USA) Jobing.com Women’s Racing
34. Katherine Reinhart (USA) Gregg’s Trek
35. Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
36. Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16  0:11:10
37. Anna G Christiansen (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore  0:11:48
38. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  0:11:58
39. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Twenty16
40. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  0:12:16
41. Cristina Hughes (USA) Pinnacle Training Systems  0:14:25
42. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16  0:14:54
43. Jennifer App (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  0:15:09
44. Anne Donley (USA)  0:17:26
45. Kim Jennings (USA) Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVa  0:19:59
46. Lucianne Conklin (USA) GS Boulder  0:23
47. Mikayla Lyman (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  0:38:54
OTL  Sarah Lough (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  0:46:59
DNS  Jannie Milena Salcedo (Col) National Colombia Team
DNS  Lorena Vargas Villamil (Col) National Colombia Team

Men

1. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  4:18:50
2. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop  0:03
3. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop
5. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
6. Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
7. Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8. Max Jenkins (USA) Marc Pro-Strava  0:28
9. Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  0:34
10. Chad Beyer (USA) 5-Hour Energy  3:11
11. John Hornbeck (USA) 5-Hour Energy
12. Clement Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team
13. James Oram (NZl) Bissell Development Team
14. Michael Torckler (NZl) Team Smartstop
15. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
16. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  3:50
17. Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  3:52
18. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
19. Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  3:56
20. Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
21. Chris Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team  3:59
22. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24. Adam De Vos (Can) Team H&R Block  4:03
25. Gerardo Medina (Mex) BMW Development Team  4:08
26. Jim Peterman (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  4:09
27. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  4:26
28. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  4:41
29. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  5:23
30. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
31. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R Block  6:47
32. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:12:31
33. Stefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/Specialized  0:13:19
34. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Marc Pro-Strava
35. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
36. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
37. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop  0:13:43
38. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas Cycling  0:13:48
40. Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:14:20
41. Cole House (USA) Landis/Trek  0:14:35
42. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.  0:14:49
43. Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:21:45
44. Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team  0:22:45
45. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
46. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bissell Development Team
47. Rolando González (CRc) Marc Pro-Strava
48. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
49. Christopher Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block  0:25:47
50. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Marc Pro-Strava  0:25:49
51. Christopher Harland-Dunaway (USA) Marc Pro-Strava  0:25:55
52. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  0:27:31
53. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54. Kit Recca (USA) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
55. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team
56. Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team
57. Logan Swirbul (USA) Bissell Development Team
58. Cameron Cogburn (USA) Team Smartstop
59. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  0:30:45
60. Andrew Hemesath (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:32:23
61. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:33:23
62. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas Cycling  0:33:41
63. Tyler Brandon (USA) BMW Development Team  0:33:50
64. Rene Corella (Mex) BMW Development Team
65. Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5-Hour Energy  0:35:55
66. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek  0:37:54
67. Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek
68. Bryce Young (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
69. Federico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R Block
70. Brett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:39:38
71. David Kessler (USA) California Giant/Specialized
72. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized
73. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block
74. Keith Wong (USA) Marc Pro-Strava  0:42:20
75. Michael Sheehan (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
76. Dennis Ramírez (Col) Landis/Trek  0:45:14
77. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:46:39
78. Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/Specialized  0:48:31
DNS  Zachary Bell (Can) Team Smartstop
DNS  Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNS  Jared Gilyard (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF  Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF  Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF  Bruno Langlois (Can) 5-Hour Energy
DNF  Christian Parrett (USA) 5-Hour Energy
DNF  David Williams (USA) 5-Hour Energy
DNF  Gavin Mannion (USA) 5-Hour Energy
DNF  Matthew Lyons (USA) Airgas Cycling
DNF  Dakota Schaeffer (USA) Airgas Cycling
DNF  Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF  Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF  Andrew Baker (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF  Max Korus (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF  Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF  Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team
DNF  Chris Butler (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF  Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF  Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
DNF  Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
DNF  Eloy Teruel Rovira (Spa) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home
DNF  Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF  Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF  Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF  Michael Friedman (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF  Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF  William Blackburn (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Robert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Olivier Delaney (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Derrick St John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop
DNF  Joshua Berry (USA) Team Smartstop
DNF  Yannick Eckmann (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNF  Torey Philipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNF  Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF  Logan Phippen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF  Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF  Coline Goedert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF  Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
DNF  Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF  Sebastian Martin Junior Trillini (Arg) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF  Owen Gillott (Aus) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF  Daniel Gay (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF  Stephen Bassett (USA) Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF  Olivier Delaney (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Emerson Oronte (USA) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF  Fabio Calabria (Aus) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF  Josh Yeaton (USA) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF  Clayton Feldman (USA) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF  Mac Cassin (USA) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF  Jackson Long (USA) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF  Riley Majeune-Fagan (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF  William Buick (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling
DNF  William Myers (USA) Marc Pro-Strava
DNF  Shawn Gravois (USA) Marc Pro-Strava
DNF  Mizrain Mora (Mex) Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF  Ivan Lizardi (Mex) Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF  Sergio Escutia (Mex) Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF  Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF  Christian Quicibal (Gua) Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF  Alejandro Padilla (Gua) Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF  Ryan Miller (USA) BMW Development Team
DNF  Collin Berry (USA) BMW Development Team
DNF  Ian Moore (USA) BMW Development Team
DNF  Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF  Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF  Ryan MacDonald (Can) Team H&R Block

Final GC

Women

1. Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  11:50:44
2. Flavia Oliveira (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore  4:13
3. Abagail Mickey (USA) Twenty16  4:55
4. Carmen Small (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  6:15
5. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  6:56
6. Laura Brown (Can) Colavita-Fine Cooking  7:06
7. Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  7:22
8. Sharon Laws (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  7:35
9. Scotti Wilborne (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  7:38
10. Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  8:09
11. Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team TIBCO to the Top  8:12
12. Breanne Nalder (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  8:34
13. Jessica Cerra (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore  9:46
14. Annie Toth (USA) Groove Subaru Excel Sports  0:10:11
15. Alison Powers (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  0:10:20
16. Athena Countouriotis (USA) Sisterhood of Cycling  0:11:18
17. Anne Perry (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  0:11:58
18. Lex Albrecht (Can) Twenty16  0:12:27
19. Anna Sanders (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore  0:12:48
20. Rushlee Buchanan (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling  0:12:57
21. Joanne Kiesanowski (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  0:13:40
22. Julie Emmerman (USA) Rally Sport  0:14:04
23. Alison Tetrick (USA) Twenty16  0:14:21
24. Amy Thornquist (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  0:15:14
25. Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten  0:15:34
26. Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16  0:18:46
27. Olivia Dillon (USA) Colavita-Fine Cooking  0:20:15
28. Patricia Schwager (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  0:23:31
29. Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  0:26:53
30. Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling  0:28:16
31. Kimberley Johnson (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  0:29:15
32. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Twenty16  0:29:39
33. Amanda Miller (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top  0:29:55
34. Lindsay Fox (USA) Jobing.com Women’s Racing  0:31:04
35. Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  0:31:30
36. Anna G Christiansen (USA) FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore  0:34:48
37. Sarah Sturm (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  0:35:18
38. Misha Scovill (USA) Pinnacle Training Systems  0:36:48
39. Jacqueline Parker (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  0:39:28
40. Cristina Hughes (USA) Pinnacle Training Systems  0:41:41
41. Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty16  0:42:31
42. Katherine Reinhart (USA) Gregg’s Trek  0:42:49
43. Jennifer App (USA) Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recover  0:42:59
44. Anne Donley (USA)  0:46:51
45. Kim Jennings (USA) Bicycles Outback Racing/LifeVa  0:49:27
46. Lucianne Conklin (USA) GS Boulder  1:07:44
47. Mikayla Lyman (USA) DNA Cycling p/b K4  1:28:41

Men

1. Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  13:04:47
2. Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  0:02
3. Rob Britton (Can) Team Smartstop  0:04
4. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:16
5. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col)
Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  0:40
6. Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  1:05
7. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  1:22
8. Flavio De Luna (Mex) Team Smartstop  1:34
9. Max Jenkins (USA) Marc Pro-Strava  2:31
10. Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  3:28
11. Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  4:27
12. Clement Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team  4:36
13. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  5:05
14. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  5:08
15. James Oram (NZl) Bissell Development Team  5:13
16. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  5:38
17. Chad Beyer (USA) 5-Hour Energy  6:37
18. Chris Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team  7:35
19. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  7:45
20. Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  7:46
21. Toms Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  8:20
22. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  8:43
23. Jim Peterman (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  8:46
24. John Hornbeck (USA) 5-Hour Energy  9:19
25. Michael Torckler (NZl) Team Smartstop  0:12:23
26. Gerardo Medina (Mex) BMW Development Team  0:14:06
27. Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  0:14:35
28. Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R Block  0:15:29
29. Travis McCabe (USA) Team Smartstop  0:17:38
30. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Marc Pro-Strava  0:18:05
31. Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team  0:18:25
32. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:19:24
33. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:25:36
34. Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:26:06
35. Connor McCutcheon (USA) Airgas Cycling  0:26:19
36. Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  0:26:50
37. Chris Winn (Aus) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.  0:27:45
38. Nick Bax (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:33
39. Stefano Barberi (Bra) California Giant/Specialized  0:30:19
40. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:31:26
41. Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team  0:34:23
42. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:35:46
43. Cole House (USA) Landis/Trek  0:36:48
44. Adam De Vos (Can) Team H&R Block  0:37:20
45. Rolando González (CRc) Marc Pro-Strava  0:38:08
46. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  0:38:23
47. Justin Mauch (USA) Airgas Cycling  0:38:29
48. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Marc Pro-Strava  0:38:56
49. Christopher Harland-Dunaway (USA) Marc Pro-Strava  0:41:07
50. Carson Miller (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home  0:43:53
51. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  0:45:56
52. Kit Recca (USA) Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.  0:46:20
53. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies  0:46:57
54. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team  0:56
55. Luis Enrique Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  0:50:45
56. Cameron Cogburn (USA) Team Smartstop  0:51:28
57. Michael Dziedzic (USA) Landis/Trek  0:52:21
58. Logan Swirbul (USA) Bissell Development Team  0:53:15
59. Brett Peterson (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  0:59:06
60. Bryce Young (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano  0:59:32
61. Camilo Zambrano (Col) Team Rio Grande Cycling
62. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bissell Development Team  1:01:39
63. Michael Sheehan (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  1:02:08
64. Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team  1:02:17
65. Andrew Hemesath (USA) Team Rio Grande Cycling  1:02:57
66. Christopher Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block  1:03:00
67. Tyler Brandon (USA) BMW Development Team  1:03:25
68. Ansel Dickey (USA) California Giant/Specialized  1:03:26
69. Federico Marchiori (Ita) Team H&R Block  1:03:36
70. Taylor Sheldon (USA) 5-Hour Energy  1:04:07
71. Rene Corella (Mex) BMW Development Team  1:04:38
72. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block  1:05:04
73. Paul Thomas (USA) Landis/Trek  1:07:18
74. Dennis Ramírez (Col) Landis/Trek  1:08:05
75. Keith Wong (USA) Marc Pro-Strava  1:08:48
76. David Kessler (USA) California Giant/Specialized  1:09:43
77. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  1:15:19
78. Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/Specialized  1:49





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.